Marblehead Junior Race Week
Pleon Yacht Club |

Optimist (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
16315   Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   3   7   2   9   2   6   10   [18]   3   2   45  
1  
2  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   3   5   3   3   [15]   15   8   5   4   7   1   54  
2  
3  
17317   Nicole Torrie [Red]   Pleon   4   1   2   8   [20]   4   19   6   6   5   5   60  
3  
4  
8057   Nate Tedford [Red]   Pleon   7   4   1   11   6   1   21   7   1   [69/DNF]   12   71  
4  
5  
9600   Ben Palmer [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   2   11   4   18   7   5   [32]   12   3   2   11   75  
5  
6  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   22   [31]   15   3   8   22   3   8   1   3   90  
6  
7  
19405   Stewart Gurnell [Blue]   Essex Yacht Club/Wickford YC   [33]   7   27   10   8   3   3   2   21   6   13   100  
7  
8  
14989   William (Will) Maurillo [Red]   Shelter Island Yacht Club (NY)   8   10   [18]   12   17   7   16   11   10   4   6   101  
8  
9  
8390   Kelsey Detels [Red]   Pleon   13   20   14   6   4   18   7   8   2   18   [31]   110  
9  
10  
15288   Reid Shanabrook [Red]   Pleon   21   15   10   [27]   2   17   1   20   13   15   4   118T  
10  
11  
8209   Audrey Morin [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   10   19   [20]   4   14   14   12   13   12   10   10   118T  
11  
12  
17396   Rowan Roberts Byrne [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   17   9   16   [32]   23   6   9   4   11   12   15/RDG   122  
12  
13  
3590   Francis Cundari [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   18   2   8   23   [29]   19   13   23   9   9   20   144  
13  
14  
17299   Benjamin Monnich [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   [69/OCS]   13   20   11   9   2   18   28   19   19   158  
14  
15  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   12   23   6   16   18   [29]   17   19   15   13   23   162  
15  
16  
16658   Cole Charlton [Red]   Charlton steve   20   16   17   5   32   21   [37]   1   22   27   7   168T  
16  
17  
18926   Cameron Loncoski [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   6   13   12   13   16   20   [27]   14   26   24   24   168T  
17  
18  
18172   Peyton Belsher [Blue]   HIngham Yacht Club   16   8   9   19   19   [43]   35   17   17   20   17   177  
18  
19  
11042   Elizabeth Babcock [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   29   18   [38]   38   31   26   30   9   5   16   9   211  
19  
20  
19408   Ian McCaffrey [White]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   36   39   29   1   5   31   4   32   [51]   22   16   215  
20  
21  
15045   Thomas O'Shea [Red]   SIYC   11   21   30   31   33   [38]   10   16   30   21   14   217  
21  
22  
14000   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon   22   38   25   14   10   10   38   45   7   [48]   22   231T  
22  
23  
1104   Lucy Alexander [Red]   Portland YC   [69/DNF]   30   32   29   24   30   28   21   14   8   15   231T  
23  
24  
7950   Eric Heilshorn [Blue]   PYC   15   31   [42]   25   12   42   24   15   29   25   32   250  
24  
25  
7913   Annabelle Ayer [Blue]   Pleon YC   34   24   21   9   22   39   18   25   33   [45]   33   258  
25  
26  
11115   Tyler Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   29   45   30   37   12   26   22   19   34   8   262  
26  
27  
11533   George Holt [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   14   23   28   35   25   52   38   24   11   40   290  
27  
28  
9352   Alexander Berry [Red]   CCIA   [69/DNF]   28   35   7   49   28   33   37   34   23   18   292  
28  
29  
13822   Luke Reich [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   35   26   24   36   13   [44]   36   30   38   17   38   293  
29  
30  
17   Jack Garvey [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   23   33   44   56   28   35   25   26   16   [69/DNF]   27   313  
30  
31  
17338   Andrew Milne [Blue]   Manchester Yacht Club   24   40   19   39   21   27   55   35   [59]   28   37   325  
31  
32  
13589   Rosie Safford [White]   sbyc   [69/DNF]   25   69/DNF   69/DNF   1   49   34   24   23   14   25   333  
32  
33  
