2011-2012 Small Boat Midwinters
Richmond Yacht Club |

Coronado 15 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:49:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1770   91.9   catalina C-15   Patrick Melley   HMBYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   33  
1  
2666   91.9   Catalina Coronado 15   Lucy Gillies   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   3   3   4   4   44  
2  
1944   91.9   Catalina Coronado 15 or C15   Charlie Quest   HMBYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   4   2   3   45  
3  
3538   91.9   Catalina Coronado 15   Adam Quest   Half Moon Bay YC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   3   2   49  
4  
2938   91.9   Catalina C-15   Connor Vance   Lake Washington sailing   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   54  
5  
3305   91.9   Catalina Coronado 15/C15   Seamus Vanecko   Cal Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   6/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   60  
6  

5o5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
6307   79.8   Hamlin 5o5   Christopher O'Leary   B.Y.C   1   1   1   1   2   6   [8]   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   2   27  
1  
7110   79.8   Rondar International 505   Ryan Nelson   West Marine Alameda   2   2   2   2   1   [8]   7   4   2   3   3   28  
2  
8937   79.8   Rondar 505   Tim Murphy   Tim Murphy   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   2   1   81T  
3  
9002   79.8   Rondar 505   Mike Holt   Santa Cruz YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   1   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   81T  
4  
8970   79.8   Rondar 505   Bob Tennant   RVicYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   2   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   82T  
5  
8559   79.8   Krywood 505   John Condon   St Francis YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNS   9   10/DNF   3   1   5/DNS   82T  
6  
9009   79.8   Rondar 505   Bruce Edwards   SCYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   3   10/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   95T  
7  
9026   79.8   Rondar 505   Hasso Plattner   St. FYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   5   10/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   95T  
8  
7875   79.8   505   Jeff Miller   SCYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   6   10/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   97  
9  
8888   79.8   Rondar 505   Geoffrey Gales   Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   4   10/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   98  
10  

Hobie 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:42:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
935   65   Hobie 20   Mark Zimmer   Hobie Div 3   2   3   3   1   1   2   1   3   [4]   2   1   19  
1  
1015   65   Hobie Cat Hobie 20   George Pedrick   Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DSQ]   2   2   3   2   4   2   1   2   1   2   21  
2  
1021   65   Hobie 20   Rolf Jaeger   Hobie Div3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/RAF   3   1   3   2   5   3   4   45  
3  
111   65   Hobie Miracle 20   Tim Parsons   Hobie Div 3, Fleet 287   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   4   3   47T  
4  
035   65   Hobie Hobie 20   Frank Ternullo   Fleet 281   6/DSQ   4   4   6   [7]   5   4   4   3   6/DNS   5   47T  
5  
986   65   Hobie 20   Mark Lewis   guest   6/DSQ   1   1   2   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
6  
933   65   Hobie Miracle20   Kent Bliven   Hobie   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   69  
7  

Daysailor (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:50:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
307   98.5   O'day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   [3]   3   1   17  
1  
4091   98.5   Oday Daysailor   Todd Hansen   Morro Bay Yacht Club   2   3   2   2   4   4   5   6   2   6   4   4   4   7   [8]   [8]   7   62  
2  
178   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Sheldon Onstead   none   5/DNS   2   3   3   [6]   2   6   5   4   5   6   5   [7/OCS]   5   6   6   5   68  
3  
13038   98.5   Precision Day Sailor   Keiran Hansen   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   3   2   3   5   2   3   2   2   8   9   7   6   77  
4  
14087   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Richard Reader   unaffiliated   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   6   3   4   3   4   5   3   3   6   4   5   10/DNF   83  
5  
13162   98.5   McLaughlin Day Sailer   Eduardo Grisetti   San Jose S.C.   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   5   4   2   7/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   2   2   4   95  
6  
1471   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Charles Gray   Sequoia YC   5/DNS   4   4   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   2   6   5   9   7   9   8   99  
7  
11023   98.5   O Day Day Sailor   Dean K Iwahashi   Fresno Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   1   1   3   128  
8  
1076   100   O"Day Day Sailer   D. H. Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   5   4   2   135  
9  
123   97.6   420   Jesse Kittle   RYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   165  
10  

