2012 Laser North American Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 19-22, 2012

Laser (51 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
194180   Chris Barnard   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [7]   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   6   2   [52/DNC]   23  
1  
196842   Frederick Vranizan   Seattle Yacht Club   3   [6]   2   5   3   5   1   4   1   3   4   3   1   [6]   35  
2  
200610   Robert Davis   Kingston YC / RCYC   1   4   [7]   4   5   1   [8]   2   7   5   5   4   3   2   43  
3  
197160   Alexander Heinzemann   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   3   [26]   6   2   6   [25]   6   5   2   3   5   6   4   50  
4  
199716   Eric Bowers   Minnetonka Yacht club   [8]   5   3   2   4   4   3   8   [19]   4   7   2   5   8   55  
5  
194538   Evert McLaughlin   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [18]   1   9   8   8   3   4   [11]   6   11   6   1   4   3   64  
6  
180509   Scott Ferguson   Sail Newport   4   13   5   11   9   9   5   9   8   [14]   14   7   [16]   7   101  
7  
190374   John Wallace   St Petersburg Yacht Club   12   [21]   4   3   12   10   6   3   4   6   18   16   [21]   11   105  
8  
199915   Kyle Martin   Royal Vancouver   16   8   17   7   10   [22]   22   7   20   7   1   9   [24]   1   125  
9  
188149   Greg Martinez   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   17   [34]   12   17   12   [52/RAF]   5   10   21   25   11   8   5   148  
10  
171001   Domenic Bove   St Francis YC, San Francisco YC   19   10   15   10   [32]   7   [29]   10   3   10   13   24   10   23   154  
11  
199185   Daniel DelBello   American Yacht Club   6   [26]   12   16   6   19   12   14   13   13   12   [35]   23   17   163T  
12  
191997   LUKE MULLER   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   20   15   10   19   15   15   [30]   18   9   9   8   18   7   [22]   163T  
13  
199357   Ian Ikeda   Laser Gold Sailing   13   18   6   28   18   11   9   13   [32]   19   [29]   8   14   9   166  
14  
195425   Peter Shope   Sail Newport   9   7   8   18   16   [37]   20   [34]   27   18   9   12   27   18   189  
15  
200551   Max Gallant   Royal victoria yacht club   14   9   20   20   21   25   7   19   22   12   11   10   [30]   [28]   190  
16  
188874   Ian Elliott   RVicYC, CYC, SALSA   10   14   21   9   [25]   8   16   24   24   20   20   14   [37]   13   193  
17  
196812   W Nicholas Pullen   Truckee   23   11   16   14   14   14   10   30   [31]   8   22   [52/OCS]   20   12   194  
18  
183866   Curtis Woodworth   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   [29]   13   [29]   7   24   11   26   15   26   17   13   13   15   201  
19  
199187   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   24   20   11   [35]   19   16   18   15   18   15   [28]   15   15   16   202  
20  
200419   Dan Falk   CYC Seattle   17   [27]   18   17   11   23   13   27   [42]   17   21   20   18   10   212  
21  
192051   Michael Bradley   Long Beach YC   15   12   [38]   26   [31]   31   27   21   23   31   10   22   9   14   241  
22  
199913   conor gallagher   Mission Bay Yacht Club   29   19   32   25   [39]   28   [38]   25   21   16   15   19   12   19   260  
23  
185687   Kyle Brego   Saint Thomas Yacht Club   25   22   19   13   20   26   17   29   [33]   [30]   30   17   19   24   261  
24  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   11   16   28   [36]   23   29   [32]   20   16   22   31   31   17   20   264  
25  
187393   Richard Didham   San Diego Yacht Club   [34]   28   [41]   22   26   13   19   16   14   28   26   30   33   31   286  
26  
194593   Nicolas Hamel   CYC NSC   22   24   25   24   22   20   39   39   28   [40]   23   34   11   [44]   311  
27  
191533   Aidan Koster   RVicYC   26   33   39   33   33   30   [40]   23   11   [42]   27   27   26   21   329  
28  
182095   David Berry   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   27   34   36   21   27   35   31   12   29   24   [41]   26   [38]   30   332  
29  
196819   Alex Shepard   RVanYC   28   30   37   34   34   [39]   28   [41]   30   25   19   21   28   25   339  
30  
198360   David Cormack   Newell Sailing Club   [40]   36   23   30   28   17   33   31   38   23   24   23   [43]   34   340  
31  
198652   Dominic Fritz   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   33   25   24   32   35   36   35   22   26   29   32   [42]   [41]   33   362  
32  
199982   jon andron   st. francis   36   41   22   38   24   [42]   14   36   17   41   33   25   [44]   41   368  
33  
199914   g jackson   Port Madison Yacht Club   [38]   32   35   27   36   32   21   38   [45]   34   16   33   36   36   376  
34  