140731   Mark Turner [Blue]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   27   41   46   30   16   42   33   25   30   44   334  
33  
34  
4857   Jasper Westhoven [Blue]   Swampscott Yacht Club   9   [69/OCS]   5   53   57   69/OCS   15   48   36   26   29   347  
34  
35  
13271   Luke Quine [Blue]   AYC   [69/DNF]   48   11   17   25   32   20   52   56   43   48   352  
35  
36  
14993   Gillian Winn [Red]   msa   27   [52]   36   40   40   50   41   29   27   35   28   353  
36  
37  
18010   Jared Gilman [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   37   34   49   38   36   39   34   20   41   26   354  
37  
38  
46441   Tucker Braun [Blue]   Pleon   [69/DNF]   12   22   22   48   37   61   27   45   39   54   367  
38  
39  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Blue]   Pleon   14   17   39   41   52   11   5   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   386  
39  
40  
11575   Timmy Honan [Blue]   Pleon   26   41   [64]   44   27   34   29   44   54   33   61   393  
40  
41  
123   Nicholas Cushman [Red]   Trefethen-Evergreen improvement Association   [69/DNF]   43   61   43   41   13   50   31   31   47   47   407  
41  
42  
SBYC2   Aidan Flynn [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   35   40   21   44   47   57   36   37   46   46   409  
42  
43  
17996   Milly Detels [Blue]   Pleon   [69/DNF]   56   43   33   54   22   69/RAF   39   32   32   36   416  
43  
44  
SBYC1   Sophie Bannerman [Blue]   sbyc   [69/DNF]   51   26   26   51   33   54   54   49   56   21   421  
44  
45  
11098   Brooks Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   25   6   15   24   26   [69/DNS]   69/DNS   51   69/DNF   69/DNS   69/DNS   423  
45  
46  
18662   Julia Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   31   57   46   45   43   41   23   56   50   52   [58]   444  
46  
47  
16979   Leah Cohen [White]   Hull Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   46   53   42   34   53   44   50   39   53   43   457  
47  
48  
16901   Ames Sheriff [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   [69/DNF]   34   33   69/OCS   55   46   46   28   53   49   45   458T  
48  
49  
9002   Hannah Frisch [Blue]   Pleon   30   47   37   52   [59]   55   40   55   46   57   39   458T  
49  
50  
1031   patrick macmanus [Red]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   49   50   47   58   45   48   42   35   40   49   463  
50  
51  
12057   Jasper Beardslee [Blue]   Pleon   28   53   56   37   [65]   40   43   57   43   51   56   464  
51  
52  
16053   Lauren Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club   [69/DNF]   59   48   62   53   60   47   41   40   29   34   473  
52  
53  
140678   Gabrielle Doucot [Blue]   Ipswich Junior Sailing   [69/DNF]   36   52   51   64   57   63   40   44   37   35   479  
53  
54  
17210   Sam Prudden [Red]   Manchester   37   32   47   [69/OCS]   36   23   59   64   47   69/DNS   69/DNS   483T  
54  
55  
10012   Tyler Lubeck [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   50   57   60   62   24   49   43   42   44   52   483T  
55  
56  
12257   Ryan MacLaughlin [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   45   55   57   50   69/DNS   14   53   52   38   51   484  
56  
57  
4269   Andrew Benagh [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   58   58   55   39   58   11   49   55   60   42   485  
57  
58  
1619   Abigail Walker [Blue]   PYC   [69/DNF]   61   28   61   42   63   31   46   48   55   53   488  
58  
59  
18325   William McHugh [Blue]   Annisquam   [69/DNF]   54   49   48   60   51   56   63   41   31   50   503  
59  
60  
6439   Molly Bresnahan [White]   Shelter Island YC   32   60   [65]   59   46   61   65   47   60   36   55   521  
60  
61  
16671   C.J. ONeil [Blue]   Manchester Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   55   54   50   67   54   60   59   58   54   30   541  
61  
62  
17992   Erin Gershuny [White]   Universtity of New Hampshire   [69/DNF]   62   59   34   47   59   62   61   57   50   57   548  
62  
63  
116658   Clayton Booma [White]   Manchester   [69/DNF]   44   51   35   63   48   53   69/DNF   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   570  
63  
64  
17277   Bradley Rautio [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   [69/DNF]   65   62   54   45   56   45   69/DNF   63   58   60   577  
