National E-Scow Championships
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club | September 07-09, 2012

E-Scow (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 09, 2012 1:59:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
I-45   TEAM 45   Andy Burdick/
Toby Sutherland
Jim Gluek
Deb Ziegler  
LAKE GENEVA Yacht Club./
/
/   
6   7   6   3   3   [51/DNF]   25  
1  
2  
I-49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter/
Dave Navin
Charlie Harrett  
Geneva/
/   
11/ZFP   [30]   1   15/ZFP   1   1   29  
2  
3  
M-42   Madame   Sam Rogers/
Chrisy Hughes
George Peet
Alex Curtis  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/
/   
[18]   12   4   2   13   3   34  
3  
4  
SS-1   Blind Squirrel   John Brown/
Will Demand
George Demand  
Seaside Park/
/   
2   [22]   12   21   2   2   39  
4  
5  
BH 8   Shimmer   Richard Wight [Master]/
Michael Dutton
Coleen Kelly
Nathan Wight  
Mantoloking/
/
/   
3   18   2   [32/ZFP]   5   15   43  
5  
6  
T-17   Hunter   Chad Hillyer/
Kelly Hillyer
Peter Koar
Billy Warner  
Toms River/
/
/   
[29]   2   5   20/ZFP   7   10   44  
6  
7  
M-9   Intrepid   Tom Burton/
Bruce Martinson
Andy Furguson
Judson Dayton  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
18/RDG   [27]   7   6   6   9   46  
7  
8  
LE-2   Widgeon   Richard Ryon/
David Lampman
Stokes Carrigan
Suzy Reynolds  
Little Egg Harbor YC/
/
/   
4   15   11   7   [20]   18   55T  
8  
9  
M-87   Temptress   Derek Packard [Youth]/
Gavin Potts
Matthew Hanson
Colin Thompson  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/
/   
[19/RDG]   10   9   13   10   13   55T  
9  
10  
WH-17   Bill Z   Brian McMurray/
Brad Sprouse
Jake Erdman
Deborah McMurray  
WLYC/
/
/   
12   16   17   4   9   [38]   58  
10  
11  
MA-11   LOCO MOCOSO   Peter Hurley/
Park Benjamin
Patrick Koar  
Mantoloking/
/   
9   1   26   8   15   [36]   59  
11  
12  
I-2   Grace   Vincent Porter/
Coye Harrett
Clifford Porter
Cameron Turner  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/
/
/   
10   20   14   [22/ZFP]   11   6   61  
12  
13  
KU-1   Non Sequitur   George Welch Jr/
Steve Brown
Bryon Eichorn
Scott Leonard  
Keuka Yacht Club/
/
/   
8   5   8   [31]   25   16   62  
13  
14  
IH-44   Slacktide   Carl Horrocks/
Pat Connell
AJ Bailey  
Lavallette/
/   
7   13   [24]   20   12   11   63  
14  
15  
LE-73   GIRLS ON FILM   Jeff Bonanni/
Matthew Goetting
Mike O'Brien  
LEHYC/
/   
5   [32]   15   15   24   5   64  
15  
16  
CR-66   Black Pearl   Rob Terry/
Jules Terry
Jack Rillema
Justin Terry  
CLYC/
/
/   
21   [34]   21   1   21   4   68  
16  
17  
LA-99   Magnum Force   Dave Magno/
Chase Hillyer
Danny Flinn  
Lavallette/
/   
11   3   20   [51/DNF]   23   12   69  
17  
18  
H-13   Wild Turkey   Pat Heaney/
Justin Segersten
Andy Marin
Michael Paulson  
Medota Yacth Club/
/
/   
28   [29]   3   9   4   28   72  
18  
19  
BH-22   Koarsair   Bobby Koar/
Phil Barow
Robert Koar Sr
Sarah Mease  
Bay Head Yacht Club/
/
/   
23/ZFP   21   10   17   [26]   20   91  
19  
20  
IH-5   Whale Tails   Brendan Hogan [Youth]/
Mac Feaster
Ian Southerland  
Island Heights/
/   
24/ZFP   [48]   13   40/ZFP   8   8   93  
20  
21  
M-12   E=MC2   Jeff Solum/
Terry Foster
Ian Solum  
Minnetonka/
/   
27/RDG   25   18   14   [39]   14   98  
21  
22  
LA-88   Fast Break   Paul Magno/
Tim Faranetta
Tom Kosinski
Jeff Glosenger  
Lavallette/
/
/   
19   9   22   26/ZFP   [51/DNF]   24   100  
22  
23  
H-11   Full Tilt   Lance Puccio   Mendota/
/   
20/RDG   17   23   28   16   [51/DNC]   104  
23  
24  
CH-6      Rick Turner/
Dan Evans
Lauren Turner
Nick Evans  
Chautauqua Lake YC/
/
/   
25/ZFP   26   32   [35]   18   7   108T  
24  
25  
T-8   Turning tricks   Tyler Kennedy [Youth][Rookie]/
Chrissy Mahoney
Luci Saraceno
Tyler Yetman  
Toms river/
/
/   
[37/ZFP]   11   29   28/ZFP   14   26   108T  
25  
