CYC Summer Evening Series
CYC Portland |

J24 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2012 11:53:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2842   No Worries   0   Kent Sisk   WSC   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2197   strange brew   180   Blain Goold   rcyc/cyc   2   3   1   5   6   5   [7]   2   24T  
2  
3  
2952   Bite Me   183   Phillip Campagna   CYC   1   2   4   4   3   7   3   [10]   24T  
3  
4  
1772   Kamikaze   0   Steven Erickson   RCYC   8   8   3   [9]   2   4   2   5   32  
4  
5  
620   White Trash   0   Tim Hansen   SYSCO   3   4   7   8   [9]   6   4   4   36  
5  
6  
3837   Free Cup of Soup   0   Doug Schenk & Eric Albertson   CYC   7   6   [9]   2   8   3   5   7   38T  
6  
7  
596   DINO   0   Scott Campbell   PYC   [9]   7   5   6   4   2   6   8   38T  
7  
8  
5005   Star-Eyed Stella   0   Craig Garrison   C.Y.C.   10   5   6   3   5   [13/DNF]   12   3   44  
8  
9  
161   Scam   0   Gibb Elliott   Sysco   5   [11]   8   7   10   9   10   9   58  
9  
10  
568   Cloud9   0   Robert Neild   SYSCO   6   9   [13/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   8   6   63  
10  
11  
1842   Raincloud   0   David Hansen   sysco   [13/DNF]   10   13/DNS   10   7   11   9   13/DNC   73  
11  
12  
4157   Bread & Circuses   186   Samuel Lanahan   SYSCO   11   12   10   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   10   11   11   78  
12  
 



Cal 20 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2012 11:56:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6000   Gwaihir   0   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO   1   2   2   [10]   5   1   3   4   18  
1  
2  
692   Green Eggs and Ham   0   Rich Weber   CYC / SYSCO   2   [7]   4   2   4   4   1   7   24  
2  
3  
000   3 Stooges   0   Fred Hazzard   Portland Yacht Club   3   1   1   [8]   3   6   6   5   25  
3  
4  
389   River Rose   0   Michelle Bennett   Michelle Bennett   [7]   3   5   5   7   5   4   1   30T  
4  
5  
371   Check Ride   0   Brian Breitbarth   SYSCO   10   5   [18/DNS]   4   2   2   5   2   30T  
5  
6  
1754   My Dead Body   0   Peter Thomsen   CYC   [18/DNC]   4   18/DNS   1   1   3   2   3   32  
6  
7  
1578   For My Girls   294   Craig Daniels   CYC   4   6   3   6   6   7   9   [18/DNC]   41  
7  
8  
1183   Reality   0   Steve Rander   CYC   8   8   [18/DNS]   3   13   12   7   6   57  
8  
9  
678   Maximo   0   Benny Quintanilla   Cal 20   6   [14]   6   12   14   8   8   9   63  
9  
10  
549   Yacht Knot   0   Don Hamann   CYC   5   13   7   13   11   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   8   75  
10  
11  
3891   Cal Girls   0   A Dundore   OWSA/OCSA   15/DSQ   11   [18/DNS]   11   12   10   10   11   80  
11  
12  
47977   X   0   Brian Barnett   SYSCO   9   10   [18/DNS]   7   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   89  
12  
13  
1576   Local Motion   297   Doug Frengle   CYC/SYSCO   11   9   [18/DNS]   9   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   91  
13  
14  
245   Sunshine   0   Michelle Mattraw   SYSCO   12   15   [18/DNS]   15   15   9   13   13   92  
14  
15  
393   Adventure   0   Mark tolan   Mark Tolan   15/DNF   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   14   10   13   11   12   93  
15  
16  
1509   none   0   Gary Kunz   Portland Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   16   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   11   12   10   103  
16  
17  
740   Mad Dog   0   Bruce Markusen   CYC   [18/DNC]   12   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   120  
17  
 



Ranger 20 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2012 11:58:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
510   Stardust   98607   Nicole Sirois   cyc/owsa/ocsa   [4]   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
203   Four C's   304   Robin Christensen   SYSCO   1   [2]   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
210   Papagayo   0   Mike Barth   SYSCO   2   3   [9/DNC]   1   3   9  
3  
4  
526   Four Sail   0   Jeff Eastes   SYSCO   [9/DNF]   5   3   4   4   16  
4  
5  
145   Flying Frog   300   Gregg Bryden   CYC   3   4   [9/DNC]   5   5   17  
5  
6  
186   pumpkin seed   0   Richard Vlach   s   5   6   [9/DNC]   7   9/DNC   27  
6  
7  
329   Dannebrog   0   Ron Fairley   SYSCO   [9/DNF]   7   9/DNC   6   6   28  
7  
8  
9320   Vela   0   Robin Smith   OWSA   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Merit 25 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2012 5:08:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
77040   Nausicaa   185   Tod Bassham   CYC, SYSCO   2   [8/DNC]   1   4   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
87938   Runaway   185   David Paligo   SYSCO   1   [8/DNC]   6   2   2   2   3   16T  
2  
3  
844   DragonFly   185   Clayton Spencer   SYSCO   3   1   [5]   3   4   3   2   16T  
3  
4  
298   Kestrel   185   Bruce Newton   SYSCO   [5]   5   2   1   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
69028   Ataraxia   185   Alison Markel   SYSCO   [8/DNF]   3   7   5   6   5   5   31  
5  
6  
67522   Lady Bee   185   Finn Golden   SYSCO   6   4   3   6   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   32  
6  
7  
97229   Raicilla   185   Randy Poff   SYSCO   4   2   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
7  
 