64  
65  
140708   Amanda Rotberg [Red]   Ipswich Bay Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   63   60   58   61   52   58   58   61   59   59   589  
65  
66  
IJS1   Brendan Gookin [Red]   Ipswich   [69/DNF]   64   66   63   66   64   64   62   62   42   41   594  
66  
67  
16283   Bryn Burton [White]   Pleon   [69/DNF]   69/DNF   69/DNF   69/DNF   56   62   51   60   64   61   69/DNF   630  
67  
68  
11732   Alexander Macaulay [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [69/DNF]   42   63   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   69/DNS   657  
68  
69  
14414   Ollie Meyer [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [70/DNC]   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   70/DNC   700  
69  
 



Open Bic (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 12:58:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5728   Zack Magee   Eastern Point Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   [4]   4   1   14  
1  
2  
5620   Brian Digiovanni   Eastern Point YAcht Club   2   [9/DNF]   2   3   2   4   2   7   5   4   31  
2  
3  
3396   Sam Thompson   Pleon Yacht Club   5   5   4   6   5   2   [8]   1   1   3   32  
3  
4  
3596   Charlie Bushman   Pleon   3   3   6   4   4   1   3   2   [8]   7   33  
4  
5  
3439   Emma Bushman   Pleon   4   2   3   2   6   5   [7]   5   7   5   39  
5  
6  
3485   Ryan Hamilton   Pleon Yacht Club   [8]   6   7   5   3   6   5   3   3   6   44  
6  
7  
3386   Sammantha Farrar   pleon   6   4   5   7   7   [8]   6   8   6   2   51  
7  
8  
3387   Cricket Tompkins   PYC/CYC   7   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   7   4   6   2   9/DNS   61  
8  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 3:24:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
198370   Benjamin Cohen   Hull Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
181092   Erik McCaffrey   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   2   1   14  
2  
3  
13   Eric Morrison   Agamenticus YC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   27  
3  
 



Laser Radial (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 3:24:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
199350   Jake Rizika [Smythe]   wianno yacht club   4   4   [5]   4   1   1   1   1   2   1   19  
1  
2  
177264   Bryce Andreasen [Smythe]   Pleon YC   1   5   2   1   3   [8]   7   3   1   2   25  
2  
3  
199787   William Bloxham [Smythe]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   8   3   [12]   2   2   6   2   3   3   32  
3  
4  
198365   Matthew Safford [Smythe]   pleon   6   3   1   6   5   3   [16]   5   6   5   40  
4  
5  
196099   Tyler Fleig [Smythe]   Sail Newport/Brenton Cove Race Team   10   [14]   6   9   6   4   3   4   10   4   56  
5  
6  
198345   Alexandra (Allie) Maurillo   Shelter Island Yacht Club (NY)   5   6   4   [11]   7   5   5   10   9   9   60  
6  
7  
175045   Julia Reiley   Pleon   [13]   9   10   3   11   9   2   6   8   6   64  
7  
8  
183911   Renee Torrie   Pleon Yacht club   7   7   7   2   10   13   13   9   5   [16]   73  
8  
9  
189717   Dave Kinney   Pleon   11   [17]   15   10   4   7   11   7   4   10   79  
9  
10  
175954   Hannah Lynn [Smythe]   Pleon Yacht Club   12   10   8   5   9   10   4   [15]   15   8   81  
10  
11  
101194   Cooper Siepert   Portland Yacht Club   [26]   13   13   7   14   14   9   22   22   13   127T  
11  
12  
11918   Terence O'Brien   Agamenticus Yacht Club   15   15   16   [19]   12   11   14   17   16   11   127T  
12  
13  
26   Masa Sakamoto   Corinthian Yacht Club   17   11   23   [28]   13   6   17   11   14   21   133T  
13  
14  
193987   Benjamin Rotner   Corinthian Yacht Club   14   18   18   [23]   15   16   8   16   13   15   133T  
14  
15  
173251   Niamh Hodkinson   Shelter Island Yacht Club   20   19   20   20   21   12   10   8   18   [27]   148T  
15  
16  
167435   Christina Mignosa   pleon yacht club   19   16   17   13   16   19   15   19   [20]   14   148T  
16  
17  
176033   Patrick McDaid   Sail Newport/BCRP   16   [27]   22   27   8   27   19   12   11   7   149  
17  
18  
147323   Neil Thomas [Smythe]   Unh community sailing   18   20   29   14   [30]   18   12   18   7   20   156  
18  
19  