El Toro Sr. (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:25:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
11857   126.6   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn   RYC   [12]   5   2   2   1   1   3   4   1   1   [21/OCS]   4   5   2   10   6   5   1   53  
1  
11500   126.6   my little yellow boat   Gordie Nash   RYC/CYC   2   2   1   1   [11]   [9]   1   5   2   7   1   7   2   1   6   9   6   4   57  
2  
11815   126.6   Mr. Moore Moore   John Pacholski   SCYC   1   1   4   [19/RAF]   10   5   4   2   11   3   2   1   1   9   [13]   2   1   2   59  
3  
11649   126.6   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton   Fred Paxton   7   7   6   [10]   2   2   2   3   5   [8]   3   2   6   3   3   3   3   3   60  
4  
11783   126.6   Moore El Toro   Arthur Lange   HPSC, FSC   5   3   5   4   [22/RAF]   3   [13]   1   3   13   6   8   7   7   1   1   7   7   81  
5  
11760   126.6   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   4   4   8   3   4   4   7   9   4   2   [10]   6   10   5   4   10   [14]   8   92  
6  
11914   126.6   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   3   11   3   8   5   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   21/DNS   6   4   9   9   14   8   17   4   2   11   135  
7  
11746   126.6   Moore Redhead   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   10   6   14   12   6   [17]   9   12   7   6   [15]   5   9   11   7   7   4   14   139  
8  
11511   126.6   gordy nash   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   8   9   [17]   6   [22/DNF]   13   16   11   13   14   7   3   4   16   5   5   9   12   151  
9  
11714   126.6   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour   RYC, LMSC   11   8   9   9   3   15   12   13   [18]   11   12   14   3   6   16   [18]   10   5   157  
10  
11767   126.6   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro   Richmond   13   10   7   5   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   19   25/DNC   8   10   4   12   8   12   8   8   11   6   166  
11  
11650   126.6   Moore    john dukat   RYC   14   15   12   13   12   [18]   5   14   12   12   11   10   11   13   9   15   [16]   10   188  
12  
11510   126.6   moore el toro   David Albright   Richmond   9   14   11   7   15   [22/DNS]   10   [21/DNS]   9   18   5   15   21/DNF   4   15   14   15   9   191  
13  
11816   126.6      John Liebenberg   RYC   6   13   [18]   15   9   [19]   14   15   17   5   17   13   15   15   14   11   8   13   200  
14  
11918   126.6   jas el toro   james savattone   scyc   15   [16]   13   14   [16]   16   8   8   16   9   14   11   13   14   11   13   13   15   203  
15  
11855   126.6   Moore El Toro   Steve Lake   Richmond YC   19/DNS   12   10   11   18   12   17   10   14   [20]   8   17   [21/DNF]   18   18   16   12   16   228  
16  
11666   126.6   Composite Concepts El Toro   john amen   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   13   6   22/DNS   21/DNS   10   17   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   10   2   12   20/DNS   20/DNS   266  
17  
11785   126.6   caballero el toro   kurt lahr   ryc   17   17   15   16   19   10   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   15   15   16   16   12   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   293  
18  
11647   126.6   Moore El toro   John Gilmour   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   17   14   18   21/DNS   21/DNS   19   13   21/DNS   21/DNS   17   12   17   20/DNS   20/DNS   301  
19  
11768   126.6   Moore El Toro   Dave Vickland   none   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   7   6   6   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   326  
20  
11708   126.6   Moore El Toro   Tony Su   HPSC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   8   11   15   7   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   341  
21  
11552   126.6   El Toro    Sherry Smith   South Beach YC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   19   16   18   21/DNF   21/DNS   20/DNF   19   19   20/DNS   20/DNS   343  
22  
11391   126.6   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes   RYC   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   14   8   11   21/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   354  
23  
11599   126.6   Moore El Toro   Kate Funk   RYC   16   18   16   17   [25/DNC]   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   367  
24  

