Area D US Sailing Jr Championship Semi Finals
| May 04-05, 2012

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 1:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
201322   Dana Rohde   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   [6]   4   1   4   1   1   14T  
1  
184541   Addison Hackstaff   St Petesburg Yacht Club   1   1   2   4   [5]   2   4   14T  
2  
188920   William Livernois   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   2   2   5   2   17  
3  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury   USSCMC/LYC   2   2   [6]   6   1   3   5   19T  
4  
195889   Brendan Shanahan   St Petersburg Yacht Club   4   4   1   3   [6]   4   3   19T  
5  
199776   Sarah Streater   Lauderdale YC   5   5   5   5   3   [6]   6   29  
6  
198010   Skip Webster   PontYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
188150   James Pulsford   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  

Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 1:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
5172   Patrick Shanahan   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
5123   Madison Gates   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   11  
2  
9   Sylvia Hopkins   spyc   3   [6/OCS]   4   4   3   2   3   19  
3  
4   Patrick Scollard   Atlanta YC   [4]   3   3   3   4   4   4   21  
4  
5234   David Beaudry   Fort Walton Yacht Club   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   5   29  
5  

Sonar (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 1:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
PURPLE   Joseph David   Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   2   1   3   1   10T  
1  
ORANGE   Noah Blacker   St Petersburg Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   [4]   2   2   10T  
2  
BLUE   Jack Famiglietti   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [5]   1   4   4   5   1   5   20T  
3  
GREY   Michael Reddaway   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   [5]   3   3   3   4   3   20T  
4  
RED   Sam Hopkins, Jr.   Gulfport Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   5   2   5   4   23  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network