2011 Year End Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | December 10, 2011

1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -93   Transpac 52   Victor Wild   San Diego Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
 



2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
104   nemesis   27   Melges Melges 30   Geoff Longenecker   Southwestern Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   3   1   4  
2  
3  
62   Jelani   48   FT-10   John Balazs   CRA   2   3   5  
3  
4  
101   USA 101   78   Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m   Andrew Picel   CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 11:13:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12      Dennis Conner   cra   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
52447   French Bred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron & Bev Coalson   CRA/CYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson   CRA   1   4   5  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   7   3   10  
4  
5  
435   Blink   84   J J105   Steve Howell   SDYC/CRA   4   7   11T  
5  
6  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   drew niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael OConnell   SDYC   5   6   11T  
7  
8  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC   8   8   16  
8  
9  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd   SDYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats J-80   John Steen   SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
84   Agave   114   J/Boats J80OD   Lyle Lundberg   CRA   5   2   7  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle   CRA   3   7   10  
4  
5  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   7   4   11  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   4   8   12T  
6  
7  
56326   Kosmic Blues   120      Michael Johnston   cra   6   6   12T  
7  
8  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   9   5   14  
8  
9  
97654   Levante   108   Beneteau First 405   Charles Schmidt   CRA   8   9   17  
9  
 



5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   J24   jason hemmi   SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   J 24   Mark/Lisa Clements   CVYC/CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Cal 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
97518   Freebird   156      Walter Devine   cra   4   3   7  
4  
5  
46351   Sojourn   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
87698   Sly McFly   138   Pearson Flyer 30   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   6   6   12  
6  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 10, 2011 6:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore   cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Benateau First 40.7   Darroch Cahen   Cortez Racing Association   3   2   5  
2  
3  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal 39   John Chambers   CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
52691   Escape2   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey   CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
331   Stella Maris   150   Beneteau Oceanis 331   Anthony Colarossi   CRA   6/DNS   5   11  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network