Halloween Howler Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | October 29-30, 2011

Optimists Green (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 09, 2011 4:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
15436      JULIA JOHANSSON   CRYC   1   1  
1  
2  
13698      Andrew Aramayo   CGSC   2   2  
2  
3  
111      Hudson Jenkins   CRYC   3   3  
3  
4  
6905      Luke Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
80196      Lauren Waldman   CGSC   5   5  
5  
6  
645      Olivia Larder   CGSC   6   6  
6  
7  
7231      Michael Cruz-Bustillo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   7  
7  
8  
15120      Leah Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
3702      Sebastian Riquelme   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   9  
9  
10  
12715      Liam O'Keefe   CRYC   10   10  
10  
11  
14077      dAVID howie   cryc   11   11  
11  
12  
19118      Edward Holden   LYC   12   12  
12  
13  
1500      Jacob Suarez   Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   13  
13  
14  
8310      Teddy Bueres   CRYC   14   14  
14  
15  
101      Rowen Carrick   Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
6      Bella Gonzalez   CRYC   16   16  
16  
17  
17710      Samuel Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
9444      George Downey   CRYC   18   18  
18  
19  
7      Brezlan Malina   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   19  
19  
20  
004      Louis LaFontisee   Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
2791      Karl Waldman   CGSC   21   21  
21  
22  
13367      Kapri Christopher   Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   22  
22  
23  
001      nina spillis   cryc   23   23  
23  
24  
51      Alexander Behar   Alexander Behar   24   24  
24  
25  
419      Philippa Downey   CRYC   25   25  
25  
26  
08      Berta Puig   CRYC   26   26  
26  
27  
15716      Jorge Gutierrez   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   27   27  
27  
28  
15802      Griffin Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   28  
28  
29  
16713      Alexandro Riquelme   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   29   29  
29  
30  
8      Brilan Christopher   Coral Reef Yacht Club   30   30  
30  
31  
5436      Cody Shelley   CRYC   31   31  
31  
32  
18      Michael Dorsey   CGSC   32   32  
32  
33  
133      William Adams   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   33   33  
33  
34  
3346      Thomas Schwartz   CGSC   34   34  
34  
35  
150      Stephanie Bailey   cryc   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
003      Wirth Munroe   Coral Reef   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
002      george spillis   cyc   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
17      Makenna Malina   Coral Reef Yacht Club   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
678      Alex Cruz-Bustillo   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
8687      Lizzy Schmidt   CGSC   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
13215      Jackson Bryan   Coral Reef Yacht Club   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
10350      Myles Holt   CGSC   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
10010      Isabel Downey   CRYC   46/DNF   46T  
35  
35  
15288      Maya Damski   Coral Reef Yacht Club   46/DNF   46T  
35  
 



Optimists Red (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 3:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18478      Julian Blanes   Coral Reef Yatch Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18316      Edmund Aramayo   CGSC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
17407      Alejandro Holz   CGSC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
17087      Santiago Holz   CGSC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
13096      Paula Resto   CRYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Optimists White (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 3:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18314      Ripley shelley   CRYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18811      Joshua Miller   CRYC   2   2   2   5   11  
2  
3  
17658      thomas Staubli   Mathias Staubli   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
14748      Caroline Flynn   CRYC   5   5   4   1   15  
4  
5  
4189      Patrick Visan   coral reef yacht club   4   4   5   4   17  
5  
6  
1130      Michael Macrae   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   6   6   7/DNF   25  
6  
 



Optimists Blue (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 09, 2011 4:14:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17397      Tucker Weed   CRYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
16763      Loghlen Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
17717      Sebastian Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   3   6   4   17T  
3  
4  
17663      Celine de Araujo   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   5   5   4   3   17T  
4  
5  
14381      Olivia de Olazarra   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   17T  
5  
6  
5644      Sebastian planas   coral reef yatch   6   7   3   7   23  
6  
7  
18366      Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   7   6   7   6   26  
7  
8  
17134      Harry Sanchez   CRYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
8  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 3:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
196859      Tristan Lara   CGSC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
184454      James Pulsford   LYC / CGSC   3   1   2   4   10  
2  
3  
182368      Conner Harding   Naples   2   3   3   5   13  
3  
4  
178876      Alex Valdes-Pages   CGSC   4   4   4   2   14  
4  
5  
173954      Danielle Valdes-Pages   CGSC   5   5   5   3   18  
5  
6  
178878      Max Gold   CGSC   7   7   6   6   26T  
6  
7  
181781      Samuel Fisch   CGSC   6   6   7   7   26T  
7  
8  
174298      ALEX VAN PUFFELEN   CGSC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network