El Toro Jr. (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 06, 2012 8:26:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
11914   126.6   Moore El toro   Neil Marcellini   Ryc   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
11821   126.6      Thomas Samuels   SCYC   6   [30/OCS]   4   3   2   5   1   3   6   4   2   3   [9]   6   45  
2  
11765   126.6   Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett   RYC/LMSC/SCYC   [9]   3   3   4   4   2   3   7   5   3   7   [10]   3   2   46  
3  
11793   126.6   Moore El Toro   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   6   7   2   3   4   [12]   1   2   6   [8]   4   5   5   49  
4  
11767   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Francis Zheng [126.6]   RYC   7   2   2   7   7   3   [9]   6   7   5   4   2   [8]   4   56  
5  
11854   126.6   Moore El Toro   Josselyn Verutti   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   5   6   5   5   7   6   5   3   2   [10]   8   2   [9]   59  
6  
11711   126.6   Moore    Luke McCartney   SCYC   2   4   5   6   6   8   [13]   4   [9]   9   3   5   6   3   61  
7  
10654   126.6   caballero el toro   Kelsy Tostenson   RYC   3   8   9   10   [16]   15   [21]   10   10   13   9   7   11   11   116  
8  
4178   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Broderic Babasa   Richmond Yacht Club   14   12   11   14   [19]   14   4   [26]   8   11   12   18   12   12   142  
9  
11515   126.6   moore El Toro   Nicholas Nash   RYC   11   [30/RAF]   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   12   12   19   12   16   12   5   9   4   8   150  
10  
10864   126.6   Cabalero El Toro   Mary Marlett   RYC/LMSC/SCYC   16   [21]   12   12   17   17   14   13   20   7   6   6   [37/DNC]   13   153  
11  
11237   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Peter Marlett   RYC/LMSC/SCYC   18   9   [22]   [22]   18   13   7   19   14   8   11   17   10   15   159  
12  
11453   126.6   Cab El Toro   Cullen Eckert   SCYC   [30/DNS]   [20]   10   9   8   18   11   9   11   15   19   14   18   19   161  
13  
11402   126.6   Moore El Toro   Mitchell McTigue   RYC   12   11   15   11   11   16   15   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   13   20   7   7   175  
14  
1176   126.6   Custom El Toro   Carlyn Wisherop   RYC   13   7   [30/DNS]   [30/DNS]   24   23   5   14   15   18   21   11   16   23   190  
15  
10123   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Bronson Babasa   Richmond Yacht Club   19   17   14   16   [26]   [27]   23   15   21   20   18   15   15   10   203  
16  
11659   126.6   El Toro   Jane McKee   RYC   10   10   8   8   14   9   32/DNS   11   12   16   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   204  
17  
10443   126.6   caballero el toro   hayden lahr   ryc   [28]   15   20   17   20   11   [32/DNF]   20   18   22   15   16   17   14   205  
18  
11416   126.6   Moore El Toro   Devon Stapleton   RYC   27   24   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   [31]   21   25   16   17   21   14   12   13   16   236  
19  
71511   126.6   caballero el toro   owen lahr   ryc   22   23   16   15   [25]   20   20   22   23   19   17   [37/DNC]   20   20   237  
20  
11857   126.6   El Toro El Toro   Jack Landon   Richmond Yacht Club   15   18   13   13   13   31/DNS   32/DNS   17   13   17   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   26/DNF   37/DNC   245  
21  
11512   126.6   moore el toro   Michaela Seifers   Richmond   17   22   19   18   [28]   [29]   26   21   25   23   22   21   19   18   251  
22  
11353   126.6   El Toro Caballero   Olivia Beers   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   9   6   8   8   4   10   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   267  
23  
11857   126.6   El Toro   Colm Hayden   Richmond Yacht Club   23   16   21   21   27   22   27   23   24   [29/DNF]   23   26/DNF   [37/DNC]   27/DNS   280  
24  
10659   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Aidan Malmberg   SCYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   23   19   17   18   29/DNS   29/DNS   25   19   22   17   292  
25  
101   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Connell Phillipps   RYC   8   25   30/DNF   30/DNS   10   10   10   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   308  
26  
11427   126.6   El Toro    Timmy Englehart   RYC   21   13   17   20   22   24   18   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   320  
27  
11155   126.6   Cab    Aaron Fowler   RYC   25   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   27   22   29/DNF   16   22   26/DNS   27/DNS   321  
28  
11724   126.6   El Toro   D. Cody   RYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   15   25   22   24   19   14   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   341  
29  
11450   126.6   El Toro   Johannes Aplyn   RYC   26   14   30/DNF   30/DNS   21   28   16   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   350  
30  
11505   126.6   El Toro   William Sutton IV   Richmond Yacht Club   24   26   18   19   30   26   24   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   352T  
31  
11500   0   El Toro   Sophia Durney   Youth Member   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   25   29/DNF   24   24   23   21   21   352T  
32  
11727   126.6   El Toro   Mia Sloane   RYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   20   13   14   22   365  
33  
11222   126.6      Oscar Thompson   RYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   29   37/DNC   32/DNS   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   27/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   27/DNS   389  
34  
10291   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Rafaela Altman-Allen   Richmond YC   20   19   30/DNF   30/DNS   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   395  
35  
6647   126.6   unknown El Toro   Owen Hayden-Joiner   Berkeley YC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNS   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   420  
36  