189722   Jamie Bloxham   Pleon YC   9   12   19   18   22   20   18   23   [28]   19   160  
19  
20  
66449   Erika Barth [Smythe]   Northern Lake George Yacht Club   22   23   14   [34/DNS]   18   22   24   14   12   12   161  
20  
21  
6   Sarah McDaid   Sail Newport/BCRP   [25]   25   25   25   19   17   22   13   17   17   180  
21  
22  
163   Chris Dsida   Community Boating Inc.   23   21   26   15   23   15   23   20   [27]   18   184  
22  
23  
187287   Norbert Mongeon III   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   2   2   11   8   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   193  
23  
24  
210185   Emily Croteau   Pleon Yacht Club   [28]   22   12   21   28   21   21   26   19   24   194  
24  
25  
196249   Ryan Gershuny   Universtity of New Hampshire   21   [28]   21   16   24   23   26   25   26   22   204  
25  
26  
21   Emmet Todd   UNH   27   24   [28]   22   17   24   20   24   25   25   208  
26  
27  
168578   Haley Clemson   Pleon Yacht Club   24   26   24   [29]   20   26   25   21   21   23   210  
27  
28  
199587   Gabrielle Rizika   WYC   8   1   9   [34/DNF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   222  
28  
29  
176222   Davis Gold   Pleon   [31]   30   31   17   27   25   30   27   23   26   236  
29  
30  
19   Nikolas Liolios   UNH Community Sailing   [33]   29   30   31   25   28   29   28   24   29   253T  
30  
31  
172102   Thomas Bouchard   University of New Hampshire   29   [31]   27   24   29   29   27   30   30   28   253T  
31  
32  
134201   Stephen Young   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   32   [33]   33   26   26   30   28   29   29   30   263  
32  
33  
170997   Brittany Bertaux   Jubilee   30   32   32   30   [34/DNF]   34/DNF   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   294  
33  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 3:24:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
179958   Nicole Busa   Agamenticus Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   3   [9]   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
119740   Kyle Easton   Jubilee Yacht Club   5   2   1   1   [10]   1   2   3   7   1   23  
2  
3  
7   Phil Pilon   Sail Newport   2   [10]   3   4   3   2   5   7   2   5   33  
3  
4  
8   Mitchell Busa   Agamenticus Yacht Club   3   5   4   5   4   5   1   2   5   [6]   34  
4  
5  
174700   Ryan Grady   Eastern Point Yacht Club   4   6   5   6   5   4   3   4   [9]   3   40  
5  
6  
159926   Briana Nisbet   agameticus   6   4   [8]   8   6   7   4   6   6   7   54  
6  
7  
148603   Eve Rice   Corinthian Yacht Club   7   7   [9]   3   9   8   7   8   3   4   56  
7  
8  
5   Tucker Grout   Harraseeket   8   8   6   [10]   2   6   10   5   4   9   58  
8  
9  
201293   Sam Lippmann   UNH Sailing   [10]   3   7   9   7   9   6   10   8   8   67  
9  
10  
117844   Claire Caplan   Corinthian Yacht Club   9   9   [10]   7   8   10   8   9   10   10   80  
10  
 



420 Green (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 1:13:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5171   Alden Haverly   east bay sailing   2   1   1   3   3   1   1   [36/DNF]   1   13  
1  
2  
4566   Rachel Foster   Pleon Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   1   3   2   [14]   2   23  
2  
3  
5626   Michael Houllahan   Winchester Boat Club   1   2   2   2   6   2   [8]   4   5   24  
3  
4  
P1   Ryan Callori   Pleon Yacht Club   6   3   6   1   2   [7]   3   1   4   26  
4  
5  
6365   Emma Perry   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   3   5   5   [36/DNS]   36/DNF   4   6   2   3   64  
5  
6  
5947   Thibaud Rousse   Eastern Point YAcht Club   5   [14]   9   9   11   9   9   8   9   69  
6  
7  
1115   Bennett Tierney   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   [21]   11   10   7   5   7   9   13   71  
7  
8  
IJS13   Ryan Kent   Ipswich Junior Sailing   [12]   7   12   6   5   12   10   11   11   74  
8  
9  
1468   Jack Sheehan   Quannapowitt YC   8   9   [19]   16   14   13   5   3   7   75  
9  
10  
6372   Jeremy McCauley   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   13   6   7   5   4   19   15   16   [28]   85  
10  
11  
45   Nicholas Pandapas   Pleon Yacht Club   15   13   8   [21]   10   15   14   7   8   90  
11  
12  
