SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB, MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB, & CORONADO YACHT CLUB | March 16-18, 2012

505 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
9080   Lightweight Bog   Howard Hamlin   NHYC   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
8878   IBIWCYHI   edward conrads   st. francis   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
8554   Big Green   Alexandra Crane   St. Francis Yacht Club   4   4   5   4   5   22  
3  
8762   Mr Pink   Jeffrey Condon   NHYC   8   6   4   5   4   27  
4  
9002   IO Integration   Mike Holt   Santa Cruz YC   3   3   3   18/DNF   18/DNF   45  
5  
8970   8970   Robert Tennant   RVYC   9   18/DNF   18/DNC   3   3   51  
6  
9082   Green Flash   Jeff Miller   SCYC   7   5   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   55  
7  
7152   Team Olde Age   Gary Lee   MBYC   6   9   6   18/DNC   18/DNC   57  
8  
7201   Lobster for Dinner   John Billings   MBYC   5   11   9   18/DNF   18/DNF   61T  
9  
8084   88th Planet   Robert Waterman   ABYC   10   7   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   61T  
10  
8755   Banshee   Brian Trainor   Kitsilano YC   11   8   10   18/DNC   18/DNC   65  
11  
6931   Fever Pitch   Bill McKinney   MBYC   18/DNS   10   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   75  
12  
7069   Tiburon   Christopher O'Leary   BYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
8965   Enigma   Hubert Guy   ABYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
            18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
6991   USA 6991   Channing Hamlet   MBYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
8559   8559   Holt Condon   StFYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  

Beneteau 36.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 5:59:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
7031   Kea   Chick Pyle   SDYC   1   2   4   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
7223   Adventure   Ted Butterfield   SWYC   3   1   1   4   2   2   2   15  
2  
56360   Melokia   Mike Whittemore   CorYC   2   4   2   3   3   3   3   20  
3  
7020   Sorcerer   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   4   3   3   5   4   4   4   27  
4  
36764   Adeline   Robert Carlson   CRA   5   5   5   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41  
5  
56268   Carole's Fandango   RG Head   CCYC   8/DNF   8/DNF   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   54  
6  
82   Split Decision   Mark Norris   Chicago YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  

Beneteau 40.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:01:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
56408   Wiki Wiki   J Michael Honeysett   SDYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
51392   Excalibur   David Tarson   SGYC   2   5   4   2   13T  
2  
56407   French Toast   Mike/Steve Dorgan/Wright   SDYC   4   2   2   5   13T  
3  
7828   Audacious   Rick Day   SDYC   3   3   3   4   13T  
4  
60104   Sorcerer VII   Doug MacDonald   Richmond YC   5   4   5   3   17  
5  
56456   Lugano   Mark Stratton   SBYC   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  

Buccaneer 18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:47:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
5250   Wonder   Matt Davis   Arizona YC   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   8/DNF   17  
1  
5231   The Blue Monster   Dennis Martinelli   Arizona YC   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   8/DNC   20  
2  
4833   Wind Me Up   Carole Vaillancourt   Lake Wash SC   3   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   49  
3  
5220   Rainie's Day   Michael Parker   Arizona YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
918   Shibumi   Gary Geisler   Free Wind   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
8232   Mister E   Neil Laundry   Brockport YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  
5239   Erin Morgan   Emory Heisler   Arizona YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   64T  
4  

Catalina 36 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
87471   Isle Run   David Flint   CorYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
46742   Meand'er   John Neff   SlBYC   1   1   4   6  
2  
56759   Jennifer k   Mark Burrows   CCYC/CRA   3   4   3   10  
3  
598   Sabbatical   Larry Pascoe   SGYC   6/OCS   3   2   11  
4  
1542   Inspiration   Daniel Golembiewski   SDCA   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
5  

Flying Tiger (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

F-18 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

I-14 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1162   Green Boat   Frank Flannery   CGRA/RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
1184   Only 14   FJoseph Bersch III   Seattle/CYC   1   4   1   6  
2  
1161   Astralgus   Brad Ruetenik   SDYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
1186   Atomic Punk   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   5   3   4   12  
4  
1163   Fat Bottomed Girl   Kris Bundy   Seattle/CYC   4   5   5   14  
5  
1176   Miss Match   Chris Rutz   RYC   6   7   6   19  
6  
1129   Prom Dress   Geraldine Lampert   CBYC   8   6   8   22T  
7  
1183   Crucible   Stephen Shumaker   SCRA   7   8   7   22T  
8  
1167   Who?   Tim Burks   RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
9  
1154   Charter   Will Larsen   SYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   33T  
9  

J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 16, 2012 8:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
284   Avet   Curt Johnson   CalYC   1   1   1   3   3   1   2   12  
1  
1316   Monkey Shoulder   Dan Gribble   BYC   4   4   4   1   2   2   3   20  
2  
85   Underdog   John Steen   SWYC   2   2   5   7/DNC   4   4   1   25T  
3  
1321   Nuhunu   Steve Wyman   DPYC   5   3   2   7/DNC   1   3   4   25T  
4  
546   Blue Jay   Robert Hayward   SMWYC   3   5   3   2   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   32  
5  
531   In-Appropriate   Mark Hunter   BYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  

