2012 GBCA Mixed Doubles Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | June 30, 2012

PHRF Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 30, 2012 4:33:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
0537   Honey Badger   120   Terri Gale   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
15312   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
703   KAOS   120   Lane Wimberly   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97925   Simply Red   135   Phil Davis   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
23   circle of trust   96   Robert Jody Brann Henry   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 30, 2012 4:33:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
15   Mystique   104   Allan Garvin   1   2   3  
1  
2  
32581   Leading Edge   85   Tom and Diana Strickler Sutton   6   1   7T  
2  
3  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris Alk/Amy Gray   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
40860   Tomfoolery II   132   Tom Meeh   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
35   Franch Connection   80   John Mather   2   7   9  
5  
6  
--   Baltic Raider   177   Keith Gray Jordan Parker   5   6   11  
6  
7  
238   Airborne   80   Dave Christensen   8   5   13  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   87   Judith / Kevin Chang / Bednar   7   8   15  
8  
9  
196   Yankee lip   284   Ben & Carolin Miller   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
10312   Danelaw   125   roy olsen   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
0000   Lady C.   150   Yves Nerisson   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
23   Footloose   133   burns brown   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
9  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 30, 2012 4:27:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1809   Antares   127   Doug Elmore   01:33:58   1   1  
1  
2  
36   Zippidy Do Da   237   Larry Jones   01:51:52   2   2  
2  
3  
3371   Sea Gypsy   188   Bill Jenko   02:17:00   3   3  
3  
4  
31902   Liftoff   135   Emmett Dickheiser   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
101   Athena   172   John Swanson   02:18:00   6/RAF   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network