194555   Matthew Lyons   Port Washington Yact Club   [43]   37   31   23   43   18   26   32   37   36   40   [44]   25   39   387  
35  
198045   Peter Woytkowiak   J.S.C.   39   39   27   40   40   27   [52/DNF]   17   12   33   39   43   32   [52/DNC]   388  
36  
194502   Jeremy Hitchcock   North Kitsap high school   [42]   23   40   [44]   30   40   23   35   40   32   37   32   39   27   398  
37  
199741   Louis-Pierre Gagnon   Saskatoon Sailing Club   35   40   29   15   38   [41]   37   [43]   39   35   35   36   40   32   411  
38  
196150   Stephen Long   Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   30   31   14   31   13   21   15   [52/DNC]   [52/DNC]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   415  
39  
199921   Mark Ross   none   44   42   30   39   [48]   33   42   33   25   [48]   34   37   22   37   418  
40  
154208   erik Bentzen   corinthian yacht club   31   [44]   33   42   41   [48]   34   42   44   27   42   28   29   26   419  
41  
195646   Brayden Bilton   Calgary Yacht Club   32   35   [43]   37   29   34   [44]   37   34   38   36   40   35   35   422  
42  
179453   Jack Thompson   Bellingham Yacht Club   41   [45]   44   43   44   [46]   24   40   36   44   38   38   34   38   464  
43  
198415   thomas balk   lake forest   [46]   38   42   41   37   38   41   44   46   37   43   46   45   [52/DNC]   498  
44  
191547   Nick Smith   RVic YC   45   46   46   46   45   [49]   45   47   [48]   39   44   29   31   42   505  
45  
199928   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   37   43   45   47   [52/DNC]   44   43   45   35   45   48   39   46   [52/DNC]   517  
46  
199963   Eric Becker   CYC Seattle   [48]   47   47   [49]   46   47   46   48   43   46   46   41   42   29   528  
47  
173182   Brian Wheeler   SBYC   [52/DNC]   [52/DNF]   52/DNC   52/RAF   52/DNC   43   47   28   41   43   47   52/RAF   52/DNC   40   549  
48  
98811   Brennan Ashton   BYC   47   48   48   48   47   [50]   36   46   49   47   49   45   [52/DNC]   45   555  
49  
199718   Jose Abisambra   Muna   [52/DNC]   [52/DNF]   52/DNC   45   42   45   48   49   47   49   45   47   52/DNC   43   564  
50  
200135   Joby Easton   Royal Rose City YC   [52/DNC]   [52/DNF]   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   52/DNC   624  
51  

Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
199339   Ford McCann   TCYC   3   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   1   17  
1  
199169   Patrick Shanahan   St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   2   1   [9]   3   [4]   4   4   2   3   27  
2  
182342   Parker Hughes   TCYC   2   [12]   3   [12]   5   3   2   2   6   7   2   3   3   11   49  
3  
181884   Daniel Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   4   3   6   [9]   3   4   8   8   7   1   8   6   [11]   5   63  
4  
174980   Nate Clemett   SYC   8   6   8   6   [9]   6   3   [13]   9   6   3   2   6   2   65  
5  
175017   Macey McCann   TCYC   6   7   7   8   7   [11]   5   1   1   8   6   [10]   10   6   72  
6  
199716   Jake Cullen   RVanYC   5   4   4   3   10   8   [11]   7   8   3   10   8   [12]   4   74  
7  
187697   Lenox Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   9   5   5   [13]   6   10   7   3   4   12   5   5   5   [17/OCS]   76  
8  
201311   Reese Guerriero   TCYC   7   9   10   10   4   5   [14]   6   10   10   [17/DNS]   7   9   12   99  
9  
CAN 193977   Hayley Linton   Royal Vancouver YC   10   11   [13]   7   8   9   9   10   11   [16]   9   9   7   10   110  
10  
197044   Carly Broussard   LYC   11   14   15   4   11   12   [16]   14   5   5   7   11   [17/DNC]   9   118  
11  
199204   Scott Rasmussen   Edison Saling Center   12   [15]   11   5   14   7   12   11   [16]   13   12   12   4   7   120  
12  
181864   Christine Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   14   8   14   11   [15]   13   10   [16]   12   9   11   13   13   8   136  
13  
187964   Patrick Mazzeo   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   13   10   9   [15]   12   14   6   5   14   [15]   14   15   15   13   140  
14  
200207   Chris McCaffrey   Atlanta Yacht Club   [16]   [16]   16   16   13   15   15   15   13   11   13   16   8   14   165  
15  
200594   Sean grealish   willamette sailing club   15   13   12   14   [16]   16   13   12   15   14   15   14   14   [17/DNC]   167  
16  

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Final Series - Gold - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 5:21:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday   Final Series - Gold  
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
198385   Isabella Bertold [Yellow][Black][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   1   1   1   1   4   6   11   3   4   53/DNC   28  
1  
