2012 GBCA/Watergate Spring Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 17, 2012in

Catalina22 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2012 4:35:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
196   yankee lip   284   Ben Miller   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
785      284   Scott Mauney   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
12030   Fins   284   John Flato   3   3   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
10190   D-Fib   284   Thomas Sherrill Jr   5/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2012 7:26:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
35037   Revolution   36   Fred Prelle And Chuck Buckner [A]   4   5   6   4   19  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen [A]   13/DNF   6   7   3   29  
2  
3  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [A]   8   10   8   7   33  
3  
4  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin [A]   9   7   9   10   35  
4  
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup [B]   1   1   3   5   10T  
1  
2  
GER 635   Mojo   99   Steve Rhyne [B]   5   2   1   2   10T  
2  
3  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow [B]   3   4   2   1   10T  
3  
4  
44   Kicks   120   William Rose [B]   2   3   4   6   15  
4  
5  
23   Circle of Trust   96   Robert Brann [B]   6   9   5   8   28  
5  
6  
336   andale   120   Al Poindexter [B]   7   8   11   9   35  
6  
7  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller [B]   10   11   10   13/DNS   44  
7  
8  
33      96   Lee Davis [B]   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   52  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2012 5:01:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   2   1   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
144   Joan III   200   Maarten van Hasselt   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
10   Figaro   154   Michael LeCompte   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
5  
33406   Alessandra   128   Emmett Dickheiser   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
28   Seven Star   182   stephen Lack   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
6  
753   Tranquility   174   Lucy Newman   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2012 4:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1809   Antares   139   Doug Elmore   1   1   2  
1  
2  
133   Stellar of Course   215   Ronald Eddleman   2   2   4  
2  
3  
63   Beau Navier   171   Bill Casnovsky   3   3   6  
3  
4  
001   Other Woman   150   Brantly Minor   4   4   8  
4  
5  
109   Sea Sharp   182   Gottfried Schiller   5   6/DNS   11  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network