2012 Bridgeton Harbor NYRA Invitational Regatta
Neuse Yacht Racing Association | March 30-April 01, 2012

SJ21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:29:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2361   NO QUARTER   0   Paul Thorn   BSC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2585   Roadrunner   0   Hans Lassen   BSC   2   2   1   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
2586   Squirrels on the Highway   252   Tinka Talbert   NYRA   3   3   3   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
1998   BL   0   Larry Learn   Black Beard Sailing Club   4   4   4   5/DNF   4   5/DNC   26  
4  

SJ21 Working Sails (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:39:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1898   KANGA   252   Doug Longhini   BSC   3   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2185   Ductape   252   Jeff Thomas   NYRA & BLACKBEARD Sailing Club   1   2   3   6/DNF   3   2   17  
2  
3  
1969   Bonaire   0   Mike Bonner   BSA   2   3   2   2   5   4   18  
3  
4  
2273   Bamboozled   252   Brian Sears   NYRA / BSC   5   4   4   6/DNF   2   5   26  
4  
5  
655   Packer Tacker   252   chuck thompson   NNYC   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNS   4   3   28  
5  

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77611   Sunfish   0   Emma Wheeler   None   2   1   1   6/DNF   1   1   12  
1  
2  
3817      0   Larry Mass   MOBYC   4   2   3   1   2   3   15  
2  
3  
3611   Sunfish   0   Kara Wheeler   None   3   4   2   2   3   2   16  
3  
4  
80728      0   Kevin McNamara   MOBYC   5   3   4   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
4  
5  
80774      0   David Hanselman   MOYB   1   5   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   29  
5  

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:15:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51   Super Bueno   141   Ed Doughty   NYRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
41958   Compass Rose   153   Mark Brennesholtz   NYRA   4   1   5  
2  
3  
44   Bitten   96   Mike Gravitt   YRYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
55   White Snake   96   David Furna   NYRA-BSC   2   5   7  
4  
5  
10830   Divine   54   Simo Waananen   ODC   5   4   9  
5  
6  
42   Black Swan   183   Mark Fields   NYRA   7/DNF   7/DNC   14  
6  

PHRF Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 02, 2012 2:18:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
542   Julie   177   ARch Altman   Blackbeard   02:34:16   1   1  
1  
2  
40500   Elite 32   153   Drew McCrocklin   BSC   02:39:00   2   2  
2  
3  
566   Charisma   180   Pete Thorn   BSC   02:58:05   3   3  
3  
4  
221   iL Gatto   180   Joe Valinoti   ODC   02:59:22   4   4  
4  
5  
33   EASTERN PEARL   150   James Abell   FHYC / BSC   03:10:33   5   5  
5  
6  
46   Miranda   165   Ken Small   ODC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
99   PARAMOUR ll   159   GEORGE STORY   NONE   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network