197053   Al Clark [Blue][Purple][Gold]   Royal Vancouver   5   1   2   1   2   6   1   6   8   1   20   4   1   1   31  
2  
194551   Mateo Vargas [Green][Pink][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Stanford   1   4   5   2   2   2   2   11   10   3   10   2   2   3   38  
3  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere [Blue][White][Gold]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   1   3   10   12   2   1   5   33   9   40  
4  
199535   Christine Neville [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   ilca   3   4   8   4   3   3   3   29   16   31   15   1   3   2   65  
5  
190464   Clay Broussard [Red][White][Gold]   LYC   3   3   13   2   6   5   4   17   23   5   23   6   8   5   77  
6  
198363   Andrew Puopolo [Green][Black][Gold]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   4   3   13   8   4   3   53/DSQ   13   2   16   8   12   53/OCS   4   90  
7  
199144   Haddon Hughes [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   TCYC   10   13   2   10   24   5   53/DSQ   2   1   24   4   8   18   11   108  
8  
185935   Cooper Weitz [Red][White][Gold]   California Yacht Club   16   9   4   9   4   7   2   21   15   25   6   16   13   10   111  
9  
176238   William Romeo [Green][White][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club   9   26   3   11   9   16   6   5   22   13   7   9   10   19   117  
10  
194503   Sandy Beatty [Green][White][Gold]   Rcyc   5   2   14   5   3   17   5   9   11   9   26   47   53/OCS   23   129  
11  
199338   Marshall McCann [Red][Purple][Gold]   TCYC   14   2   23   27   17   4   20   15   5   7   2   23   9   31   141T  
12  
182870   Drake Jensen [Green][Pink][Gold]   Richmond Yacht Club   2   6   6   30   15   13   30   14   29   4   27   11   7   7   141T  
13  
USA 187757   Drake Lyon [Green][Purple][Gold]   Bayview Yacht Club   11   7   4   3   9   2   9   19   25   12   35   27   14   46   142T  
14  
200213   William Marshall [Yellow][Black][Gold]   FAST Sailing Foundation   28   6   9   4   10   7   22   12   19   53/DSQ   5   29   5   15   142T  
15  
195889   Brendan Shanahan [Blue][White][Gold]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   20   20   5   12   7   9   19   23   6   53/DNF   18   7   12   16   151  
16  
188920   William Livernois [Red][Pink][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   10   8   8   16   10   4   24   18   27   24   34   25   48   182  
17  
200191   Matthew Long [Green][Pink][Gold]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   13   21   53/RAF   5   8   9   23   41   48   11   3   17   6   33   190T  
18  
191552   Jack Toland [Red][Pink][Gold]   Seattle Yacht Club/CYC of Seattle   26   11   3   21   19   17   19   47   13   53/OCS   19   13   23   6   190T  
19  
194042   Hanne Weaver [Blue][White][Gold]   Seattle Yacht Club   19   30   15   10   20   8   13   3   3   21   36   25   28   35   195T  
20  
190468   lawson willard [Blue][Black][Gold]   SFYC   6   8   7   20   7   14   9   38   17   28   31   26   22   37   195T  
21  
201322   Dana Rohde [Yellow][Black][Gold]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   5   12   18   12   4   7   28   21   23   39   36   36   22   199  
22  
188125   Alexander Fritz [Blue][White][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC   13   13   18   7   21   13   16   7   7   19   47   22   44   44   200  
23  
196857   Colin Brego [Blue][Black][Gold]   Saint Thomas Yacht Club   30   17   16   15   6   12   10   26   24   36   14   39   16   17   203  
24  
CAN 199991   Graham Harney [Green][Black][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   10   14   19   14   19   16   11   36   26   8   25   32   21   26   209  
25  
197626   Jack Marshall [Blue][Black][Gold]   FAST Sailing Foundation   8   18   31   6   15   18   21   35   35   26   16   18   15   18   210  
26  
ISV194538   Alec Tayler [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   7   19   22   26   12   28   8   40   41   35   12   38   11   14   232  
27  
195637   Kyle Larsen [Red][Purple][Gold]   Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC   21   15   6   32   11   35   13   4   30   17   48   31   32   21   233  
28  
187721   Carlos Abisambra [Green][Pink][Gold]   NA   15   10   24   11   10   20   5   39   34   37   9   53/DNC   53/DNF   25   239  
29  
177637   David Brink [Blue][Pink][Gold]   SYC   35   28   17   18   5   8   6   25   27   44   34   19   42   20   242  
30  
189813   Lindsey Baab [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   SFYC/StFYC   4   12   10   31   20   22   37   22   20   15   46   33   26   47   252  
31  
162333   Ian Hern [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   Calgary Yacht Club   16   16   26   12   13   21   15   31   37   32   29   46   35   8   254  
32  