6327   Christian Kennedy   Cohasset Sailing Club   7   10   15   12   21   [25]   19   5   6   95  
12  
13  
1566   Sam Thorne   Pleon Yacht Club   14   18   13   20   [26]   11   11   6   12   105  
13  
14  
2613   Morgan Welles   Christmas Cove   11   8   4   [36/OCS]   8   8   4   36/DNF   36/DNF   115T  
14  
15  
CSC01   Max Caso   Courageous Sailing   17   20   14   7   13   14   [22]   15   15   115T  
15  
16  
2524   Teddy Libelo   Sandy Point Yacht Club   18   12   [26]   15   9   16   23   18   21   132  
16  
17  
2704   Geoffery Currier   Jubilee Yacht Club   27   27   [29]   22   20   18   12   10   17   153T  
17  
18  
CSC1   Luke O'Brien   Cohasset Sailing Club   20   15   10   19   25   26   [27]   22   16   153T  
18  
19  
4713   Lauren Sorgio   Christmas Cove Association   26   16   16   11   12   10   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   163  
19  
20  
4726   Kelly Driscoll   Pleon Yacht Club   23   19   21   25   24   23   20   19   [36/DNF]   174  
20  
21  
444   Benjamin Pitman   Swampscott   10   23   22   18   23   [31]   31   24   24   175  
21  
22  
56   Jack Garrard   Pleon   19   11   28   14   19   33   32   21   [36/DNF]   177  
22  
23  
2154   Katie Bresnahan   Sandy Point Sailing Association   [29]   17   25   26   15   27   26   23   20   179  
23  
24  
13879   George Sabin   Pleon Yacht Club   25   26   24   [36/OCS]   27   17   17   17   27   180  
24  
25  
2766   Emma Kelly   Christmas Cove   16   25   20   [36/DNF]   17   20   13   36/DNF   36/DNF   183  
25  
26  
IJS12   Cristian Scopa   Ipswich Junior Sailing   33   30   31   8   16   22   18   [36/DNF]   26   184  
26  
27  
6308   Jake Johnson   Cohasset Sailling Club   24   24   [30]   17   30   24   24   25   18   186  
27  
28  
5020   Talman Fortune   Annisquam Yacht Club   21   28   17   27   [29]   21   28   20   25   187  
28  
29  
6221   Arjen Steegstra   Annisquam Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNS   36/DNF   6   16   13   10   189  
29  
30  
5943   Aidan Lane   Eastern Point YAcht Club   32   22   23   [36/OCS]   28   28   25   27   14   199  
30  
31  
2109   Laura Smith   Sail Salem   30   29   27   23   18   30   21   [36/DNF]   23   201  
31  
32  
SSP7   Jack Dennehy   Swampscott Yacht Club   22   31   18   24   [36/OCS]   32   29   26   22   204  
32  
33  
958   Michael Norcott   none   28   32   [35/DNF]   28   31   29   30   12   19   209  
33  
34  
3859   Kyle Aikman   Pleon Yacht Club   35/DNF   35/DNF   35/DNF   13   22   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   248  
34  
35  
4142   Olivia Indelicato   Pleon   31   35/DNF   32   [36/DNS]   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   278  
35  
 



420 Champ (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:04:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
6906   Clayton Sasaki   Portland Yacht Club   5   [9]   4   3   1   4   4   6   1   3   7   1   39  
1  
2  
2745   Abby Finkenauer   Stonington Harbor Yacht Club   3   2   13   4   [20]   1   3   2   5   7   4   3   47T  
2  
3  
6887   Sara Klik   Brenton Cove Racing Team   2   1   6   6   [19]   8   5   4   3   2   5   5   47T  
3  
4  
5068   Peter Thibodeau   Annisquam Yacht Club   6   5   5   2   3   9   [20]   3   8   10   3   11   65  
4  
5  
6214   Ellis Price   Harraseeket Yacht Club   1   3   1   19   [26]   2   11   7   4   22   2   4   76  
5  
6  
1919   Nainoa Nathanson   Nainoa Nathanson   9   4   2   7   32   17   2   1   6   [35]   1   12   93  
6  
7  
6456   Ray Mangiaratti   bristol yacht club RI   10   14   7   [35]   4   11   6   8   26   4   6   8   104  
7  
8  
50821   Adam Piispanen   Annisquam Yacht Club   8   16   3   5   2   6   18   10   7   [24]   24   17   116  
8  
9  
14680   Sasha Jones   Camden Yacht Club   [27]   8   9   10   9   24   10   9   9   8   13   13   122  
9  
10  
5036   Ben MacShane   Annisquam Yacht Club   4   6   17   22   7   15   12   14   10   9   11   [30]   127  
10  
11  
BH31   Elle Reynolds   Bucks harbor yacht club   13   13   10   9   11   14   31   29   [34]   6   12   7   155  
11  
12  
2249   Clark Uhl   Pleon Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   45/DNF   45/DNF   8   3   1   5   2   1   8   2   165  
12  
13  
BH32   Perry Chase   Buck's Harbor Yacht Club   17   18   15   15   5   19   7   26   17   [31]   16   23   178  
