2011 Midlands Regatta and Oyster Roast
Columbia Sailing Club | November 05-06, 2011

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 12, 2011 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
13086      0   Austin Ando [Blue]   None   5   6   8   10   1   6   5   2   9   52  
1  
2  
15130      0   Kaylyn Gise [Blue]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   9   9   5   7   3   5   9   6   4   57  
2  
3  
17813      0   Chris McCaffrey [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   6   12   6   4   2   7   3   13   12   65  
3  
4  
8993   Florida Gator   0   Alec Funsch [Blue]   Lake Lanier SC   1   8   11   8   5   11   10   14   11   79  
4  
5  
13987      0   Charles Carraway [Blue]   CYC-NC   12   11   14   9   9   8   14   10   15   102  
5  
 



Division: Green (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3334   Opti   0   Jack Bailey [Green]   Augusta Sailing club   22/DNF0   16   16   15   16   16   18   17   19   155  
1  
2  
18019   Somethings Fishy   0   Nathan Porter [Green]   SYC   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   16   18   18   184  
2  
3  
14095      0   Erin Willingham [Green]   Augusta Sailing Club   16   22/DNF0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   20   20   20   186  
3  
4  
13908      0   Justin powell [Green]   Columbia Sailing Club   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   21   19   17   189  
4  
5  
14303      0   Colin Funsch [Green]   LLSC   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   19   22/DNF1   22/DNS1   195  
5  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
13265      0   Cameron Gise [Red]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   8   1   1   1   11   1   2   8   5   38  
1  
2  
8643      0   Carter Cameron [Red]   Hobcaw YC   7   2   4   2   13   3   6   1   2   40  
2  
3  
18702      0   Travis Tucker [Red]   Lake Norman   3   5   3   5   8   9   4   3   3   43  
3  
4  
18250   Optimist   0   Andrew Dodd [Red]   Hobcaw   2   7   7   6   14   10   1   4   6   57  
4  
5  
16008   Bullseye   0   Jordan Wiggins [Red]   LNYC   10   4   9   22/DSQ0   6   2   8   9   10   80  
5  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
18464   NO EXCUSES   0   Collin Porter [White]   Savannah Yacht Club   4   3   2   3   7   4   11   5   1   40  
1  
2  
16639      0   Matthew Monts [White]   SCYC   14   13   12   12   10   14   12   7   8   102  
2  
3  
7735   Optimist   0   Carlyn Blauvelt [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   11   10   15   11   4   15   15   15   7   103  
3  
4  
17774      0   Will Gladden [White]   SYC   13   15   10   22/OCS1   12   12   7   11   13   115  
4  
5  
7415   Optimist - club boat   0   Evie Blauvelt [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   15   14   13   13   22/DNS0   17   17   12   14   137  
5  
6  
9507   Seahawk   0   Kenny Corsig [White]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   22/DNS0   14   15   13   13   16   16   153  
6  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:26:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
117   Argo   0   John Meyer   none   2   2   3   3   10  
1  
2  
8   magic 3   0   david parshall   columbia sailing club   1   5   1   5   12  
2  
3  
80843      0   Crawford Milling   Columbia Sailing Club   3   3   2   6   14  
3  
4  
80620   Bobette   0   John Helman   AugustaSC   4   1   5   7   17  
4  
5  
80588      0   John Young   COLUMBIA SAILING CLUB   6   7   4   4   21  
5  
6  
77223   DBJ   0   david Jones   LNYC   7   9   7   9   32  
6  
7  
3817      0   Larry Mass   MOBYC Harkers Island NC   11   4   8   11   34  
7  
8  
80934      0   John Willmon   CORA   10   10   10   16/DNS1   46  
8  
9  
4      0   Scott Gise   Hobecat Yacht Club   16/DNF0   16/DNF0   16/DNS0   1   49  
9  
10  
80810   Hippie   0   Alecia Milling   Columbia Sailing Club   16/DNS0   16/DNS0   16/DNS0   10   58  
10  
 