26  
CR-7   Flying Toaster   Mike Dow/
Jessica Gerber
Bob Clark
Stephanie Dow  
Crystal Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
17   19   31   19   27   [51/DNF]   113  
26  
27  
X-20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas/
Mike Maas
Lisa Maas
Sara Maas  
Pine/
/
/   
32   24   28   [36/ZFP]   19   17   120  
27  
28  
SL-4   Soul Food   Brett Hatton/
Chad Hough
Joe Rotonda  
Spring Lake/
/   
34   4   [45]   32   31   21   122  
28  
29  
MA 4   Calamity   Ed Vienckowski/
Henry Colie
Meredith Hillyer
Kate Scholes  
Mantoloking/
/
/   
[40/ZFP]   14   35   27   38   22   136  
29  
30  
T-53   HappE Hour   Brian Gabriel [Rookie]/
Art Bailey
Dave Drawbaugh  
Toms River YC/
/   
[43]   6   40   24   37   30   137  
30  
31  
J-80      Jon Schloesser/
Wil Wyman
Jeff Price  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/
/   
16   38   19   23   [51/DNF]   51/DNC   147T  
31  
32  
H-7   Mirage   Lon Schoor [Master]/
Heidi Rosenbaum
Bryan Biehl
Sebbie Turner  
Mendota/
/
/   
24   33   16   [51/DNF]   51/DNC   23   147T  
32  
33  
I-303   i bad   Frank Davenport [Rookie]/
Ron Jarecki
Ben Porter
Joe Kutschenreuter  
Lake Geneva/
/
/   
31   35   38   11   33   [51/DNC]   148  
33  
34  
KU-9   Finale   Robert Cole/
Matt Newman
Ann Penwarden
Tim Cole  
Keuka/
/
/   
35   [47]   34   33   30   29   161  
34  
35  
J-5   Fruitcakes   Bill Wyman/
Adam Cummings
Tom Charpentier  
Oshkosh/
/   
42/RDG   8   43   [51/DNF]   51/DNC   19   163  
35  
36  
LE-3   Bobsled   Bob Donat/
Leah Donat
Derek Stoldt
Kelly McGlynn  
LEHYC/
/
/   
33/ZFP   [44]   25   42   28   37   165  
36  
37  
H-8   Gr8 Expect8tions   Hugh/Tim Sugar/
Annie Sugar
Darby Sugar
Tim Sugar  
Mendota Yacht Club/
/
/   
41   28   27   39/ZFP   [51/DNF]   31   166  
37  
38  
LE-22   loquanto   Chris Fretz/
Rafe Pilling
Maggie Conden
Ben Conden  
LEHYC/
/
/   
38   23   36   37   [51/DNF]   34   168  
38  
39  
LA-2   Fortitude   James Miller/
Brad Wright
Jamie Wasco
Mike Carberry  
Lavallette/
/
/   
37   40   30   40   22   [51/DNF]   169T  
39  
40  
CH-8   Lake Effect   David Bargar [Master]/
Kirk Kelly
Madeline Evans
Doug Bargar  
Chautauqua/
/
/   
[51/ZFP]   36   33   39   29   32   169T  
40  
41  
LE-8   Elusive   Jack Lampman [Master]/
Peter McGowan
John Haig
Sarah Smedley  
LEHYC/
/
/   
40   42   39   25   32   [51/DNC]   178  
41  
42  
CH-4      Marcus Turner/
Hanna Evan
Mike Evan
Charlie Anderson  
Chautauqua Lake/
/
/   
45   39   41   [51/OCS]   17   39   181T  
42  
43  
H-88   CrazE Eight's   Phil Zalog/
Bill Bock
Ben Sugar  
Mendota YC/
/   
33   31   47   36   34   [51/DNC]   181T  
43  
44  
CH-71   Speed Racer   John Sellstrom [Rookie]/
Kristofor Sellstrom
Greg Stenta
Gretchen Evan  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
[51/ZFP]   43   44   34   35   27   183  
44  
45  
KU-12      William Hudson/
Anders Hudson
Maria Hudson
Mark Newman  
Keuka Yacht Club/
/
/   
46   41   37   [51/ZFP]   51/DNF   25   200  
45  
46  
CH-1   Brass Balls   Chris Creighton/
David Gross
Nick Troche  
Chautauqua Lake YC/
/   
48   37   48   38   [51/DNF]   40   211  
46  
47  
WA-31      Terry Moorman [Master]/
Greg Jefferies
Kelly Queisser  
Wawasee Yacht Club/
/   
39   46   42   [51/DNF]   51/DNC   35   213  
47  
48  
KU-25   Sugar   Joseph Meade [Rookie]/
Henry Dalrymple
Steve Bender
Cara Bender  
Keuka Yacht Club/
/
/   
44   45   49   43   [51/DNF]   33   214  
48  
49  
CH-5      Dick Turner [Master]/
Chris Craig
Eric Hall
David Ventimellia  
Chautauqua/
/
/   
[51/DNC]   51/DNC   46   41   36   41   215  
49  
50  
CH-14   Ship of Fools   Kevin Sixbey [Rookie]/
Julia Dyatell
David Ecker
Reid Gustafson  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
49   49   [51/DNF]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNF   251  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network