13  
14  
456   Camille Homa   Pleon Yacht Club   21   12   18   17   [27]   10   26   13   12   23   21   9   182  
14  
15  
6246   Kyle Kliss   Pleon Yacht Club   16   21   14   18   21   23   19   15   11   12   15   [26]   185  
15  
16  
2369   Mcvitty LaPointe   Agamenticus Yacht Club   14   11   20   1   33   27   16   27   20   [43]   17   6   192T  
16  
17  
5015   Jonathan Baker   Pleon Yacht Club   12   22   21   26   [39]   22   9   16   16   16   22   10   192T  
17  
18  
1657   Nicholas Pfosi   UNH Community Sailing   15   27   23   24   31   13   17   19   19   5   [33]   21   214  
18  
19  
BH34   Trammell Evans   Bucks Harbor Yacht Club   28   36   [42]   33   10   20   8   28   31   17   10   14   235  
19  
20  
11116   Carly Gundersen   Cohasset Yacht Club   22   24   8   13   28   16   28   12   [35]   32   28   29   240  
20  
21  
6371   Henry Gates   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   20   23   25   21   6   12   30   [40]   38   15   36   15   241  
21  
22  
566   David Zymba   Pleon Yacht Club   7   15   11   23   22   7   39   [43]   37   34   25   22   242  
22  
23  
6366   Isabelle Fitzpatrick   Sandy Bay Yacht   19   10   16   31   13   [36]   33   23   13   28   35   27   248  
23  
24  
6368   Joseph Caruso   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   25   25   34   14   12   [44]   13   17   25   40   20   28   253  
24  
25  
975   Ryan Walker   Pleon Yacht Club   24   30   12   8   17   31   [34]   31   32   21   30   25   261T  
25  
26  
6369   Jacob Binder   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   36   20   33   16   34   30   21   20   [39]   26   9   16   261T  
26  
27  
IJS16   Angelina Todaro   Ipswich Junior Sailing   18   28   28   30   15   26   [40]   30   22   36   14   20   267  
27  
28  
CSC06   Benjamin Geffken   Courageous Sailing   26   26   19   28   24   18   24   [37]   23   19   29   32   268  
28  
29  
1119   Emily Swanborg   Cohasset Yacht Club   32   33   41   12   25   5   15   22   21   [45/DNF]   26   38   270  
29  
30  
6367   Lindsay Neuberger   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   34   29   24   34   [36]   32   14   25   29   14   18   24   277  
30  
31  
1116   Kyle Gundersen   Cohasset Yacht Club   23   17   22   11   14   35   35   [38]   18   33   38   33   279  
31  
32  
3444   Olivia Aswad   NAHANT   11   19   26   20   35   33   29   33   33   30   27   [39]   296  
32  
33  
CBI3   Peter Girard   Community Boating Inc.   40   40   37   39   18   29   22   11   27   [41]   23   18   304  
33  
34  
IJS15   Carsten Ueckert-LaPlante   Ipswich Junior Sailing   30   7   32   32   29   34   32   32   14   [39]   34   31   307  
34  
35  
1118   Kathryn Dunn   cohasset yacht club   31   37   30   27   23   28   37   21   15   29   39   [45/DNF]   317  
35  
36  
33   Aidan Dougherty   Community Boating Inc.   33   34   40   36   16   39   25   24   [41]   13   40   37   337  
36  
37  
10018   Anna Brown   Camden Yacht Club   39   32   31   25   42   21   27   [45/DNF]   45/DNF   42   19   19   342  
37  
38  
1113   Reed Westcott   Cohasset Yacht Club   35   [42]   36   29   38   25   38   36   30   20   32   34   353  
38  
39  
6373   Colburn Symes   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   29   39   27   37   37   41   36   18   24   38   [43]   35   361  
39  
40  
11   Nicolas Brackett   Community Boating Inc.   41   41   39   [45/DNF]   30   37   23   34   28   11   37   45/DNF   366  
40  
41  
1111   Rennie Westcott   Cohasset Yacht Club   38   38   29   40   43   42   [45/DNF]   35   36   18   31   36   386  
41  
42  
3354   Lydia Antrim   Nahant Sailing Program   37   31   38   38   41   [43]   41   41   40   25   42   40   414  
42  
43  
IJS14   William Wallace   Ipswich Junior Sailing   [45/DNF]   43   35   42   44   40   42   39   42   27   41   41   436  
43  
44  
3356   Austin Gillespie   Nahant Sailing Program   42   35   43   41   40   38   43   42   43   37   [44]   42   446  
44  
45  
5   Lydia Mullan   Winchester Boat Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   506  
45  
 



Opti Yellow (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 9:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