188888   Kurt Wessels [Blue][Purple][Gold]   StFYC   34   15   25   13   40   53/DNF   14   18   31   39   13   10   19   24   255  
33  
172495   Michael Schalka [Yellow][Black][Gold]   CYC   12   7   16   21   27   15   12   42   9   34   33   41   40   30   256  
34  
198693   Dave Leuck [Blue][White][Gold]   MBYC   15   27   11   17   32   18   14   30   40   30   40   15   20   28   257  
35  
187293   Jack Barton [Blue][Pink][Gold]   SFYC   29   22   10   20   11   6   11   27   46   10   49   37   34   45   262  
36  
199951   Lola Bushnell [Green][White][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club   7   24   27   22   14   19   8   33   33   29   22   48   38   27   265  
37  
196858   Simone Staff [Red][Black][Gold]   CYC   19   14   22   24   18   27   25   16   14   22   28   44   39   42   268  
38  
180568   Adrian Vlasic [Green][Purple][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   17   41   20   16   8   15   25   48   32   18   45   35   30   12   269  
39  
198374   Michael O'Brien [Red][Black][Gold]   CYC   27   20   27   25   22   42   18   49   38   20   21   20   24   13   275  
40  
199992   Fillah Karim [Red][White][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   38   8   14   33   17   29   15   46   43   33   30   21   17   43   298  
41  
200393   roger dorr [Green][Purple][Gold]   Port Washington Yacht Club   6   29   17   17   5   14   36   53/DNC   42   45   42   24   37   38   307T  
42  
175016   Thomson Butcher [Green][Pink][Gold]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   23   23   25   33   33   11   12   8   28   40   51   40   31   49   307T  
43  
CAN 199752   Reece Myerscough [Green][Purple][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   29   11   18   7   24   21   21   34   47   48   17   53/OCS   43   36   308  
44  
200192   Kurt Hoehne [Green][Purple][Gold]   CYC Seattle   55/RAF   16   44   29   23   11   7   43   50   42   37   14   29   29   324  
45  
173725   Matthew Turner [Red][White][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   28   17   21   16   23   30   27   44   53/DSQ   14   43   28   46   41   332  
46  
199599   Finn Griggs [Red][Pink][Gold]   Glenmore Sailing Club   34   24   20   28   18   25   27   20   44   41   38   30   41   39   344  
47  
192952   James Trotter [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club   33   22   7   6   34   31   35   53/RAF   45   43   32   45   27   34   349  
48  
189817   Brooke Lyon [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   Bayview YC   14   31   21   9   38   23   46   37   36   47   44   42   45   32   372  
49  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Green][Purple][Gold]   Potomac River SA   24   19   23   14   41   28   22   32   49   46   50   43   47   40   379  
50  
196142   Jeremy Lynn [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   Willamette Sailing Club   21   39   15   34   30   12   24   45   39   38   41   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   391  
51  
198623   Joe Burcar [Green][Purple][Gold]   CYC-Seattle   22   12   11   24   39   26   16   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   415  
52  

Laser Radial (52 boats) (top)
Final Series - Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 4:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday   Final Series - Silver  
Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
198661   Bill Symes [Yellow][White][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   27   27   28   27   22   20   35   10   8   1   3   7   1   1   154  
1  
191559   Reid Cannon [Red][White][Silver]   RVicYC   12   41   9   38   37   10   39   2   6   2   9   6   10   14   155  
2  
195634   Adam DiDomizio [Blue][Black][Silver]   Sail Sand Point   43   9   32   32   13   29   29   13   19   10   6   1   3   7   171  
3  
188111   John Sturman [Red][Black][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   20   32   12   28   29   22   37   35   2   9   12   5   9   6   186  
4  
196114   Todd Willsie [Green][White][Silver]   CYC Seattle   32   34   50   26   30   25   20   42   26   7   2   4   5   2   213  
5  
199203   Max Guerriero [Yellow][Black][Silver]   TCYC   9   45   31   13   21   46   53/OCS   23   1   5   8   9   4   53/OCS   215  
6  
170145   Nathan Jamieson [Blue][Purple][Silver]   California Yacht Club   25   42   19   22   38   32   53/OCS   21   25   3   5   19   7   11   227  
7  
185862   Steven Leuck [Yellow][White][Silver]   MBYC   18   33   29   30   26   33   23   8   3   17   13   20   14   27   228  
8  
195943   David Anthes [Green][Black][Silver]   SSC   25   31   33   35   28   32   34   25   42   4   7   10   8   5   242  
9  
199925   Walt Spevak [Blue][Purple][Silver]   Okoboji YC   31   32   35   37   46   27   38   32   29   6   4   2   6   4   245  