Division: Junior (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77328      0   Marc DeLoach [Junior]   Charleston Community Sailing   5   6   6   2   19  
1  
2  
80723   ARJ   0   Alex Jones [Junior]   LNYC   8   8   9   8   33  
2  
3  
117      0   Nicole Nason [Junior]   none   9   11   16/DNS0   16/DNS1   52  
3  
4  
11      0   Ryan Hargrave [Junior]   Columbia Sailing Club   12   16/DNF0   16/DNS0   12   56  
4  
5  
CSC02      0   Ben strevens [Junior]   Columbia sailing cluc   16/DNF0   16/DNS0   16/DNS0   16/DNS1   64  
5  
 



MC Scow (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:23:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1874   Tommy's Toy   0   Tommy Weaver   Lake Murray Sailing Club   1   3   1   3   8  
1  
2  
2523   Up Shiraz   0   Ryan Gaskin   LMSC   2   1   2   5   10  
2  
3  
1033      0   Robert King   LMSC   3   2   3   12/DSQ1   20  
3  
4  
2453      0   Dennis Fisher   WCSC   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   1   37  
4  
5  
1775      0   Patrick Hopp   None   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   2   38  
5  
6  
2292      0   Allan Gowan   None   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   4   40  
6  
7  
1426   Carbon Credits   0   Zachary Rue   LMSA   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   6   42  
7  
8  
1106   Knot Head   0   Benjamin Connor   Lake Murray Sailing Club   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   7   43  
8  
9  
1524      0   Ryan Mann   LMSA   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   8   44  
9  
10  
912      0   Daniel Tye   LMSC   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   9   45  
10  
11  
1669   Wildfire   0   Robert Walrath   Lake Murray Sailing Club   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/DNS0   12/OCS1   48  
11  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
169484      0   Stanley Hassinger   None   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
None      0   Peyton Hassinger   None   1   2   1   4   8  
2  
3  
191981      0   Arland Whitesides   CYCNC   5   4   3   7/DNS1   19  
3  
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
66444      0   David Nichols [Great Grand Master]   CSC   6   6   6   3   21  
1  
 



Division: Master (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
193350      0   Mott Blair [Master]   CYC-NC   4   5   4   2   15  
1  
2  
148699      0   robert Key [Master]   Columbia Sailing Club   3   3   5   5   16  
2  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
192033      0   Mott Parks Blair [Junior]   CYC-NC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
169307      0   Stanley Carraway [Junior]   CYC-NC   6/DNS0   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
148038      0   Nick haile [Junior]   Atlanta Yacht Club   3   3   6/DNF0   2   14  
3  
4  
148620      0   Katlynn Nason [Junior]   none   2   6/DNF0   6/DNS0   6/DNS1   20  
4  
5  
20375      0   Connor Cassidy [Junior]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   6/DNS1   24  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
909      0   Katie Mitchell   Ayc   4   5/DNS0   5/DNS0   4   18  
1  
 



Division: Junior (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
178558      0   Sally Key [Junior]   Columbia Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
187819      0   Kelly Milliken [Junior]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   8  
2  
3  
195440      0   brendan bennett [Junior]   carolina yacht club - wrightsville beach, nc   1   3   2   3   9  
3  
 



JY15 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:27:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11   JY 15   0   Walt Gnann   BYSC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
08   JY15   0   Will Monts   BYSC   2   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
2777      0   Josh Fins   CSC   4/DNS0   3   3   4/DNS1   14  
3  
 



Y-Flyer (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:07:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2746      0   Charles Murphy   none   3/DNS0   3/DNS0   3/DNS0   1   10  
1  
2  
2769      0   Dan Eskew   None   3/DNS0   3/DNS0   3/DNS0   2   11  
2  
 