SBYC10   Zoe Ting [Blue]   SBYC   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
13966   Johnny Andrew [White]   Annisquam   [11]   3   4   7   5   1   9   6   35  
2  
3  
10506   Bryce Morales [Blue]   Agamenticus Yacht Club   7   6   3   4   [10]   3   7   9   39  
3  
4  
7898   William Poss [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   3   8   1   5   7   8   [23]   13   45  
4  
5  
SBYC4   Henry Mattson [Blue]   SBYC   2   10   7   2   6   18   [28]   1   46  
5  
6  
1006   Elaina Turner [Blue]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   9   9   12   8   [30]   7   6   2   53  
6  
7  
11162   Matthew Egan [Blue]   AYC   5   5   15   6   3   [27]   5   17   56  
7  
8  
19176   Emma Brophy [Blue]   MSA   4   2   5   15   12   11   11   [19]   60  
8  
9  
3520   Tara Doherty [Blue]   Eastern Point YAcht Club   8   [12]   9   9   8   9   12   7   62  
9  
10  
7830   Philip Jeffries [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   [28]   11   18   7/RDG   2   5   14   10   67  
10  
11  
13144   Jack Dalton [White]   Eastern Yacht Club   17   21   [30]   3   4   6   2   18   71  
11  
12  
1890   Stephen Curcuru [Blue]   Eastern Point YAcht Club   22   [23]   6   13   20   13   3   4   81T  
12  
13  
15600   William Davis [Blue]   Wendy Davis   15   7   11   [19]   9   12   15   12   81T  
13  
14  
5526   Brendan D'Orio [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   10   22   [23]   10   13   16   8   5   84  
14  
15  
16230   Tim Cronin [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   [19]   15   13   14   11   15   10   11   89  
15  
16  
1776   Alexandra Budnick [White]   Eastern Point YAcht Club   14   4   8   20   17   [26]   17   16   96  
16  
17  
6   DAHLIA GALANTE [Blue]   PLEON   20   16   16   25   16   10   4   [26]   107T  
17  
18  
148754   Charlie Anderson [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   6   24   14   11   19   19   [25]   14   107T  
18  
19  
14840   Timothy Stone [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   12   14   17   27   26   25   [31]   8   129  
19  
20  
14182   Nicholas Lorentzen [Blue]   CCIA   13   13   10   [28]   25   28   26   15   130T  
20  
21  
15818   Matthew Caplan [White]   Corinthian Yacht Club   16   19   20   21   [23]   17   16   21   130T  
21  
22  
1016   Lily Armstrong [Blue]   Eastern Point YAcht Club   [26]   20   22   16   15   22   18   25   138  
22  
23  
15854   JAMES GALANTE [White]   CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB   29   17   21   [31]   27   4   24   23   145  
23  
24  
4   Nathaniel Rogers [Blue]   IBYC   21   18   27   18   18   24   29   [37/DNF]   155  
24  
25  
4762   Lila Schibli [Red]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   23   36/DNF   19   12   24   14   [37/DNF]   29   157  
25  
26  
10546   Miles Berry [White]   CCIA   [36/DNF]   36/DNF   36/DNF   17   21   21   13   20   164T  
26  
27  
16   Cassie Reinertson [White]   Agamenticus AYC   25   [36/DNF]   24   29   22   23   19   22   164T  
27  
28  
0428   Matthew Thompson [White]   Eastern yacht Club   18   25   25   24   28   [29]   21   24   165  
28  
29  
14   John Lucas [White]   Pleon Yacht club   [36/DNF]   28   28   26   14   30   20   27   173  
29  
30  
5522   Henry Mcgrath [White]   Eastern   [36/DNF]   26   29   30   33   31   27   30   206  
30  
31  
12716   Chloe Macaulay [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   23   31   20   30   [37/DNF]   212T  
31  
32  
9972   Anna Souter [White]   Pleon   27   36/DNF   36/DNF   22   32   [37/DNF]   22   37/DNF   212T  
32  
33  
88   Liam Gildea [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   24   36/DNF   36/DNF   32   29   32   32   [37/DNF]   221  
33  
34  
100   Lizzy Embick [Blue]   Sail Salem   30   27   26   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   231  
34  
35  
19352   William Hamilton [White]   Christmas Cove Improvement Association   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   34   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   28   244  
35  
36  
16148   Oliver Reineman [Blue]   Manchester Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   33   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNF   37/DNF   257  
36  
37  
