51st Annual Hammond Memorial Race
TRED AVON YACHT CLUB | September 16, 2012

J/35 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/30 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Catalina 27 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Alberg 30 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF N (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF A1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 5:59:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A1 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51120   Windborn   48   Richard Born [A1]   SCC   06:11:09   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 41   Cuore di Leone   39   Anthony Culotta [A1]   BCYA   06:17:43   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle [A1]   TAYC   06:18:54   3   3  
3  
4  
93219   Boundless   60   George Anderson [A1]   Annapolis Yacht Club   06:30:59   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar [A1]   Cbyra   06:33:21   5   5  
5  
6  
USA39531   Upgrade   30   Peter Gibbons-Neff [A1]   Corinthian of Phila   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



PHRF A2 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 5:59:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: A2 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 5:59:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 5:59:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Beach Cat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 6:09:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
867   S.S. Marion Barry   59.3   John Peil   West River Sailing Club   10:08:14   1   1  
1  
2  
8      63   Gregory Pitts   WRSC   10:55:59   2   2  
2  
3  
513   The Explitive   59.3   John Geiger   West River Sailing Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
USA 25   SKY DESIGN LLC   63   John McLaughlin   SKY DESIGN LLC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
11   Bovine   59.3   John Baker   West River Sailing Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
USA276   Skinny Shiela   63   Constantine Seremetis   WRSC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
513   The Explitive   59.3   John Geiger Geiger   West River Sailing Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
3  
 



Multi-hull A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 6:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M185   Fair Curve   1.017   John Nicholson   CMA   06:53:03   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.025   Douglas Dykman   Chesapeake Multihull Association   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
52441   Fitness Resource   1.054   Chris Bolton   CMA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
14   Sundog   1.346   Paul Parks   AYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
001   triple threat   1.082   timothy lyons   cma   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
M239   TRINITY   1.02   DAVID WAY   CMA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
2  
CAT 18   Wild*Card   1.222   Tim Layne   Chesapeake Multihull Association   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
2  
 



Multi-hull B (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2012 6:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network