J24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 11:39:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4094   Tutakrnaut   0   Roger Dougal   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1729   Gray Fox   168   Hootie Bushardt   Columbia Sailing Club   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
2146      168   Wayne Hale   Columbia Sail Club   3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
555   Sketch   168   Charles Bumgardner   CSC   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   2   20  
4  
5  
2115   Teenage Wasteland   168   Richard Bolan   Columbia Sailing Club   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   6/DNS0   6/DNS1   24  
5  
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 08, 2011 12:32:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15310      0   robert harkrider   augusta sailing club   3   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
10532/10810   Rodehard   0   William Tyner   None   1   2   1   5   9  
2  
3  
14702   twisted sisters   0   karen dial   columbia sailing club   2   6   2   2   12  
3  
4  
15180   NA   0   Pamela Burke   LLSC   6   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
14412   Yeah Baby   0   Dennis Baker   None   4   3   7/DNF3   6   20  
5  
6  
14266   GREEN WING   0   John Cameron   Hobcaw YC   5   5   7/DNF3   4   21  
6  
 



Cruising Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 11:25:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
84      150   Frank McKinnon [Cruising]   Lake Murray Sail Club   01:04:26   1   1  
1  
2  
5160   Sweet Tea   213   Fred Piehl [Cruising]   Columbia Sailing Club   01:06:56   2   2  
2  
3  
57525      162   Steven Cook [Cruising]   None   01:07:02   3   3  
3  
4  
651      243   Bob HOLLAWAY [Cruising]   Columbia Sail Club   01:09:56   4   4  
4  
5  
4272   Kris Kraft   222   Brion Kenline [Cruising]   CSC   01:13:49   5   5  
5  
6  
4466   Rogue   234   Dan Robinson [Cruising]   Columbia Sailing Club   01:16:32   6   6  
6  
7  
-   Wilana   189   david desseyn [Cruising]   WPYC   01:20:47   7   7  
7  
8  
880   Badger   261   Michelle Davis [Cruising]   CSC   01:23:00   8   8  
8  
9  
151   Illusion   240   Gary Dowdey [Cruising]   Columbia Sailing Club   NO TIME   10/DNS0   10  
9  
 



Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:04:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1   VX One   111   Jay Harrell   OSYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
88   Solera   156   Bruce Seiffert   Columbia Sailing Club   2   2   9/DNF0   1   14  
2  
3  
1085   WK   252   Zoe Dommel   Columbia Sailing Club   5   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
201   Shoofly   168   frank Pierce   CSC   4   4   3   5   16  
4  
5  
380   Steadfast   168   Chris Robnett   CSC   3   5   2   9/DNS1   19  
5  
6  
91   Touch of Grey   102   David Oliver   CSC   7   8   5   4   24T  
6  
7  
374      225   Robert Blundy   csc   6   6   6   6   24T  
7  
8  
227   You Sassy B!   144   Stephen Rose   CSC   8   7   9/DNF0   7   31  
8  
 



Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 11:53:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5081   Cygnet   210   J W Haltiwanger   Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5376   Pegasus   222   Chuck Henderson   LMYRA   2   4   2   3   11T  
2  
3  
795   Crackerjack   261   Curt Rone   CSC   3   3   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
700   Water Raptor   264   Dave Maher   CSC   4   2   9/DNF0   9/DNS1   24  
4  
5  
14638      270   Dean Hyatt   Edisto Island Yacht Club   6   6   4   9/DNF1   25  
5  
6  
4   Aubrey   222   Ben Rast   Columbia Sailing Club   5   5   9/DNF0   9/DNS1   28  
6  
7  
5505   Beach Music   210   Steve Szymanski   CSC   9/DNS0   9/DNS0   9/DNS0   9/DNS1   36T  
7  
7  
81   Pegasus   207   Elijah Adkins   Columbia Sailing Club   9/DNS0   9/DNS0   9/DNS0   9/DSQ1   36T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network