2012 WIND Regatta (NWYRC)
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 14-15, 2012

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 4:27:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
95   Mars Le Baron   SJIYC   1   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   15T  
1  
179453   Jack Thompson   Bellingham yacht club   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   2   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   15T  
2  
161980   Grant Shogren   SBYC/CYC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   40  
3  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 4:27:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
191552   Jack Toland   Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle   1   2   1   1   2   1   [3]   [4]   1   2   1   3   15  
1  
194042   Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club   4   [24/OCS]   3   2   3   2   1   1   [9]   3   2   1   22  
2  
169497   Eliza Dawson   Port Townsend   3   1   [15]   3   4   [8]   4   3   2   4   6   2   32  
3  
174971   Robyn Lesh   Bellingham Yacht Club   2   3   [9]   [7]   1   3   5   6   6   1   4   4   35  
4  
195634   Adam DiDomizio   Sail Sand Point   5   [6]   2   [6]   5   4   2   2   3   6   3   5   37  
5  
171007   Jonathan Cannard   Willamette Sailing Club   [15]   7   7   5   [9]   6   8   5   7   9   5   7   66  
6  
03   Cody Kowalski   N/A   19   4   12   4   6   5   7   9   5   8   [24/DNF]   [24/DNS]   79  
7  
200362   Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra   La Cruz   11   9   8   11   [18]   10   [19]   8   8   5   7   6   83  
8  
12   Riley Turk   KSR   [18]   12   5   12   8   11   [13]   7   4   10   11   8   88  
9  
187352   Blake Bentzen   CYC   7   11   [24/DNS]   9   7   9   10   10   12   13   [24/DNF]   9   97  
10  
189812   Connor Hughes   Sail Sand Point   14   15   4   16   12   12   11   [20]   [17]   15   10   11   120  
11  
171059   Laura Smit   South Sound Sailing Society   6   8   6   15   11   7   6   15   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   122T  
12  
183905   Maddie Whittier   Portland (ME) Yacht Club   12   10   14   13   20   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   11   10   12   8   12   122T  
13  
175595   Riley Allsop   Bellingham Yacht Club   13   16   13   [19]   13   [24/OCS]   18   14   15   11   9   10   132  
14  
182087   Kate Flanagan   PTSA   16   18   17   10   16   13   14   13   16   7   [24/DNF]   [24/DNS]   140  
15  
191651   Juliette Mann   Orcas Island Yacht Club   17   13   10   8   10   16   12   17   14   [24/DNF]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   141  
16  
153347   Geoffrey Brelsford   PMYC   [23]   14   19   17   15   14   15   19   [20]   14   12   14   153  
17  
182099   Ross Bretherton   Sail Sand Point   9   [24/DNS]   16   18   14   15   9   22   18   18   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   163  
18  
173198   Liam Hood   Bellingham Yacht Club   20   19   18   14   19   17   17   16   19   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   13   172  
19  
147693   Quinn Freedman   Sail Orcas/Orcas Island High School Sailing Team   21   17   11   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   16   12   13   17   24/DNF   24/DNS   179  
20  
188709   Jeffrey Werner   Bellingham Yacht Club   10   [24/OCS]   20   20   17   [24/OCS]   20   18   11   16   24/DNS   24/DNS   180  
21  
168007   Jeremy Hitchcock   North Kitsap   8   5   [24/DNF]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   205  
22  
8941   ezekiel ward   tacoma yacht club   22   20   21   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   21   21   21   24/DNS   24/DNF   24/DNF   222  
23  

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2012 4:29:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
178310   Lea Fetterman   Port Madison Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   [3]   2   [8/OCS]   1   2   1   1   1   15  
1  
148162   Allison Trunkey   Central Kitsap   [4]   1   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   1   2   2   2   17  
2  
9   Annie Ryder   OIYC   1   5   3   4   2   1   1   3   3   5   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   28  
3  
20478   Connor Juckniess   Port Madison Yacht Club   3   3   4   3   5   4   2   4   5   6   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   39  
4  
200594   Sean grealish   Wsc   [6]   4   5   [7]   4   5   6   5   4   3   3   3   42  
5  
8   Taj Howe   Orcas Island   5   6   6   5   7   6   4   6   6   4   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   55  
6  
12   Brandon Schleiger   cksd   [7]   [7]   7   6   6   7   5   7   7   7   4   4   60  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network