2012 Cabrillo I "Around the Coronados"
SWYC |

PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2012 6:49:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -102   Victor Wild   San Diego Yacht Club   10:59:07   1   1  
1  
2  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave   SDYC   13:17:15   2   2  
2  
3  
51517   Resolute   0   Tim Fuller   SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNF1   7T  
3  
3  
685   Condor   -84   Lindy Thomas   SDYC / Chicago YC   NO TIME   7/DNF1   7T  
3  
3  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   7/DNC1   7T  
3  
3  
97999   Alchemy   -84   Per Peterson   OYC   NO TIME   7/DNF1   7T  
3  

PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2012 6:49:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Matt Anderson   CRA   NO TIME   2/DNF1   2  
1  

PHRF 3 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2012 6:49:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7397   MENACE   12   Dennis Conner   SILVERATE YC   10:17:00   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   11:52:45   2   2  
2  
3  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   12:29:44   3   3  
3  
4  
56407   French Toast   54   Mike Dorgan   SDYC   12:31:04   4   4  
4  
5  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick   CRA   12:51:42   5   5  
5  
6  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene   CRA   13:33:08   6   6  
6  
7  
7223   Adventure   81   Ted Butterfield   Southwestern YC   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
46267   Windswept   54   max phelps   sdyc   NO TIME   21/DNC1   21T  
7  
7  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   RG Head   CCYC   NO TIME   21/DNC1   21T  
7  
7  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin   CRA   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams   SGYC   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
36840   GravlaX   72   Gael Simon   Berkeley   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
52447   French Bred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA / CYC   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
52096   Super Gnat   54   Cliff Thompson   SDYC   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
46462   Pacifico   78   Fred Lundgren   NYCSD   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   ROBERT PACE   CRA   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  
7  
105   triple play   84   Dave Vieregg   sdyc   NO TIME   21/DNC1   21T  
7  
7  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd   SDYC   NO TIME   21/DNF1   21T  
7  

PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 06, 2012 4:24:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC   13:40:05   1   1  
1  
2  
56370   Vikktoreus   132   john dodge   San Diego Yacht Club   14:00:31   2   2  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   14:01:26   3   3  
3  
4  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes   ccyc   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers   CRA   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   michael niggli   San Diego Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  
4  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler   SDYC   NO TIME   13/DNF0   13T  
4  

PHRF 5 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2012 6:49:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
301   Cimarron   150   David Basham   CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer   SWYC/CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   NO TIME   8/DNC1   8T  
1  

J-120 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2012 6:49:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52511   MELTEMI   36   Peter Zarcades   SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
51201   J Almighty   42   Michael Hatch   CRA, SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
28596   CC Rider   39   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
46714   Pole Dancer   39   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNC1   8T  
1  
1  
46996   caper   42   John Laun   SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  
1  
46604   Tamajama   42   Steve Harris   SDYC   NO TIME   8/DNF1   8T  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network