2012 Clark Mills Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club & Clearwater Community Sailing Center | April 28-29, 2012

Opti - Green fleet (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 29, 2012 12:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
17404   Matthew King   SYS(Sarasota Youth Sailing)   [2]   1   1   2   2   [3]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
12239   Ethan Heinz   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   3   3   4   [6]   1   2   [5]   16  
2  
3  
19308   Andrew Florio   SYS   4   4   [5]   4   1   [5]   3   3   3   22  
3  
4  
6676   Dylan Heinz   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [9]   3   4   1   3   1   8   5   [9]   25  
4  
5  
16325   Jonathan King   SYS(Sarasota Youth Sailing)   3   6   6   [9]   7   [13]   5   4   6   37  
5  
6  
12819   Brett Putnam   TYCC   [11]   9   8   [13]   11   2   7   6   2   45  
6  
7  
0122   Joe Risi   TYCC   [12]   7   10   8   5   [12]   6   7   4   47T  
7  
8  
20201   Jack Fedorovich   Tampa Yacht   5   8   7   6   6   7   [11]   [9]   8   47T  
8  
9  
11039   Andrew Stevens   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   8   5   [13]   5   9   [14]   4   8   11   50  
9  
10  
31101   Charlotte Carl   TYCC   [10]   10   2   7   8   9   10   10   [16/DNF]   56  
10  
11  
9749   Katie Nelson   DIYC   6   11   9   [12]   10   11   9   [13]   7   63  
11  
12  
11370   Christopher Jackson   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   13   12   12   [15]   12   4   [14]   11   13   77  
12  
13  
7420   Maverick Putnam   TYCC   14   [15]   [16/DNF]   10   13   10   12   12   12   83  
13  
14  
12852   Mia Tashkin   Clearwater   [16/DNF]   14   14   14   [16/DNF]   8   13   14   10   87  
14  
15  
1902   Dominic Canonico   DIYC   7   13   11   11   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   90  
15  

Opti - RWB fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 29, 2012 12:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12122   Connor Nelson   DIYC   1   2   1   2   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
17395   Chase Burwell   CCSC   3   [4]   2   4   2   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
152   TEE CHULIKAVIT   DIYSF   2   1   [4]   3   3   3   2   14T  
3  
4  
15661   Nicole Shaffer   DIYC   [4]   3   3   1   4   4   4   19  
4  

Windmill (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 29, 2012 12:30:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3803   John Jennings   SPYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
5070   Lon Ethington   Gulfport Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   1   3   1   3   13  
2  
3  
4481   Colin Browning   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   2   4   3   [5]   2   4   5   20  
3  
4  
4922   Dede Plessner   CCSC   [6]   2   5   4   4   3   4   22  
4  
5  
50   Joe Blouin   DIYC   4   [5]   4   3   5   5   2   23  
5  
6  
2049   Lisa Fath   CCSC   5   6   6   6   [7]   6   7   36  
6  
7  
2585   Cam Carlin   none   [8/DNF]   7   7   7   6   8/DSQ   6   41  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network