Optimist Champs (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2012 4:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
11609   123.6   vangard OPTI   Will Martens   SFYC   2   4   2   [25/DNC]   2   2   9   5   8   4   1   3   2   44  
1  
USA 11729   123.6      Remi Lowe   SFYC   7   11   12   6   9   [17/DNF]   4   2   6   1   2   1   1   62  
2  
11517   123.6   opti   Sam Barton   sfyc   4   6   4   9   7   [17/DNF]   10   11   12   3   5   7   9   87  
3  
17360   123.6   Winner Opti   Teddy Hayden   SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   3   3   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   91  
4  
17356   123.6   Mglaughlin pro   Christian Ehrnrooth   SFYC   3   3   5   2   5   1   1   1   1   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   97T  
5  
19257   123.6   Winner Opti   TJ Mahoney   EYC   14   7   7   4   11   [17/DNF]   8   10   2   6   10   10   8   97T  
6  
17251   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Daven Subbiah   PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club   9   13   [17]   13   14   4   3   13   14   9   3   4   3   102  
7  
11440   123.6   Vangaurd Opti   Drake Cody   RYC   15   16   14   [17/DNS]   16   17/DNF   7   6   5   2   6   6   4   114  
8  
16128   123.6   McGlaughlin    Dylan Meade   SFYC   5   2   3   3   3   17/DNF   5   4   4   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   121  
9  
19621   123.6   Lange Opti   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC   12   15   13   12   15   [17/DNF]   13   12   13   5   7   8   5   130  
10  
16630   123.6   Winner Opti   Jagan Subbiah   PYSF/Sequoia Yacht Club   [17]   17   15   15   17   17/DNF   12   17/DNF   10   10   4   5   6   145  
11  
13580   123.6   Winner Optimist   Tommy Young   SFYC   13   9   16   10   13   17/DNF   11   14   15   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   193  
12  
17353   123.6   Optimist mchlaughlin   Parker Dittmore   SFYC   16   14   9   11   10   17/DNF   15   17/DNF   11   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   195  
13  
19030   123.6   Zoum Optimist   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   17/DNF   14   9   9   8   8   9   25/DNC   199  
14  
12085   123.6   Winner Optimist   Mats Keldsen   SFYC   8   5   8   5   4   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   205  
15  
USA17325   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Coco Dana   SFYC   6   8   10   8   8   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   215  
16  
15454   123.6   McLaughlin Optimist   Sally Wilmot   San Francisco Y.C.   10   12   11   7   6   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   221  
17  
7313   0      Michael Tellini   Michelle Keene   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   7   9   2   7   225  
18  
17666   123.6   opti opti   Sumner strumph   sfyc   11   10   6   14   12   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   228  
19  
13586   0   opti   Neil Marcellini   RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   17/DNF   6   7   7   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   237  
20  
14855   123.6   McL    Charlotte Peale   RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   17/DNF   16   8   16   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   257  
21  
11440   123.6   Vanguard Opti   Drake Cody   Ryc   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  
14855   0   McL Opti   Charlotte Peale   RYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  
17360   123.6   Winner Opti   Teddy Hayden III   SFYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   300T  
22  