J/105 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 19, 2012 1:19:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
46   Current Obsession2   Gary Mozer   LBYC   5   3   1   1   10  
1  
216   Perseverance   Bennet Greenwald   SDYC   2   2   5   2   11  
2  
88   Sanity   Rick Goebel   SDYC   3   5   2   3   13  
3  
515   Rock'n & Groov'n   John Demourkas   SBYC   7   1   3   5   16  
4  
514   Wings   Dennis & Sharon Case   SDYC   1   4   10   4   19  
5  
105   Triple Play   Dave Vieregg   SDYC   4   9   9   6   28T  
6  
435   Blink!   John Howell   SDYC   8   6   6   8   28T  
7  
51911   Creative   Ed Sanford   SDYC   9   7   4   10   30  
8  
085   DeColores   Sean O'Keefe   CNVDB   10   13   8   7   38T  
9  
395   Off The Porch   Scott McDaniel   SlBYC   12   10   7   9   38T  
10  
46912   Kestrel   William Moore   TPYC   11   12   11   11   45  
11  
349   J-OK   Clark Pellett   Chicago YC   18/DNC   8   12   18/DNC   56  
12  
9   Blow Boat   Tom Hurlburt   SDYC   6   18/DSQ   18/DNC   18/DNC   60  
13  
284   Zuni Bear   Rich Bergmann   SDYC   14   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   61  
14  
401   Air Boss   Jon Dekker   SDYC   13   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   67  
15  
7105   Speedplay   Michael O'Connell   SDYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
16  
218   JetStream   Larry Boline   SDYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
16  

J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
56385   Electra   Thomas Brott   SlBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
335   JD   Rex Butler   CRA   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   Daylen Teren   CRA   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
198   Geronimo   Gene Pitkin   CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
7052   Linstar   John Shulze   BYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  

J/120 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 6:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
46719   JIM   John Snook   LBYC   2   1   5   3   11  
1  
28596   CC Rider   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   4   6   2   1   13  
2  
46630   Shenanigans   Gary Winton   CBYC   5   4   3   2   14T  
3  
52511   Meltemi   Peter Zarcades   SDYC   3   3   4   4   14T  
4  
51201   J Almighty   Michael Hatch   CRA/SDYC   1   2   6   6   15  
5  
46714   Pole Dancer   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   6   5   1   5   17  
6  
46217   Hasl Free   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   9/DNC   7   7   7   30  
7  
46604   Tamajama   Steve Harris   SDYC   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
8  

Soling (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 3:49:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
797   Ghost Rider   Ian Wareham   Orcas Is YC   1   1   1   6/DNC   1   2   2   1   1   1   17T  
1  
782   782   John R Walton III   MBYC   2   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   2   17T  
2  
694   Burrito   Ryan Castro   MBYC   3   3   5   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   31  
3  
59   171   Bruce Hayes   PLYC   4   4   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   50  
4  
743   Relevance   William Blozan   MBYC   5   5   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   56  
5  

Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 7:03:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
63   Redbeard   Brad Lawson   DSA   2   3   2   1   2   10  
1  
138   DogOnIt   Alan Madsen   GSLYC   3   2   3   2   1   11  
2  
67   Mr Happy   Steve Crooke   ABYC   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   15  
3  
29   Unicorn   Steve Bowman   CorYC   4   4   4   6/DNC   3   21  
4  
6   Ethel Merlyn   Clifton Odom   MBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  

Viper 640 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
175   www.onedesign.com   Garth Reynolds   MBYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
104   Locomotion   Ed Feo   ABYC   7   1   8   3   3   22T  
2  
148   The F.N.G.   James Sears   ABYC   2   13   3   2   2   22T  
3  
149   Dilligaf   Tim Carter   ABYC   5   3   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   47  
4  
143   Sinnerman   Brad Milligan   SDYC   3   8   6   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
5  
146   Boatshed.com   Antony Chapman   Arizona YC   4   15   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   55T  
6  
173   Kindred Spirit   Glenn Griley   KHYC   13   4   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   55T  
7  
138   Disaster Area   Chris Winnard   SWYC   8   5   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   58  
8  
130   Mr Potato Head   Jeffrey Young   MBYC   12   9   17/OCS   17/DNC   4   59  
9  
126   Dodecahedron   Ben Dahlin   SDYC   10   6   13   17/DNC   17/DNC   63  
10  
46   Heroin   Greg Jackson   Arizona YC   6   17/DSQ   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
11  
1148   Red Solo Cup   Jeff Jones   Austin YC   11   7   12   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
12  
129   Kaa   Garrett Johns   Anacortes YC   9   12   9   17/DNC   17/DNC   64T  
13  
34   Snake Eyes   Nigel Brownett   SFVYC   14   10   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
14  
133   Zippy   Dale Bull   MBYC   16   11   14   17/DNC   17/DNC   75  
15  
145   Red Red Wine   Laurent Dion   Arizona YC   15   14   17/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   80  
16  

Weta 4.4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2012 4:11:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network