Craig & Ross 2012 CYA Youth National Sailing Championship
Gimli Yacht Club | August 28-September 01, 2012

Laser Radial (Open) (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2012 1:45:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
196836   Luke Ruitenberg   RNSYS   [49/BFD]   [14]   3   1   7   3   8   6   9   4   5   1   47  
1  
2  
196034   Austin Stein   RCYC   4   8   4   6   8   6   2   7   1   9   [10]   [12]   55  
2  
3  
190235   hugh macrae   KYC   2   1   2   [49/BFD]   2   [49/OCS]   1   20   6   8   9   5   56  
3  
4  
198678   Corinne Peters   RNSYS   8   3   16   2   1   4   4   [19]   11   [19]   3   6   58  
4  
5  
194503   Sandy Beatty   LYC/RCYC   10   11   [22]   12   5   2   9   2   14   [49/BFD]   4   9   78  
5  
6  
188125   Alexander Fritz   Royal Vanc YC   5   9   [23]   5   11   [18]   15   4   5   12   8   10   84  
6  
7  
199992   Fillah Karim   royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   [49/BFD]   18   [49/BFD]   6   13   20   13   2   17   1   2   95  
7  
8  
193995   Nathan Dunn   RNSYS   12   10   8   11   [24]   15   17   [49/OCS]   3   1   12   7   96  
8  
9  
199991   Graham Harney   RVYC   11   12   7   9   [17]   10   11   11   [19]   14   11   3   99  
9  
10  
192029   Will Jones   RNSYS   15   2   5   4   36   14   7   [49/OCS]   8   6   13   [49/OCS]   110  
10  
11  
195591   Violet Stafford   KYC/RCYC   9   4   14   7   12   20   6   17   7   21   [49/OCS]   [27]   117  
11  
12  
200160   Robert Lalonde   FBYC   14   [25]   10   [49/BFD]   3   12   18   8   21   5   23   16   130T  
12  
13  
199149   Forrest Wachholz   BYC/KYC   17   [22]   20   15   4   8   5   16   [33]   15   16   14   130T  
13  
14  
198385   Adrian Vlasic   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   6   1   10   16   9   12   18   16   30   14   [49/OCS]   132  
14  
15  
196087   Ross Murdoch   KYC   13   5   17   14   15   7   22   [25]   [28]   3   21   21   138  
15  
16  
195628   Rebecca Abelson   Royal Saint Lawrence yacht club   [49/BFD]   [49/BFD]   6   3   21   1   10   49/DNC   34   10   6   11   151T  
16  
17  
173283   CONNOR MCNEIL   Frenchman's Bay   6   16   9   18   20   [49/OCS]   [34]   14   10   16   19   23   151T  
17  
18  
CAN 199752   Reece Myerscough   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   25   19   19   13   9   16   24   [35]   4   [49/BFD]   17   13   159  
18  
19  
184580   Meghan Henneberry   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   16   13   25   16   13   5   19   [37]   37   [49/BFD]   7   19   170  
19  
20  
193295   Matti Muru   PCYC   1   17   12   [49/BFD]   18   17   25   15   [49/OCS]   49/BFD   15   4   173  
20  
21  
199599   Finn Griggs   Glenmore Sailing Club   18   20   11   8   [22]   21   21   22   18   22   [24]   18   179  
21  
22  
191912   Rae-Anne Norwood   GRYC/NSC   20   15   21   [49/BFD]   14   22   3   27   17   [28]   22   20   181  
22  
23  
199926   Ellie Shaw   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   7   28   15   22   39   [49/OCS]   14   [49/OCS]   22   26   2   8   183  
23  
24  
201223   Miranda MacGillivray   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [30]   24   13   19   19   28   16   12   [29]   13   26   17   187  
24  
25  
203632   coralie Vittecoq   HYC   24   30   [37]   20   23   29   [32]   9   12   20   20   15   202  
25  
26  
194233   Michael Jenkins   Nepean Sailing Club   [29]   29   27   17   10   25   27   21   [41]   18   18   25   217  
26  
27  
can 201291   Philippe Pasquin   DEUX MONTAGNES   32   32   33   [49/BFD]   29   39   28   1   15   7   25   [40]   241  
27  
28  
200128   Nick Orsoni-Wiemer   Royal St-Lawrence   21   38   36   [49/BFD]   26   30   [40]   5   20   2   31   33   242  
28  
29  
46040   Mark McGugan   Nepean Sailing Club   28   27   29   21   25   [49/OCS]   35   23   13   23   [49/OCS]   26   250  
29  
30  
196035   Duncan Cameron-Steinke   Etobicoke Yacht Club   22   23   39   [49/BFD]   28   19   26   15/NOR 8.1*   24   24   [49/OCS]   32   252  
30  
31  
184429   arthur daignault   cnbb   23   7   35   24   34   11   30   28   [39]   34   27   [36]   253  
31  
32  
CAN193371   Nicolas St-Onge   Club de voile Deux Montagnes   19   18   24   [49/BFD]   [40]   31   13   26   26   29   34   39   259  
32  
33  
195906   Emma Williams   VBYC   [49/BFD]   26   30   23   30   26   [36]   32   31   27   28   22   275  
33  
34  
199716   Jake Cullen   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   40   26   28   38   23   37   3   30   [49/BFD]   32   31   288T  
34  
35  
167290   Paige Nuttall/
Andrew Giguere  
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club/ Zig Zag Yacht Club   [49/BFD]   21   31   26   27   24   33   34   27   [37]   36   29   288T  
35  
36  
198624   James Donaldson   Royal Van   35   31   [38]   [49/BFD]   37   27   31   30   32   33   35   24   315  
36  
37  
172921   MICHAEL YOUNG   Gimli yacht club   27   35   28   27   32   33   23   [49/OCS]   [49/DSQ]   49/BFD   29   35   318  
37  
38  
190047   Simone Larose   Nepean Sailing Club   31   37   45   [49/BFD]   42   37   [46]   38   23   11   30   28   322  
38  
39  
194615   Ellyn Waschuk   Winnipeg Sailing Centre   33   36   [43]   31   31   [38]   38   24   36   32   38   30   329  
39  
40  
193977   Hayley Linton   RVanYC   26   39   32   25   35   35   39   31   35   [49/BFD]   [49/DNF]   37   334  
40  
41  
189527   Ellyn Byrns   BSSC   38   [49/BFD]   42   30   [43]   32   41   29   40   36   33   34   355  
41  
42  
2001470   Noah Ferravotto   Saskatoon Sailing Club   37   41   41   [49/BFD]   44   36   [45]   33   25   25   37   41   360  
42  
43  
187638   Adam Sorensen   COSA   34   33   40   [49/BFD]   41   34   29   36   38   35   [49/OCS]   49/OCS   369  
43  
44  
198364   Hunter Kristjansson   Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club   39   42   [47]   32   [45]   40   42   41   42   31   41   43   393  
44  
45  
189659   Tannis Kemp   Battlefords Sailing Club   41   [44]   44   29   [46]   41   43   40   44   39   39   44   404T  
45  
46  
131632   Hanny Buitenwerf   Calgary Yacht Club   36   34   34   [49/DNC]   33   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   39   43   49/DNC   49/DNC   38   404T  
46  
47  
182073   Luke Boguski   Gimli Yacht Club   40   43   [46]   33   [47]   42   44   42   45   38   40   42   409  
47  
48  
181870   Douglas Buttigieg   RCYC   [49/DNC]   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   490  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network