Indian Harbor Yacht Club Classic Yacht Regatta
Indian Harbor Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2012in

Shields (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 8:23:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
25   Checkmate   0   Fred Werblow   Larchmont Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
54   Sandpiper   0   Justin Gibbons   Larchmont Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
145   Hooke   0   Richardson Hendee   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
106   Lady   0   John Mawe   Larchmont YC   4   4  
4  
5  
22   Circe   0   Carolyn Blackmar   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
207   Cora   0   Dwight Harris   Indian Harbor   6   6  
6  
7  
5   Swamp Fox   0   Thomas O'Brien   Larchmont YC   7   7  
7  
 



Catboat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:06:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
139   'Sally E'   0   John Reffner   Halloween YC   2   2  
1  
2  
O   OWL   0   Roger Klein   Catboat Association   3   3  
2  
3  
HB99   Malo   0   Mark Dam   darien boat club   4   4  
3  
4  
MC 4   Lovinde   0   Frank Kemp   Norotn Yacht Club   5   5  
4  
5  
609   Kitty Hawk   0   Lawrence Sterne   Lawrence Sterne   7/DNS   7  
5  
 



Division: Class+B (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
black ball   Molly Rose   20.9   Peter Arguimbau [Class B]   Greenwich Boat Club   1   1  
1  
 



S-Class (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 15, 2012 5:09:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
20   Allegro   24.6   Bill Simmons   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
68   Danae   24.6   Bill Riley   Larchmont Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
57   Eaglet   24.6   Kirsty Scott   HHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
22   Kandahar 2   24.6   Robert Mehlich   Larchmont yacht club   4   4  
4  
5  
S17   Iroquois   24.6   Rick Beck   Larchmont Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
 



Classic Yachts (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Class+A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US 71   Black Watch   48   Lars Forsberg [Class A]   New York Yacht Club   02:38:39   1   1  
1  
2  
US 18   Angelita   34.6   Sam Croll / Henry Skelsey [Class A]   American Yacht Club   02:41:13   2   2  
2  
3  
10   Noreaster   35.1   Ted Graves [Class A]   IHYC   02:43:09   3   3  
3  
4  
NY 6   Spartan   54.2   Victor Paul [Class A]   Great Harbor Yacht club   02:52:49   4   4  
4  
5  
100   Ticonderoga   51.7   L. Scott Frantz [Class A]   RYC   03:09:53   7   7  
5  
6  
P-22   Bernice   41   Pamela and Alex Dubitsky [Class A]   Larchmont Yacht Club   03:18:04   8   8  
6  
 



Division: Class+B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1937   Golden-Eye   28.1   Michael Emmert [Class B]   Hempstead Harbor Club   02:55:15   5   5  
1  
2  
None   Tiger Maru   25.6   Julien Davies [Class B]   None   03:03:18   6   6  
2  
3  
H28   Helena   19.8   Tim Curtis [Class B]   Pequot   03:40:49   9   9  
3  
4  
1   Mary Loring   30.2   Leonard Sinowitz [Class B]   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12  
4  
 



Spirit of Tradition (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 4:09:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Long+Course (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
W-37/US-1   Race Horse   37.3   David Martin [Long Course]   Royal Thames Yacht Club   02:30:55   1   1  
1  
2  
52424   Water Witch   37.5   John Monsky [Long Course]   New York Yacht Club   02:38:24   2   2  
2  
3  
D20   Wizard   21.4   Scott Clark [Long Course]   American Yacht Club   02:54:13   3   3  
3  
 



Division: Short+Course (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
N/A   CADENZA   20.4   Jim Fogarty [Short Course]   IHYC   374347:21:51   4   4  
1  
2  
197   Natanya   23.2   Joseph Hliva [Short Course]   Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club   374347:33:56   5   5  
2  
3  
147   Mara E   23.5   Jared Abrams [Short Course]   n/a   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network