2012 470 North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) |

470 Mens/Mixed Class (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 15, 2012 1:28:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NED 1, Triller, Sven Coster/kalle coster, kwv de Kaag, [2]-1-1-1-2-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. USA 1713, USST AlphaGraphics, Stuart McNay/Graham Biehl, Beverly Yacht Club/NYYC, 1-3-2-2-1-6-[7]-3- ; 18   
3. AUT 3, Gabriela, Matthias Schmid/Florian Reichstaedter, YCBb, 3-2-6-[10]-7-2-2-1- ; 23   
4. SWE 346, EWORK, Anton Dahlberg/Sebastian Ostling, RSYC, [21/OCS]-4-7-6-3-9-5-5- ; 39   
5. CHI 11, , Benjamin Grez/Diego Gonzalez, 6548, [21/OCS]-5-3-9-8-13-6-4- ; 48   
6. NED 11, I like, Lisa Westerhof/Lobke Berkhout, WSVH, 6-6-[15]-11-5-4-11-8- ; 51   
7. CAN 618, , Luke Ramsay/Michael Leigh, RVYC, 7-10-11-3-[12]-12-3-6- ; 52   
8. USA 1736, USST AlphaGraphics, Amanda Clark/Sarah Lihan, Shelter Island YC/ NYYC, 8-8-10-7-[11]-11-4-7- ; 55   
9. GBR 857, Rola-Trac, Ben Saxton/Richard Mason, Royal Thames, 4-7-9-13-[22/DNF]-5-13-11- ; 62   
10. SWE 348, , Lisa Ericson/astrid gabrielsson, GKSS, 5-12-[16]-14-9-10-8-10- ; 68   
11. FIN 7, , Joonas Lindgren/Niklas Lindgren, Helsingfors Segelklubb, 21/OCS-9-5-4-6-8-17-[22/DNF]- ; 70   
12. USA 1712, , Anne Haeger/Briana Provancha, Lake Beulah Yacht Club, [21/OCS]-14-12-8-16-7-9-14- ; 80   
13. USA 8, , Jordan Factor/Matthew Wefer, LISOT, 11-[17]-14-12-4-14-15-12- ; 82   
14. NED 77, Rocco 5, Steven Le Fevre/steven krol, kwv de kaag, 21/DNF-21/DNS-4-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-3-12-9- ; 92   
15. CAN 616, , Jacob Saunders/Graeme Saunders, CYC/RNSYS, 10-[19]-17-15-13-15-14-13- ; 97   
16. RSA 10, NA, Asenathi Jim/Roger Hudson, RCYC, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-8-5-15-22/OCS-10-15- ; 98   
17. USA 171, , Sydney Bolger/Nancy Hagood, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 9-11-13-19-10-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 106   
18. CAN 620, Send It, Hannah Meers/Erin Flanagan, Calgary YC, Newell SC, Royal Victoria YC, 12-13-19-[20]-18-19-16-17- ; 114   
19. USA 1751, , Hunter Ratliff/Cole Rice, Columbia YC/ Lake Forest Sailing, 13-18-18-16-14-18-[20]-19- ; 116   
20. ECU 1, Embergadura, Jonathan Martinetti/Diego Velez, Puerto Lucia Yacht Club, 14-16-[20]-18-19-16-18-16- ; 117   
21. USA 17, , Ian Robinson/Alex Hume, Bayview Yacht Club, 15-15-[21]-17-17-17-19-18- ; 118   
22. 437, Janine, David Bargehr/Lukas Mähr, YCB, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 161   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network