Fall Dinghy & Olympic Classes Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | October 22-23, 2011

29er (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 7:17:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Sterling Henken   Coronado Yatch Clib   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 510   Paris Henken   Coronado Yacht Club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
1255   Jessica Bernhard   Encinal Yacht Club   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
1051   Michael Pacholski   RYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
257   Joe Carter   StFYC/RYC   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
401   John Canepa   Stockton SAiling Club   5   6   11T  
6  
7  
USA 112   Nina Maria Casciani   RYC/SFYC   6   7   13  
7  
 



420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 6:58:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
18   Andrew Wilkinson   PYSF/ Sequoia YC   1   1  
1  
2  
6536   Sam Gates   Sausalito Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
6535   Tris Craig   Sausalito Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
EYC2   Olivia Godfrey   Encinal Yacht Club   8/OCS   8T  
4  
4  
350   Rachel Day   PYSF   8/DNF   8T  
4  
4  
2073   Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   8/OCS   8T  
4  
4  
92   Mark Power   Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF   8/OCS   8T  
4  
 



5O5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 7:15:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8762   Howard-Andy Hamlin-Zinn   NHYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8878   David Siegal   *   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7875   Jeff Miller   SCYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
8841   Holt Condon   St Francis YC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
8554   A.J. Crane   St. Francis Yacht Club   7   4   11  
5  
6  
6307   christopher O'Leary   B.Y.C   6   7   13  
6  
7  
8084   Rob Waterman   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   5   9   14T  
7  
8  
8937   Tim Murphy   TISC   8   6   14T  
8  
9  
6984   Antoine Laussu   PSSA   9   8   17  
9  
10  
8088   Bob Tennant   RVicYC   11/DNF   11/DNF   22  
10  
 



Finn (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 7:18:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
74   Henry Sprague   US Finn Association   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA-20   Hendrik van Geel   Kanu Segel Club Hemer (KSCH)   4   3   7  
2  
3  
777   Peter Aschwanden   Encinal Yacht Club   3   5   8  
3  
4  
USA 30   Forrest Gay   SFYC   8   1   9  
4  
5  
RUS21   Vladimir Butenko   Encinal YC   2   8   10T  
5  
6  
POL691   Andre Skarka   YKP   6   4   10T  
6  
7  
81   Garth Page   SFYC   5   6   11  
7  
8  
88   Andrew Nelson   Encinal   7   7   14  
8  
9  
AUS253   William (Chris) Rout   LWYC   9   11/DNF   20  
9  
10  
USA 44   Richard Stouffer   Eninal   11/DNF   11/DNF   22  
10  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 6:58:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
195637   Kyle Larsen   SYC/SFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
182841   Lola Bushnell   StFYC, SFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
190278   Lawson Willard   SFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
189813   Lindsey Baab   SFYC/StFYC   4   4  
4  
5  
192958   Will Dana   SFYC   5   5  
5  
6  
186558   Max Hamker   StFYC / SFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
7   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
5   Jack Barton   The San Francisco Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
7184   Nicklas Gardner   Encinal Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
167239   Grace Anne Carrick   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
199602   Calum Finlayson   PYSF/St Francis YC   11   11  
11  
12  
11   Corey Lynch   sfyc   12   12  
12  
13  
199188   Christy Usher   St. Francis Yacht Club   17/DNF   17T  
13  
13  
183013   David wyllie   LWYC   17/DNF   17T  
13  
13  
TBD   Cherry Xie   PYSF   17/DNF   17T  
13  
13  
16   Elizabeth Avdanina   PYSF   17/DNF   17T  
13  
 



Laser Standard (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 2:19:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
176124   Peter Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
198654   jon andron   st. francis   2   2  
2  
3  
199187   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
198655   doug seeman   wsc   4   4  
4  
5  
199603   Nick Burke   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
158628   Mike Rutledge   St. Francis Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
132889   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   7   7  
7  
8  
152211   Packy Davis   Stfyc   8   8  
8  
9  
173666   Mike Bishop   StFYC   9   9  
9  
10  
187794   Alex Symes   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
195948   Ryan Nelson   West Marine Rigging   11   11  
11  
12  
170328   Christine neville   ILCA   12   12  
12  
13  
186530   Joseph McCoy   StFYC   13   13  
13  
14  
172450   David Bushnell   none   14   14  
14  
15  
179426   Stephen Orosz   MBYH   15   15  
15  
16  
184434   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
155477   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
180081   Ricardo Lange   TISC   20/OCS   20T  
18  
18  
199551   Peter Shope   Sail Newport   20/OCS   20T  
18  
 



Weta (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 12:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
276   Bruce Fleming   Kaneohe Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
389   George (Marc) Simmel   BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
571   david berntse   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
US 154   Dean Anderson   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
397   Jonathan Weston   Davo's Bar and Grill   5   5  
5  
6  
395   Christophe Allie   N/A   6   6  
6  
7  
376   Gordon Lyon   BAMA   10/RAF   10T  
7  
7  
270   Ken Johnson   BAMA   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
323   John Rizzi   Bama   10/DNF   10T  
7  
 



Kiteboard (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 12:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Formula (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 12:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network