10  
199327   John Purdy [Red][Black][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   42   34   29   36   26   33   33   11   20   18   21   29   2   3   259  
11  
176228   Madeline Higgins [Blue][Black][Silver]   Old Cove Yacht Club   38   33   36   23   42   19   26   31   16   8   14   22   21   12   261  
12  
199926   Ellie Shaw Ungar [Yellow][White][Silver]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   24   18   34   49   25   36   24   53/OCS   23   20   25   8   16   13   266  
13  
178570   Ricardo Martos [Red][Pink][Silver]   SFYC   47   21   30   19   27   34   26   1   18   36   36   12   30   18   272T  
14  
199919   jacek suski [Blue][Black][Silver]   JSCA   26   25   43   19   37   36   30   6   13   15   11   11   53/DNF   53/DNC   272T  
15  
193341   Emma Davis [Yellow][Pink][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   37   32   40   29   31   28   7   14   25   19   24   33   20   279  
16  
169497   Eliza Dawson [Red][Purple][Silver]   Port Townsend   39   38   42   15   35   23   40   4   7   28   20   32   27   15   283  
17  
171007   Jonathan Cannard [Red][Pink][Silver]   Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   18   28   39   39   40   24   43   34   35   16   15   18   11   8   285  
18  
199319   Rob Hodson [Red][Black][Silver]   WSC   36   43   40   43   14   38   36   40   9   19   10   3   13   28   286  
19  
153347   Nate Greason [Blue][Pink][Silver]   Port Madison Yacht Club   40   37   44   23   35   41   47   14   12   12   32   16   12   26   300  
20  
197058   Tony Martin [Blue][Purple][Silver]   JSCA   32   45   28   38   25   47   34   5   5   21   17   53/DNF   53/DNC   9   306  
21  
191561   Samuel Parish [Blue][Pink][Silver]   Sail Orcas   36   38   47   45   34   39   29   12   40   14   18   13   17   22   312  
22  
196813   Buff Wendt [Red][White][Silver]   Truckee   31   29   45   40   31   48   41   30   11   24   16   25   22   19   319  
23  
192958   William Dana [Red][Purple][Silver]   San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club   33   23   24   47   16   34   42   20   10   11   53/DNF   17   53/DNC   53/DNC   330  
24  
198379   david lapier [Red][Pink][Silver]   --   30   30   38   41   45   26   17   36   15   13   1   53/DNF   53/DNC   53/DNC   345  
25  
184441   Markus Suorsa [Red][Pink][Silver]   San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   41   42   33   43   42   35   31   24   22   37   37   15   15   16   348  
26  
170402   Michael Tan [Blue][Black][Silver]   SFYC/StFYC   39   40   46   47   32   43   28   3   32   27   30   26   28   24   352  
27  
199207   Jay Winberg [Yellow][White][Silver]   CYC   22   25   42   31   44   42   40   47   24   44   24   27   24   17   362  
28  
152201   John-Bernard Duler [Yellow][White][Silver]   St Francis Yacht Club   37   26   46   42   47   40   31   37   30   32   31   30   18   10   364  
29  
185467   D'amy Steward [Green][White][Silver]   Coronado YC   52   36   38   29   43   41   38   9   4   34   38   35   29   35   366  
30  
187352   Blake Bentzen [Yellow][Purple][Silver]   corinthian yacht club   23   35   35   50   33   45   44   17   21   33   48   34   32   21   373  
31  
198648   Sage Stahmer [Red][Pink][Silver]   SDYC   43   44   26   25   36   30   18   16   34   40   42   43   53/DNC   32   385  
32  
200362   Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra [Green][Purple][Silver]   La Cruz   49   43   36   46   36   39   10   39   27   23   22   38   31   53/DNC   390  
33  
7407   Lily Grimshaw [Yellow][White][Silver]   Bellingham Yacht Club   41   36   39   45   39   44   17   29   28   42   23   37   26   36   393  
34  
192949   Francesca Dana [Green][Purple][Silver]   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC   45   35   37   36   43   24   39   18   33   31   34   33   53/DNC   31   394  
35  
202677   David Wyllie [Blue][White][Silver]   LWSC   42   47   34   34   46   37   32   26   38   30   27   28   25   53/DNC   399  
36  
200595   scott grealish [Red][Black][Silver]   willamette sailing club   37   48   37   41   31   40   46   33   46   29   45   14   19   29   401  
37  
196139   Christy Usher [Green][Black][Silver]   St. Francis Yacht Club   35   44   43   39   44   44   42   38   31   22   33   31   35   30   423  
38  
174267   Mike Stephenson [Green][Purple][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   51   49   49   35   53/DNC   53/DNC   32   22   36   35   26   39   34   33   441  
39  
196817   Frank Caccavo, JR [Green][Purple][Silver]   CGRA   44   46   45   44   45   38   48   45   45   41   35   21   23   25   451  
40  
171166   Blake Buckner [Red][Pink][Silver]   SWYC   48   47   41   42   41   37   53/RAF   15   37   46   44   46   39   38   473T  
