2012 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |

Club 420 (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2012 4:49:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
6 / 5215   Allyson Donahue/
Maddie Widmeier  
Brigantine Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC/LOST   4   2   1   1   [19]   7   15  
1  
33 / 3980   Carolyn Smith/
Bayley Davidson  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   2   1   7   4   2   [23]   16  
2  
37 / 5884   Holly Tullo/
cally tullo  
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   3   [21]   2   10   7   6   28  
3  
20 / 6437   Julia Lambert/
Haley McMahon  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   6   [15]   6   9   4   4   29  
4  
19 / 3196   KB Knapp/
Rebecca Anderson  
Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club/ Centerport Yacht Club   1   7   3   15   [23]   19   45  
5  
27 / 6688   Mimi Paz/
Sydney Avitia-Jacques  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   18   6   19   [24]   1   3   47T  
6  
31 / 5389   Lea Russell/
Victoria Lewis  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   5   3   9   12   18   [21]   47T  
7  
7 / 6643   Rose Edwards/
Morgan Gaudet  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   11   8   4   14   [27/TLE]   16   53  
8  
36 / 5974   Elizabeth Tell/
Katherine Naylor  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   12   [23]   17   5   5   15   54  
9  
17 / 6603   Mary Claire Kiernan/
Kelly Monahan  
Chicago/Lake Beulah/Lake Nagawicka YC/ Chicago Yacht Club/Nagawica   19   5   5   [23]   12   18   59  
10  
34 / cal1   Simone Staff/
Nikki Obel  
California Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   22   18   [25]   2   10   9   61  
11  
4 / 30   Clare Dahl/
Katie Calder  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [21]   17   14   18   8   10   67T  
12  
12 / 6642   Jennifer Hays/
Elizabeth Hays  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   9   10   15   [34]   16   17   67T  
13  
26 / 8686   Cassie Obel/
annika garrett  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ del rey yacht club   8   20   18   21   [27/TLE]   2   69  
14  
21 / 6508   Isabella Loosbrock/
Madeleine Loosbrock  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   23   14   22   11   3   [26]   73T  
15  
16 / 5494   india johnstone/
MEAGHAN MACRAE  
Conanicut Yacht Club/Fort Adams Sailing Foundation (FAST)/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club (WHYC)   15   [29]   16   17   11   14   73T  
16  
9 / 6767   Addy Ferguson/
Sarah Hogg  
Minnetonka YC/ Minnetonka YC   [31]   13   24   13   24   1   75  
17  
15 / 5393   Alexandria Ivory/
Chloe Dapp  
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club/Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   24   9   11   [27]   13   20   77  
18  
28 / 6383   Kennedy Placek/
Greer Wattson  
San Francisco Yacht Club/Newport Harbor YC/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   33   4   13   6   22   [38]   78  
19  
13 / 7632   Paris Henken/
Kaitlin Driscoll  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   13   12   21   [25]   25   8   79  
20  
30 /    Dana Rohde/
Haley Fox  
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   11   10   22   [27/TLE]   13   81  
21  
25 / 6334   Sophia Noreen/
Kaitlyn Noreen  
Wayzata Community Sailing Center/ Wayzata Community Sailing Center   7   22   20   [29]   9   24   82  
22  
35 / CAL-2   Phoebe Staff/
Jackie Dair  
California YC/ California Yacht Club   14   28   28   [32]   14   5   89  
23  
29 / 5977   Hannah Polster/
Ali MacDonald  
Severn Sailing Association (SSA)/ Severn Sailing Association (SSA)   10   [33]   32   20   17   12   91  
24  
10 / 6639   Samantha Foulston/
Elizabeth Foulston  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   29   30   23   [37]   6   11   99  
25  
38 / 9299   Grace Yakutis/
Tanner Chapko  
CorYC/ CorYC   [32]   16   12   16   27/TLE   29   100  
26  
1 / 6204   Grace Adam/
Carder Stout  
Sail Newport/ Annapolis Yacht Club   17   [38]   27   8   20   34   106  
27  
18 / 111   Kate Klement/
Teresa Westin  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club   16   34   [37]   3   27/TLE   27   107  
28  
23 / 5693   Aitana Mendiguren/
Lorea Mendiguren  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   20   [36]   29   28   21   22   120  
29  
22 / 904   Rebecca McElvain/
Nicole Simon  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   34   [35]   26   7   27/TLE   32   126  
30  
14 / 6700   Claire Huebner/
Kayla Schulte  
Grosse Pointe Club/ Grosse Pointe Club   30   25   34   [38]   15   25   129T  
31  
8 / 6253   Annika Ekholm/
Caitlin McGoldrick  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   28   27   [31]   19   27/TLE   28   129T  
32  
5 / 1892   Boo Devanny/
Amanda Wagner  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   27   19   [33]   30   27/TLE   31   134  
33  
32 /    Amelia Shankwitz/
Susie Voltz  
Lake Calhoun Yacht Club/ Lake Calhoun Yacht Club   [39/DSQ]   32   8   33   27/TLE   36   136  
34  
24 / 5266   Elizabeth Mignon/
Charlotte List  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   26   24   30   31   27/TLE   [37]   138  
35  
11 / 6801   Olivia Godfrey/
Maya Dornbrand-Lo  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [35]   31   35   26   27/TLE   33   152  
36  
2 / 6222   Anna Bloomstine/
Emily Grychowski  
Erie Yacht CLub/ Erie Yacht CLub   36   26   [38]   36   27/TLE   35   160  
37  
3 / 2366   Kate Cox/
Rosie Hust  
White Bear Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   [37]   37   36   35   27/TLE   30   165  
38  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network