Optimist Green (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 03, 2012 4:29:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
377   123.6   McLaughlin Optimist   Sarah Young   SFYC   5   [9]   [6]   5   4   1   3   4   2   3   2   2   1   4   1   4   41  
1  
18445   123.6   Opti    Charlie Perkins   SFYC   8   5   5   2   2   6   [35/DNC]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   3   2   1   3   1   131  
2  
18368   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Ben Pontious   RYC   6   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   5   2   4   9   5   1   4   3   2   5   151  
3  
18335   123.6   OPTI   Thomas Zenner   Encinal Yacht Club   4   8   2   7   9   10   [35/DNC]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   5   5   5   4   7   159  
4  
18336   123.6   EYC Opti    Bennett Helland   Encinal Yacht Club   1   7   9   8   5   8   2   3   5   4   3   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   160  
5  
USA 1729   123.6      Ines Lowe   SFYC   9   3   11   6   10   7   1   7   1   1   4   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   165  
6  
16712   123.6   Optimist   William Foox   sfyc   [35/DNC]   4   1   4   3   5   6   6   3   5   7   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   184  
7  
228   123.6   Opti   Raffi Baumann   RYC   13   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   11   5   12   7   11   6   6   6   7   2   191  
8  
16915   123.6   Layline Optimist   Caleb Yoslov   SFYC   3   1   3   3   7   4   [35/DNC]   31/DNS   9   2   1   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   204  
9  
16606   123.6   Vanguard OPTI   John (Jack) Scherer   SFYC   2   2   7   1   1   2   [35/DNC]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   279  
10  
17422   123.6      Nathaniel Leahy   SFYC   10   6   10   9   6   3   [35/DNC]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   308  
11  
15074   123.6   Opti   Jack Abbott   San Francisco Yacht Club   12   10   4   10   8   9   [35/DNC]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   317  
12  
18417   123.6   MaGlaughin opti   Carter Nestell   SFYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   4   3   2   5   3   332  
13  
USA4   123.6   Vanguard Opti   Nora Galvan-Carty   RYC Junior   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   12   9   8   8   11   8   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   336  
14  
13679   123.6      Theodora Horangic   PYSF   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   7   1   6   10   9   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   348  
15  
3580   123.6   Opti   Alya Kalra   SFYC   11   11   8   [35/DNC]   11   11   [35/DNC]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   351  
16  
703   123.6      Nikola Georgiev   Ricmond Yacht Club   14   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   12   35/DNC   35/DNC   10   11   12   13   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   352  
17  
14784   0      Constantine Mavromihalis   San Francisco Yacht Club   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   10   11   10   6   14   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   366  
18  
10   123.6   Opti   Corina McTigue   RYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   12   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   12   35/DNC   35/DNC   8   35/DNC   6   376  
19  
11562   123.6   MCLAUGLIN OPTI   Jake Lopez   SFYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   7   7   7   6   35/DNC   377  
20  
1119   123.6      Helen Horangic   PYSF   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   9   7   8   6   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   380  
21  
18341   123.6   Optimist   Joey Hansen   EYC   7   12   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   423  
22  
7   123.6   Vanguard Opti   Joey Galvan-Carty   RYC Junior   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   13   31/DNS   10   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   435  
23  
135452   126.6   opti opti   Wesley Seifers   Richmond   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   4   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   443  
24  
18339   123.6   Optimist   Gemma Hansen   EYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   8   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   447  
25  
2708   123.6   Winner Opti   Jarek Twardowski   RYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   9   35/DNC   35/DNC   448  
26  
16712   0   Optimist   William Foox   SFYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
5   123.6   opti   matthew murphy   ryc   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
9   123.6   McLaughlin Opti   Christopher Pontious   RYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
10   123.6   Optimist Pram   Ashley Adornato   EYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
4   123.6   opti   grace murphy   ryc   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
5   123.6   Optimist Optimist   Declan O'Leary   RYC junior   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   474T  
27  
2766   0      Mikael Suorsa   N/A   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   490T  
28  
TBD   0   Not sure EYC owned OPTI   Madison Gray   EYC   [35/DNC]   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   490T  
28  

Snipe (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 05, 2012 5:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
26843   94.8   McLaughlin Snipe   Andrew Pontious   RYC   4   4   1   2   [7]   6   5   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   4   5   [7]   41  
1  
30652   94.8   Jibetech    Doug Howson   SRSC   3   2   2   4   1   1   [6]   5   3   3   6   6   3   1   [7]   2   5   47T  
2  
28536   94.8   Eclipse    Michael Mack   RYC   1   1   3   1   3   [5]   [10]   3   5   4   5   5   5   4   2   3   2   47T  
3  
30569   94.8   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   Vincent Casalaina   2   5   5   [6]   4   2   [7]   6   2   5   3   4   4   3   6   6   6   63  
4  
26669   94.8   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman   EYC   5   3   4   3   6   7   3   [9]   [9]   6   8   3   8/OCS   7   1   7   4   75  
5  
29539   94.8   snipe persson   Tom oneill   mission bay yacht club   10/DNS   8   6   5   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   1   2   2   6   3   1   1   88  
6  
30733   94.8   jibetech snipe   Packy Davis   stfyc   10/DNS   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   4   9   2   6   [14/DNC]   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   4   3   113T  
7  
29104   94.8   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis   RYC   6   6   8   8   8   9   8   [11/DNS]   [11/DNS]   7   7   7   8/DNS   5   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   113T  
8  
29044   94.8   Perrssons Snipe   Greg Miller   Fremont   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   3   2   4   7   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   158  
9  
291041   94.8   McLaughlin    John Kelly   None   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   10   1   7   4   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   167  
10  
28856   94.8   Persson Snipe   Douglas Petty   EYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   9   8   4   8   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   177  
11  
28445   94.8      Richard Lowell   none   10/DNS   9   7   7   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   187  
12  
26615   94.8   Mclaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin   RYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   210  
13  