41  
173694   Walt Mintkeski [Green][Black][Silver]   WSC   46   39   30   37   53/DNF   53/DNC   53/DNC   27   17   38   40   40   53/DNF   53/DNC   473T  
42  
12660   Henry Drotning [Red][Pink][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   50   50   48   48   51   48   45   48   47   45   41   23   20   23   486  
43  
196083   Taz Coffey [Yellow][Black][Silver]   Chattahoochee Sailing Club   46   46   51   44   47   45   45   43   48   39   28   41   36   34   494  
44  
183095   Madeleine Whittier [Yellow][White][Silver]   Portland Yacht Club   44   53/DNC   41   46   48   43   44   41   39   26   39   36   53/DNF   53/DNC   500  
45  
176176   jacques garrigues [Green][Pink][Silver]   port madison yacht club   40   48   40   49   28   47   33   46   43   49   29   53/DNF   53/DNF   53/DNC   505  
46  
199544   Paul Didham [Yellow][Pink][Silver]   San Diego Yacht Club   47   40   47   51   49   49   41   28   49   47   47   44   37   39   515  
47  
121466   Charles Rush [Yellow][White][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   51/DNC   49   48   48   50   46   43   53/SCP   44   43   43   42   38   37   531  
48  
154463   Cody Odou [Blue][Purple][Silver]   SWYC   45   50   53/DNC   53/DNC   48   49   49   19   41   48   46   45   40   53/DNC   533  
49  
171059   Laura Smit [Blue][Black][Silver]   South Sound Sailing Society   51/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   634T  
50  
198011   Harlan Ticatch [Blue][White][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   51/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   634T  
50  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab [Red][Black][Silver]   Stanford/SFYC/StFYC   55/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   636  
51  

Laser Radial (104 boats) (top)
Qualifiers - Thursday/Friday - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2012 1:58:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
198385   Isabella Bertold [Yellow][Black][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   1   1   1   7  
1  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere [Blue][White][Gold]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   1   3   8  
2  
197053   Al Clark [Blue][Purple][Gold]   Royal Vancouver   5   1   2   1   2   6   1   12  
3  
194551   Mateo Vargas [Green][Pink][Gold]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Stanford   1   4   5   2   2   2   2   13  
4  
199535   Christine Neville [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   ilca   3   4   8   4   3   3   3   20  
5  
190464   Clay Broussard [Red][White][Gold]   LYC   3   3   13   2   6   5   4   23  
6  
USA 187757   Drake Lyon [Green][Purple][Gold]   Bayview Yacht Club   11   7   4   3   9   2   9   34T  
7  
194503   Sandy Beatty [Green][White][Gold]   Rcyc   5   2   14   5   3   17   5   34T  
8  
185935   Cooper Weitz [Red][White][Gold]   California Yacht Club   16   9   4   9   4   7   2   35T  
9  
198363   Andrew Puopolo [Green][Black][Gold]   Marsh Creek Sailing Club   4   3   13   8   4   3   53/DSQ   35T  
10  
188920   William Livernois [Red][Pink][Gold]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   10   8   8   16   10   4   48  
11  
201322   Dana Rohde [Yellow][Black][Gold]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   5   12   18   12   4   7   51T  
12  
190468   lawson willard [Blue][Black][Gold]   SFYC   6   8   7   20   7   14   9   51T  
13  
176238   William Romeo [Green][White][Gold]   Houston Yacht Club   9   26   3   11   9   16   6   54  
14  
200213   William Marshall [Yellow][Black][Gold]   FAST Sailing Foundation   28   6   9   4   10   7   22   58  
15  
199144   Haddon Hughes [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   TCYC   10   13   2   10   24   5   53/DSQ   64  
16  
187721   Carlos Abisambra [Green][Pink][Gold]   NA   15   10   24   11   10   20   5   71  
17  
182870   Drake Jensen [Green][Pink][Gold]   Richmond Yacht Club   2   6   6   30   15   13   30   72T  
18  
195889   Brendan Shanahan [Blue][White][Gold]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   20   20   5   12   7   9   19   72T  
19  
196857   Colin Brego [Blue][Black][Gold]   Saint Thomas Yacht Club   30   17   16   15   6   12   10   76  
20  
200191   Matthew Long [Green][Pink][Gold]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   13   21   53/RAF   5   8   9   23   79  
21  
199338   Marshall McCann [Red][Purple][Gold]   TCYC   14   2   23   27   17   4   20   80T  
22  
187293   Jack Barton [Blue][Pink][Gold]   SFYC   29   22   10   20   11   6   11   80T  
23  
188125   Alexander Fritz [Blue][White][Gold]   Royal Vancouver YC   13   13   18   7   21   13   16   80T  
24  
177637   David Brink [Blue][Pink][Gold]   SYC   35   28   17   18   5   8   6   82  
