2011 Halloween Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | October 29, 2011

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -51   Ian Franklin R/P 50   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger Sailboats FT-10   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
72   BNastyR   48   FT 10   Robert Wilson   CorYC   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
54   Niuhi   48   Flying Tiger Sailboats FT10   Paul McPherson   SDYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
11   Anarchy   48   Hiptrader flying tiger 10m   Scot Tempesta   cra/sdyc/sayc   3   4   7  
4  
5  
USA008   ABACUS   48   Hiptrader FT10   Timothy Chin   CRA / SGYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
19   occams razor   48   ft-10   neil senturia   sdyc   6   6   12  
6  
7  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Balazs   CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   21   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
51201   J Almighty   42   J Boat J-120   Michael Hatch   CRA, SDYC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron and Bev Coalson   CRA, CYC   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   drew niedringhaus   SGYC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson   CRA   4   6   10  
5  
6  
7828   AUDACIOUS   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day   SDYC   7   5   12  
6  
7  
7105   Speedplay   84   J Boats J/105   Michael O'Connell   SDYC   6   8   14  
7  
8  
7397   Menace XXIV   12      Dennis Conner   cra   8   7   15  
8  
9  
7223   Adventure   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield   Southwestern YC   9   9   18  
9  
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 08, 2011 12:30:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   4   1   5  
2  
3  
56370   Vikktoreus   132   Beneteau 35s5   john dodge   CRA   2   5   7  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   Olson 34   VAN hughes   CCYC   6   6   12  
5  
6  
84   Agave   114   J/Boats J80OD   Lyle Lundberg   CRA   3   10/DSQ   13  
6  
7  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan   CRA   10/DNF   4   14  
7  
8  
97654   Levante   108   Beneteau First 405   Charles Schmidt   CRA   8   7   15T  
8  
9  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston   CRA   7   8   15T  
9  
 



5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2138   Carolina   174   J/Boats J/24   Ben Nieting   SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
433   Mad Hatter   144   J J30   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Cal 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
1130   Brigadoon   174   j 24   Mark/Lisa clements   cvyc/cra   2   6   8  
4  
5  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine   SGYC   6   3   9  
5  
6  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson   CRA   5   5   10  
6  
7  
1049   1049   174      Jason Hemmi   CRA   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
87698   Sly McFly   138   Pearson Flyer 30   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   7   8   15T  
8  
 



6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 29, 2011 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore   cra sdyc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
67989   Yellowbird   120   Doug Peterson P34   Nick lavrega   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
35   South Coast Yachts   171   W.D. Schock Harbor 25   Alexander of W.D. Schock   Larchmont YC   6   4   10T  
4  
5  
598   Sabbatical   135   Catalina 36 Tall   Larry Pascoe   SGYC   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey   CRA   7   5   12  
6  
7  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal 39   John Chambers   CRA   5   9/DSQ   14  
7  
8  
1101   Ripple (Joie De Vivre)   126   Jeanneau 36.2   Kent Griffin   Cortez Racing Association   8   7   15  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network