Byte (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:19:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1120   91.4   Performance Sailcraft Byte CII   Michele Logan   RYC   [2]   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   20  
1  
2206   91.4   Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   3   4   1   5   4   1   3   [13/OCS]   2   3   4   2   4   [6]   3   1   4   44  
2  
2198   91.4   PS2000 CII   Laurie Davis   Inverness   1   2   4   4   2   6   5   [7]   5   4   3   3   3   5   [13/DNC]   5   2   54  
3  
2197   91.4   Performance Sailcraft    Karin Knowles   RYC   5   5   6   6   3   [9]   2   3   3   2   5   5   5   8   4   7   [13/DNC]   69  
4  
2218   91.4   Byte   Elmar Grom   Fremont   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   5   6   2   4   5   2   4   1   4   5   3   5   77  
5  
2193   91.4   Byte    Mary Cefali   RYC   6   6   5   3   10   4   8   4   8   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   1   4   3   89  
6  
2221   91.4   Byte   Marissa Paulling   RYC   4   3   2   2   6   3   4   5   7   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   8   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   109  
7  
2969A   91.4   Byte Byte   Rebecca Casciani   None   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   12   11   8   9   7   7   6   6   3   7   8   7   128  
8  
1119   91.4   byte   Susan Paulling   RYC   8   9   8   9   [13/DNS]   11   10   9   10   6   6   7   7   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   135  
9  
15   91.4   Byte   nathalie criou   Richmond Yacht Club   9   7   9   8   7   8   7   6   6   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   145  
10  
1566   91.4   Byte CII   Claire Arbour   RYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   7   9   10   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   6   6   6   150  
11  
2925   91.4   Byte CII   Lisa Twardowski   RYC   7   8   7   7   9   10   12   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   164  
12  

Wylie Wabbit (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:31:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
8415   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   sarah deeds   RYC   [9]   1   1   5   4   3   3   3   4   2   2   4   32  
1  
11   126   Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   STYC   4   5   3   2   2   [6]   5   2   3   4   3   1   34  
2  
35   126   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   3   3   5   3   1   1   [6]   4   5   6   4   6   41  
3  
19   126   North coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens   ryc   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   3   4   1   1   1   3   1   5   44  
4  
12   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson   RYC   2   [9]   4   6   8   2   7   7   7   1   7   3   54  
5  
26   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   1   4   2   4   6   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   5   7   65  
6  
18   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Marceline Therrien   Richmond YC   6   7   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   5   2   8   6   2   72  
7  
8426   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   John Groen   Richmond Yacht Club   5   6   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   8   6   5   8   8   84  
8  
8419   126   Wabbit    Dan Brandt   RYC   7   2   10/DSQ   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   6   9/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
9  
16   126   north coast yachts wylie wabbit   james malloy   ryc   8   8   7   7   7   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   10/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   102  
10  
47   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   5   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   117  
11  

U-20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:32:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   [4]   1   2   3   4   1   2   2   2   3   2   2   24  
1  
2   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes   RYC   3   [4]   3   2   2   4   1   3   1   2   3   1   25  
2  
92   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Burden   SSS   2   2   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   1   3   1   1   3   35  
3  
94   144   Ultimate U20   Matthew Boroughf   Richmond Yacht Club   5   6   4   1   1   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   6   5   53  
4  
62   144   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   RYC   [9/DSQ]   8   9/DNF   7   6   7   4   4   4   6   4   4   63  
5  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   [9/DSQ]   5   5   4   5   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   5   6   64  
6  
156   144   ULTIMATE Ultimate 20   STEVE LEONARD   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn   1   3   6   6   3   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   69  
7  
180   144   USI U20   John Wolfe   SSS   6   7   7   5   8/DNS   6   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   84  
8  