25  
172495   Michael Schalka [Yellow][Black][Gold]   CYC   12   7   16   21   27   15   12   83  
26  
CAN 199991   Graham Harney [Green][Black][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   10   14   19   14   19   16   11   84  
27  
194042   Hanne Weaver [Blue][White][Gold]   Seattle Yacht Club   19   30   15   10   20   8   13   85  
28  
197626   Jack Marshall [Blue][Black][Gold]   FAST Sailing Foundation   8   18   31   6   15   18   21   86  
29  
200393   roger dorr [Green][Purple][Gold]   Port Washington Yacht Club   6   29   17   17   5   14   36   88  
30  
191552   Jack Toland [Red][Pink][Gold]   Seattle Yacht Club/CYC of Seattle   26   11   3   21   19   17   19   90  
31  
162333   Ian Hern [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   Calgary Yacht Club   16   16   26   12   13   21   15   93  
32  
ISV194538   Alec Tayler [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   7   19   22   26   12   28   8   94T  
33  
199951   Lola Bushnell [Green][White][Gold]   San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club   7   24   27   22   14   19   8   94T  
34  
195637   Kyle Larsen [Red][Purple][Gold]   Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC   21   15   6   32   11   35   13   98  
35  
189813   Lindsey Baab [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   SFYC/StFYC   4   12   10   31   20   22   37   99  
36  
180568   Adrian Vlasic [Green][Purple][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   17   41   20   16   8   15   25   101  
37  
CAN 199752   Reece Myerscough [Green][Purple][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   29   11   18   7   24   21   21   102T  
38  
198693   Dave Leuck [Blue][White][Gold]   MBYC   15   27   11   17   32   18   14   102T  
39  
198623   Joe Burcar [Green][Purple][Gold]   CYC-Seattle   22   12   11   24   39   26   16   111  
40  
199992   Fillah Karim [Red][White][Gold]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   38   8   14   33   17   29   15   116  
41  
196858   Simone Staff [Red][Black][Gold]   CYC   19   14   22   24   18   27   25   122  
42  
175016   Thomson Butcher [Green][Pink][Gold]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   23   23   25   33   33   11   12   127  
43  
200192   Kurt Hoehne [Green][Purple][Gold]   CYC Seattle   55/RAF   16   44   29   23   11   7   130T  
44  
174236   Jacques Kerrest [Green][Purple][Gold]   Potomac River SA   24   19   23   14   41   28   22   130T  
45  
173725   Matthew Turner [Red][White][Gold]   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   28   17   21   16   23   30   27   132  
46  
192952   James Trotter [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   San Diego Yacht Club   33   22   7   6   34   31   35   133  
47  
189817   Brooke Lyon [Yellow][Pink][Gold]   Bayview YC   14   31   21   9   38   23   46   136T  
48  
196142   Jeremy Lynn [Yellow][Purple][Gold]   Willamette Sailing Club   21   39   15   34   30   12   24   136T  
49  
198374   Michael O'Brien [Red][Black][Gold]   CYC   27   20   27   25   22   42   18   139  
50  
188888   Kurt Wessels [Blue][Purple][Gold]   StFYC   34   15   25   13   40   53/DNF   14   141  
51  
199599   Finn Griggs [Red][Pink][Gold]   Glenmore Sailing Club   34   24   20   28   18   25   27   142  
52  
188111   John Sturman [Red][Black][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   20   32   12   28   29   22   37   143  
53  
195634   Adam DiDomizio [Blue][Black][Silver]   Sail Sand Point   43   9   32   32   13   29   29   144  
54  
191559   Reid Cannon [Red][White][Silver]   RVicYC   12   41   9   38   37   10   39   145  
55  
198661   Bill Symes [Yellow][White][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   27   27   28   27   22   20   35   151  
56  
178570   Ricardo Martos [Red][Pink][Silver]   SFYC   47   21   30   19   27   34   26   157  
57  
185862   Steven Leuck [Yellow][White][Silver]   MBYC   18   33   29   30   26   33   23   159  
58  
199926   Ellie Shaw Ungar [Yellow][White][Silver]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   24   18   34   49   25   36   24   161  
59  
199203   Max Guerriero [Yellow][Black][Silver]   TCYC   9   45   31   13   21   46   53/OCS   165  
60  
196114   Todd Willsie [Green][White][Silver]   CYC Seattle   32   34   50   26   30   25   20   167  
61  
192958   William Dana [Red][Purple][Silver]   San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club   33   23   24   47   16   34   42   172  
62  
199919   jacek suski [Blue][Black][Silver]   JSCA   26   25   43   19   37   36   30   173  
63  
193341   Emma Davis [Yellow][Pink][Silver]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   37   32   40   29   31   28   174  
64  
