2012 Laser NorCals Champ & Area G Singlehanded Qualifier
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | April 14-15, 2012

Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2012 8:00:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
199187   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella   saint francis   2   4   [5]   4   2   2   14  
2  
132889      Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   5   2   3   [8]   4   3   17  
3  
173666   Over the line again...   Mike Bishop   StFYC   [6]   3   4   5   3   4   19  
4  
176124   Always in Troble Two   Peter Phelan   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   7   2   3   [8]   6   22  
5  
182870   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   3   6   [7]   2   5   7   23  
6  
95425   laser radial   Christine Neville   ilca   7   5   [8]   6   6   5   29  
7  
180502      Julien Di biase   Club nautique de Founex   [10]   9   6   7   7   10   39  
8  
5547      Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   9   8   [10]   10   9   8   44  
9  
158628   Promontory Rider   Michael Rutledge   St. Francis YC   8   [10]   9   9   10   9   45  
10  
200185      Tony Gasparich   na   12   11   [14/DNF]   11   11   12   57  
11  
195943   Insolent Pup   David Anthes   Windjammers YC   11   12   [14/DNF]   12   14/OCS   11   60  
12  
187749   Laser   Alex Symes   Stfyc   13   13   [14/DNF]   13   14/DNF   13   66  
13  

Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 15, 2012 8:01:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
194247   Michael Levy   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   1   [7/DNF]   1   1   1   6  
1  
199188      Christy Usher   St. Francis   1   2   [7/DNF]   2   2   4   11  
2  
166840      WILSON FLETCHER   SCYC   3   3   1   [4]   3   2   12  
3  
162032      Emma Drejes   Santa Cruz Yacht Clucb/Richmond YC   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   4   3   24  
4  
187365      Laird Henkel   none   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNF   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   33  
5  
194041   Rocket Dog   Mark Halman   RYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network