Martin 24X (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2012 12:49:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
241   Dragonfly   171   Karen Anderson   CYC   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   [4]   2   10  
1  
2  
21   Apple Pi   168   Rock Kent   SYSCO, RCYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   2   2   1   2   1   9/DNC   20  
2  
3  
20   Kermit   171   Michael Stainsby   PYC/SYSCO   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   3   3   2   1   3   5   21  
3  
4  
163   Little Miss Sunshine   0   David Paul   RCYC   [4]   2   2   4   [6]   4   4   2   4   22  
4  
5  
79088   Skookum Too   171   George Brown   PYC, CYC, SSSS   2   3   5   [6]   4   [7]   5   5   1   25  
5  
6  
79   BOB   0   Steven Weir   SYSCO   3   4   8   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   6   6   3   35  
6  
7  
24   Vujade   171   Doug Dillon   SYSCO   6   [7/DNF]   [7]   5   5   6   7   7   6   42  
7  
8  
89   Wildwomen   0   marianne thompson   sysco   5   5   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   52  
8  
 



PHRF A1 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2012 5:32:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
124   MYST   99   Rod Buck   SYSCO   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 39   Charlie Mike   57   Charles Rice   Portland Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   3   3   3   2   2   16  
2  
3  
USA362   Merlin   99   Tony Humpage   SYSCO   2   [4/DNS]   3   2   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
3  
 



PHRF A2 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 06, 2012 10:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
69996   Lolita   105   Jim Madden   PYC   1   2   1   2   2   1   [3]   3   12  
1  
2  
79093   Anam Cara   42   Tom Kelly   PYC/CYC   2   1   [8/RAF]   5   1   4   1   1   15  
2  
3  
69907   Passage   93   Jack Becker   Portland Yacht Club   3   7/DNS   2   1   [8/DSQ]   2   2   2   19  
3  
4  
87661   Rollerball   81   Bob Martin   PYC   4   4   [8/RAF]   4   3   3   4   4   26  
4  
5  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   RCYC   5   3   4   3   5   [6]   6   5   31  
5  
6  
90      108   Mike Brockman   SYSCO   6   [7/DNS]   3   6   6   5   5   6   37  
6  
7  
36020   Desperado   105   Jerry Barnes   CYC, RCYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   8/DNS   4   7   7   7   46  
7  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2012 5:35:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69802   Elixir   114   Marco Fischer   SYSCO   1   [4/DSQ]   1   3   3   1   9T  
1  
2  
79144   Yeah Baby   132   Michael Pitarresi   CYC, RCYC   2   [4/DSQ]   2   2   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
34498   Thirsty   129   Alan Bergen   RCYC; CYC   [4/DNC]   1   3   1   2   3   10  
3  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2012 5:24:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
57138   Kokopelli   159   Eric Collins   CYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
141   W'east   153   Frank Colistro   CYC   [5]   2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
323261   Bon Vent!   168   Nathalie Mary   PYC   2   [6/DNC]   3   3   3   4   15  
3  
4  
23723   Cool Change   144   Frank Noragon   RCYC/SYSCO   [4]   3   4   4   4   2   17  
4  
5  
59553   Katzenjammer   147   Jim Calnon   RCYC   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   26  
5  
 



PHRF D (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2012 5:28:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
62   Swifterly   249   ken park   RCYC/SYSC0   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
103   Pajema   195   James Shaw   SYSCO   3   3   2   2   [4]   2   12T  
2  
3  
59523   Caleuche   198   Toby Elliott   SYSCO   2   2   [3]   3   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
37   Shamrock   201   Gary Bruner   CYC   [4]   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
79146   Windwaker   177   Kevin Kahl   SYSCO / RCYC / CYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   7/DNC   33  
5  
6  
59631   ELIXIR   185   Joe Hoffman   SYSCO, CYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Cruising Class A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2012 12:06:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
59109   RUFFIAN   0   DORN CHRISTOPHER   CYC / PYC   1   1   3   1   [5]   6  
1  
2  
414   Antares   180   Jon & Sue Drake   Portland Yacht Club   [8/OCS]   3   2   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
047   Second Half   185   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   2   [5]   1   3   2   8T  
3  
4  
720   BARCODE   197   Kevin Robertson   RCYC/SYSCO   3   4   [6]   5   4   16  
4  
5  
34   Tnaguera   0   jim/Doug King/Dillon   SYSCO   [8/RAF]   2   8/DNC   4   3   17  
5  
6  
69155   Bat Gauno Loco   185   bob moshofsky   ocsa   4   [6]   5   6   6   21  
6  
7  
B373   Serenity Now   177   Dan Handel   RCYC/SYSCO   5   [8/DNC]   4   7   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Cruising Class B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 31, 2012 12:06:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
79105   Estrella Del Mar   207   Michael Nance   SYSCO   2   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO / CYC   1   [3]   2   2   1   6  
2  
3  
5458   Hail, Yes!   228   Jason Gnich   SYSCO   [4]   2   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
59737   Ojibwe   216   Jim Foster   SYSCO   3   [5/DNC]   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   17  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network