2011 Vanguard 15 Midwinter Championship
US SAILING Center of Martin County | December 30-31, 2011

Vanguard 15 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 31, 2011 12:36:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1902   Austen Anderson/
Christopher Klevan  
Centerport/ Norfolk YC   1   10   [15]   2   14   1   3   31T  
1  
2  
1534   Ben Greenfield/
Holly Huffine  
Saunderstown YC/ Cyc   3   6   13   4   3   [26]   2   31T  
2  
3  
7   Colin Merrick/
Alyssa Seifert  
./ DB   19   [26.4/ZFP]   1   3   2   7   1   33  
3  
4  
1525   Michael Zonnenberg   DIYC   14   2   2   10   4   5   [19]   37  
4  
5  
1099   Ben Quatromoni/
Alison Bittl  
Salt Pond YC/ Salt Pond YC   [28/OCS]   14   5   12   1   2   10   44  
5  
6  
8   Mateo Vargas/
Tally Buckstaff  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   11   7   9   1   5   12   [14.4/ZFP]   45  
6  
7  
1430   Johnny Norfleet/
Janel Zarkowsky  
HWS Sailing/ Saefern Saddle and Yacht Club   [15]   8   8   6   13   4   14   53T  
7  
8  
910   Mark Dinneen/
Kimberly Dempsey  
Hilltop YC/ Stamford Yacht Club   5   12   11   11   9   [22]   5   53T  
8  
9  
1922   Benjamin Spiller/
Anna Miniutti  
LaserPerformance/ RITRA   12   3   4   18   6   11   [21.4/ZFP]   54  
9  
10  
1700   Alex Cook/
Caroline Drury  
Eastern YC/ Caroline Drury   [17]   1   12   16   11   3   12   55  
10  
11  
15   Drew Shea/
Michael Yanagisawa  
Chicago YC/ Brown   6   4   22   [25]   7   9   8   56  
11  
12  
672   Ryan Mullins/
Patrick Hession  
EGYC/ WDYC   10   5   6   15   10   [18]   13   59T  
12  
13  
1   Billy Martin/
Elizabeth Dudley  
Riverton Yacht Club/ Corsica River Yacht Club   9   13   16   7   [19]   8   6   59T  
13  
14  
384   Colin Smith/
Emily Mitchell  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [24]   16   7   9   15   13   7   67  
14  
15  
010   Alec Ruiz-Ramon/
Amelia Quinn  
Davis Island YC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   18   11   [19]   13   8   15   4   69  
15  
16  
1598   Evan Cooke/
Paula Grasberger  
Corinthian Yacht Club/ Eastern Yacht Club   16   9   10   [17]   16   10   15   76  
16  
17  
1599   Willem Sandberg/
Justin Marks  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club   2   [28/OCS]   23   5   17   6   28/ZFP   81  
17  
18  
1487   Samuel Stokes/
Brooks Clark  
Norfolk Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   4   17   3   19   18   25   [28/DNC]   86  
18  
19  
1805   Cole Allsopp/
Rebecca Bestoso  
SSA/ Erie Yacht Club   [23]   23   17   8   12   16   22   98  
19  
20  
18   Lucas Adams/
Molly O'Neil  
Brown/ College of Charleston   8   15   14   [28/OCS]   24   21   20   102  
20  
21  
1794   Dan Nickerson/
Sara Makaretz  
Ram Island Yacht Club/ Tufts   7   [24]   20   21   22   19   18   107  
21  
22  
1926   Robert Savoie/
Kaye Siemers  
Sail Newport/ Wayzata   [28/OCS]   20   24   14   20   23   11   112  
22  
23  
1587   Mike Popp/
Ben Cook  
DIYC/ DIYC   21   18   [25]   22   25   14   17   117  
23  
24  
1893   Steven Pelissier/
Paige Baeder  
Niantic Bay YC/ East Greenwich YC   22   19   18   23   21   17   [26]   120  
24  
25  
1608   Michael Brown/
Daniel Brown  
SSA/ SSA   13   22   21   24   23   24   [28/ZFP]   127  
25  
26  
1005   Nick Muzia/
Kara Bushman  
SSA/ SSA   20   [28/OCS]   26   20   26   20   24   136  
26  
27  
11   Aaron Sandow/
Tricia Wojtisek  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   25   25   [28/DNF]   26   27   27   21   151  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network