Craig & Ross 2012 CYA Youth National Sailing Championship
Gimli Yacht Club | August 28-September 01, 2012

Club 420 (Open) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2012 1:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
6412   Allie Surrette /
Ali ten Hove  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   1   2   [3]   [17/OCS]   1   1   3   2   2   1   2   1   16  
1  
2  
6494   Berg Ellemers /
Owen Dunkley  
Kingston Yacht Club/ Kingston Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   2   3   [4]   1   1   2   3   2   20  
2  
3  
6827   Jake Megaffin /
John Alexander Sapp  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   3   1   1   1   3   [4]   2   [4]   4   4   1   3   23  
3  
4  
CAN5788   Max Flinn /
Henry Machum  
RNSYS/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   4   4   [17/BFD]   4   4   2   1   3   3   [5]   4   4   33  
4  
5  
6729   Christopher Volkers /
Stewart Clark  
Sea Cadets Pacific/ Sea Cadets Pacific   5   5   4   3   5   5   [9]   [6]   6   3   5   6   47  
5  
6  
56   Nathan Lafrance-Berger /
Antoine Pacarar  
RstLYC/ Royal St-Lawrence   6   6   5   5   [7]   6   6   [7]   5   6   7   7   59  
6  
7  
6735   Tanner Siemens /
Adam Rusnak  
Prairie Region Yacht Club/ Prairie Region Yacht Club   [7]   [7]   7   6   6   7   5   5   7   7   6   5   61  
7  
8  
6730   Dennis Roberts /
Riis Ingalls  
Sea Cadets Pacific/ Sea Cadets Pacific   8   8   8   9   8   8   7   8   8   9   [10]   [12]   81  
8  
9  
6775   Katrina Thrussell /
Samantha Philion  
PRYC/ PRYC   11   10   6   7   10   [14]   [17/DNF]   9   9   8   8   8   86  
9  
10  
6777   Josh Brown /
Andrew Greene  
Prairie Region Yacht Club/ Prairie Region Yacht Club   [12]   [12]   9   12   11   11   8   12   10   10   9   9   101  
10  
11  
6776   Emily Roberts /
Brandon Piper  
Sea Cadets Pacific/ Sea Cadets Pacific   9   11   10   10   [14]   10   10   [14]   12   13   11   11   107  
11  
12  
6736   Adam Read /
Italo Borrelli  
Prairie Region Yacht Club/ Prairie Region Yacht Club   [14]   [13]   13   8   12   12   12   10   11   11   12   10   111  
12  
13  
6728   Cameron Elliott /
Kaleb Fitzsimmons  
Sea Cadets Pacific/ Sea Cadets Pacific   [13]   [17/OCS]   11   11   9   9   11   13   13   12   13   13   115  
13  
14  
4116   Keenan Stewart /
Graham Moll  
Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club/ Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club   10   9   12   13   13   13   13   11   14   14   [17/DNF]   [17/DNC]   122  
14  
15  
11995   Kieran Whalen-Hughes /
Laura Norwood  
NSC/ NSC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   170T  
15  
15  
6583   Morgan Morash /
Riley Morash  
HSC/ HSC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   170T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network