00   Abigail Borggaard [White]   Pleon   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266  
37  
 



Opti Purple (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2012 1:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
10505   Grace Gear [Blue]   agamenticus Yacht Club   1   5   [11]   1   1   1   5   1   1   16  
1  
2  
4515   Will Hancock [White]   Pleon   5   1   2   6   2   [11]   1   3   9   29  
2  
3  
1923   Caroline Begg [Blue]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   3   6   6   4   [19]   2   6   2   8   37  
3  
4  
SBYC5   Preston Mattson [Blue]   SBYC   9   2   8   3   10   3   3   [11]   4   42  
4  
5  
16671   Sirine Benali [Blue]   MSA   2   3   [16]   10   6   4   12   5   2   44  
5  
6  
11033   Haley Andreasen [White]   Pleon YC   16   7   3   9   3   7   4   7   [24]   56  
6  
7  
12459   Morgan Cheney [White]   Pleon   15   8   1   2   13   6   8   8   [18]   61  
7  
8  
12057   Jack Colwell [White]   eastern   4   10   13   [16]   7   5   11   6   14   70  
8  
9  
15415   Wilson Kaznoski [White]   Corinthian Yacht Club   14   14   14   5   9   9   7   9   [15]   81  
9  
10  
64209   Coleman Nicholson [Blue]   Ipswich Bay Junior Sailing   6   11   5   22   11   10   [30]   4   21   90  
10  
11  
12495   Mason Cheney [White]   Pleon   8   4   18   19   8   8   17   [29]   11   93  
11  
12  
10297   Ryan Feeley [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   13   9   9   [20]   12   13   19   13   17   105  
12  
13  
12399   Eric OConnor [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   10   23   12   12   16   14   [27]   24   12   123  
13  
14  
4283   Elizabeth Ayer [White]   Pleon YC   21   16   23   7   15   23   [28]   19   3   127  
14  
15  
3   Stefano Pagani [White]   PLEON   23   17   10   17   20   18   2   22   [26]   129  
15  
16  
15835   Ryan Masters [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club   18   15   15   23   [26]   16   14   20   10   131  
16  
17  
13321   Nell Nyffenegger [Blue]   Pleon YC   20   18   17   14   [21]   19   21   17   6   132  
17  
18  
3891   William Dailey [Blue]   Pleon   19   21   4   11   5   32   18   [33]   25   135  
18  
19  
13   Lucy Tedford [White]   Pleon   12   13   20   [26]   23   22   15   21   16   142  
19  
20  
5681   Alec D'Orio [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   7   12   7   18   27   25   31   [35]   28   155  
20  
21  
15119   Laura Hoy [Blue]   AYC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   15   4   20   22   14   13   162  
21  
22  
18551   Dana McKinnon-Tucker [Blue]   Pleon YC   11   28   24   29   24   [34]   16   26   5   163T  
22  
23  
12393   Malcolm Steegstra [White]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   19   21   24   18   27   24   10   20   163T  
23  
24  
63   Lily Arnold [White]   EYC   27   24   26   [32]   22   28   9   12   19   167  
24  
25  
14753   Olivia Jarvis [Blue]   AYC   25   [37/DNF]   27   28   14   17   20   16   29   176  
25  
26  
2803   Christopher Thompson [White]   Eastern yacht Club   26   29   [31]   21   28   12   13   18   31   178  
26  
27  
80911   Henry Sabin [Blue]   Pleon   22   26   29   27   [37/DNF]   24   29   23   7   187  
27  
28  
1855   Jack Raisides [White]   Pleon   32   27   19   13   17   29   [34]   34   23   194T  
28  
29  
115303   Joe Colwell [White]   eastern   24   20   22   25   30   26   25   [32]   22   194T  
29  
30  
2109   Patrick Smith [White]   Sail Salem   29   22   33   [36]   29   30   10   15   27   195  
30  
31  
8997   Christopher Pandapas [White]   Pleon/Corinthian   31   32   25   31   25   21   23   28   [37/DNF]   216  
31  
32  
12061   Jack Barker [White]   pleon   28   25   30   [35]   31   15   32   27   30   218  
32  
33  
18857   Addie Egan [White]   Pleon   17   30   32   34   32   35   33   30   [37/DNF]   243  
33  
34  
7   Max Frey [Blue]   Pleon   30   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   30   33   33   26   25   37/DNF   251  
34  
35  
5511   Grace Honos [White]   EYC   [37/DNF]   31   28   33   34   31   35   31   37/DNF   260  
35  
36  
15831   Nolan Adam [White]   Corinthian Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   8   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   267  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network