29er (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 6:42:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
219   84.5   29er   Pacholski/ Stapleton   RYC   3   1   1   1   1   1   2   [5]   3   1   1   15  
1  
1050   84.5   PS2000 29er   Mackenzie Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   3   2   [4]   3   2   1   1   1   4   3   22  
2  
571   84.5   PS2000 29er   Maria Casciani   RYC/SFYC   1   4   [7/DNS]   5   5   4   3   3   2   3   5   35T  
3  
401   84.5   PS2000 29er   John Canepa   Stockton SAiling Club   4   2   [7/DSQ]   2   4   3   4   2   5   5   4   35T  
4  
257   84.5   29er   Joe Carter   StFYC/RYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   2   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   2   2   54  
5  
216   84.5   byte 29er   Paul Heineken   StFYC   5   5   7/DSQ   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   80  
6  
107   84.5   Starboard 29er   Gina Binnard   n/a   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81  
7  
1   84.5   29er    Cefali Wilmont   RYC   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   83  
8  

Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 7:02:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
2870   91.1   Vanguard Laser   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   1   14  
1  
2514   91.1   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   5   5   4   3   4   6   7   3   [9]   6   3   46  
2  
2889   91.1   laser   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   1   4   3   [14]   5   11   2   4   8   5   6   49  
3  
3666   91.1   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop   StFYC   4   3   5   8   8   3   8   6   10   [11]   7   62  
4  
9994   91.1      Steve Hendricks   Morro Bay   7   7   6   2   7   9   11   9   [13]   10   8   76  
5  
5547   91.1   Vanguard Laser   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   9   8   10   12   [14]   4   5   8   7   13   10   86  
6  
4640   91.1   Vanguard    Douglas Cefali   RYC   15   9   7   5   6   5   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   3   9   13   101  
7  
7644   91.1   Vanguard Laser   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   12   10   12   11   13   8   [16]   10   14   15   12   117  
8  
0328   91.1   laser   Christine neville   ILCA   2   2   1   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   6   2   2   131T  
9  
5880   91.1   laser laser   patrick grey   RYC   11   12   13   13   15   12   13   13   15   14   [16]   131T  
10  
8204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   8   6   8   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   15   12   11   8   9   135  
11  
5287   91.1   Laser   David Maggart   RYC   14   16   15   16   [17]   14   9   14   16   12   14   140  
12  
2450   91.1      David Bushnell   N/A   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   10   10   6   7   12   16   15   144  
13  
4241   91.1   Vanguard Laser   John Barrere   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn   6   11   9   7   3   2   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   154  
14  
4041   91.1   Laser Laser   Mark Halman   Richmond   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   4   1   2   1   5   158  
15  
3670   91.1   Laser   James Vernon   TISC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   4   2   18/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   4   4   11   159  
16  
2888   91.1   Laser   John Doval   LWSC   13   15   14   15   16   13   14   11   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   169  
17  
8888   91.1   Laser    Kurt Wessels   StFYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   6   9   7   12   5   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   184  
18  
8379   91.1   Laser   david lapier   -   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   29/DNC   5   7   4   200  
19  
6525   91.1   Laser   Mark Soll   Morro Bay   10   13   11   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   237  
20  
6108   91.1   Laser Laser   Mike Rutledge   StFYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   9   12   18/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   242  
21  
1561   91.1   Laser Laser   Liz Mekjavich   LWSC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   17   11   15   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   246  
22  
7772   91.1   Laser Pro   Timothy Salz   Timothy Salz   16   14   16   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   249  
23  
7943   91.1   Performance sailcraft Laser   Ned (Edwin H) Niccolls   RYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   3   16/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   251  
24  
5237   91.1   Laser Laser   Ralph Pombo   TISC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   290T  
25  
9603   91.1   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   RYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   290T  
25  
6064   91.1   Laser    Devon Northcott   SCYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   290T  
25  
7934   91.1   Laser    Walt Spevak   Okoboji YC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   290T  
25  

Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2012 7:02:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
4441   96.7   Vanguard Laser Radial   Markus Suorsa   San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   4   5   1   2   6   1   14   [15]   7   6   4   50  
1  
4292   96.7   laser radial   Sarah Lake   Richmond YC   6   3   6   3   5   4   10   7   4   10   [15]   58