176228   Madeline Higgins [Blue][Black][Silver]   Old Cove Yacht Club   38   33   36   23   42   19   26   175  
65  
198648   Sage Stahmer [Red][Pink][Silver]   SDYC   43   44   26   25   36   30   18   178T  
66  
170145   Nathan Jamieson [Blue][Purple][Silver]   California Yacht Club   25   42   19   22   38   32   53/OCS   178T  
67  
198379   david lapier [Red][Pink][Silver]   --   30   30   38   41   45   26   17   182  
68  
195943   David Anthes [Green][Black][Silver]   SSC   25   31   33   35   28   32   34   183  
69  
171007   Jonathan Cannard [Red][Pink][Silver]   Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   18   28   39   39   40   24   43   188  
70  
169497   Eliza Dawson [Red][Purple][Silver]   Port Townsend   39   38   42   15   35   23   40   190  
71  
199327   John Purdy [Red][Black][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   42   34   29   36   26   33   33   191  
72  
199925   Walt Spevak [Blue][Purple][Silver]   Okoboji YC   31   32   35   37   46   27   38   200  
73  
199207   Jay Winberg [Yellow][White][Silver]   CYC   22   25   42   31   44   42   40   202T  
74  
197058   Tony Martin [Blue][Purple][Silver]   JSCA   32   45   28   38   25   47   34   202T  
75  
199319   Rob Hodson [Red][Black][Silver]   WSC   36   43   40   43   14   38   36   207  
76  
200362   Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra [Green][Purple][Silver]   La Cruz   49   43   36   46   36   39   10   210  
77  
192949   Francesca Dana [Green][Purple][Silver]   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC   45   35   37   36   43   24   39   214  
78  
187352   Blake Bentzen [Yellow][Purple][Silver]   corinthian yacht club   23   35   35   50   33   45   44   215  
79  
7407   Lily Grimshaw [Yellow][White][Silver]   Bellingham Yacht Club   41   36   39   45   39   44   17   216  
80  
196813   Buff Wendt [Red][White][Silver]   Truckee   31   29   45   40   31   48   41   217  
81  
153347   Nate Greason [Blue][Pink][Silver]   Port Madison Yacht Club   40   37   44   23   35   41   47   220  
82  
191561   Samuel Parish [Blue][Pink][Silver]   Sail Orcas   36   38   47   45   34   39   29   221  
83  
152201   John-Bernard Duler [Yellow][White][Silver]   St Francis Yacht Club   37   26   46   42   47   40   31   222  
84  
184441   Markus Suorsa [Red][Pink][Silver]   San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   41   42   33   43   42   35   31   224  
85  
185467   D'amy Steward [Green][White][Silver]   Coronado YC   52   36   38   29   43   41   38   225T  
86  
202677   David Wyllie [Blue][White][Silver]   LWSC   42   47   34   34   46   37   32   225T  
87  
170402   Michael Tan [Blue][Black][Silver]   SFYC/StFYC   39   40   46   47   32   43   28   228  
88  
200595   scott grealish [Red][Black][Silver]   willamette sailing club   37   48   37   41   31   40   46   232  
89  
176176   jacques garrigues [Green][Pink][Silver]   port madison yacht club   40   48   40   49   28   47   33   236  
90  
196139   Christy Usher [Green][Black][Silver]   St. Francis Yacht Club   35   44   43   39   44   44   42   247  
91  
171166   Blake Buckner [Red][Pink][Silver]   SWYC   48   47   41   42   41   37   53/RAF   256  
92  
173694   Walt Mintkeski [Green][Black][Silver]   WSC   46   39   30   37   53/DNF   53/DNC   53/DNC   258  
93  
196817   Frank Caccavo, JR [Green][Purple][Silver]   CGRA   44   46   45   44   45   38   48   262  
94  
183095   Madeleine Whittier [Yellow][White][Silver]   Portland Yacht Club   44   53/DNC   41   46   48   43   44   266  
95  
174267   Mike Stephenson [Green][Purple][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   51   49   49   35   53/DNC   53/DNC   32   269  
96  
199544   Paul Didham [Yellow][Pink][Silver]   San Diego Yacht Club   47   40   47   51   49   49   41   273T  
97  
196083   Taz Coffey [Yellow][Black][Silver]   Chattahoochee Sailing Club   46   46   51   44   47   45   45   273T  
98  
121466   Charles Rush [Yellow][White][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   51/DNC   49   48   48   50   46   43   284  
99  
12660   Henry Drotning [Red][Pink][Silver]   Willamette Sailing Club   50   50   48   48   51   48   45   289  
100  
154463   Cody Odou [Blue][Purple][Silver]   SWYC   45   50   53/DNC   53/DNC   48   49   49   294  
101  
198011   Harlan Ticatch [Blue][White][Silver]   Houston Yacht Club   51/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   316T  
102  
171059   Laura Smit [Blue][Black][Silver]   South Sound Sailing Society   51/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   316T  
102  
189739   Kaitlyn Baab [Red][Black][Silver]   Stanford/SFYC/StFYC   55/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   318  
103  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network