2012 U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championships
Sail Sheboygan, Sheboygan, WI | July 26-29, 2012

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 11:39:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
Clay Johnson   Eastern YC & Little Egg Harbor YC   7   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   5   1   22  
1  
Erik Bowers   Minnetonka Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   2   2   5   10   4   2   6   2   49  
2  
John Shockey   Vermilion Boat Club   2   12   10   10   14   3   2   2   2   8   8   3   76  
3  
Nick Valente   James Island Yacht Club   6   4   5   2   3   14   6   4   5   10   10   9   78  
4  
Colin Kennedy   Port Washington Yacht Club   12   11   3   7   8   4   4   5   3   6   12   11   86  
5  
Kevin Shockey   Vermilion Boat Club   3   8   2   9   10   8   3   3   7   5   11   18/DNS   87T  
6  
Roman Plutenko   Scuttlebutt Yacht club   16   2   14   6   7   7   9   6   6   7   3   4   87T  
7  
Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   5   13   12   8   4   9   8   14   8   4   2   5   92T  
8  
Bruce Martinson   Minnetonka YC   9   3   9   12   12   5   11   7   10   3   4   7   92T  
9  
Michael Bradley   Long Beach YC   10   6   7   4   9   6   7   12   13   13   7   13   107  
10  
Joseph Paggi   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   13   10   8   13   6   12   10   9   9   14   1   8   113  
11  
John Mellnik   Lake Norman Yacht Club   14   7   11   5   5   10   13   13   11   9   14   6   118  
12  
Harumistu Yamamoto   CLSA   8   16   13   14   13   11   12   11   15   12   9   10   144  
13  
J. P. Mull   Cedar Lake Indiana   15   15   15   11   11   15   14   15   14   11   18/DNF   12   166  
14  
Rick Strilky   CCYC   11   14   16   15   18/DNF   13   15   8   12   15   13   18/OCS   168  
15  
Morgan Merrill   Waikiki yacht club   1   9   6   16   15   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   173  
16  
Frederick Vranizan   Seattle Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   216  
17  

Byte CII (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 11:49:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
Allie Blecher   California Yacht Club   3   3   1   3   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   20  
1  
Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   2   3   3   2   4   4   3   28  
2  
Dana Rohde   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club. Savannah Sailing Center   6   2   4   2   2   4   4   2   3   5   2   2   38  
3  
Sophie Naughton   Eastern Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   5   3   2   4   4   2   3   4   42  
4  
Amy Woodard   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   1   7   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   5   5   7   8   3   8   5   75  
5  
Emma Davis   Shelter Island Yacht Club   8   6   7   7   4   6   8   6   5   7   6   6   76T  
6  
Brooke Lyon   Bayview YC   5   5   5   6   6   8   7   5   7   8   7   7   76T  
7  
Kelli Harrod   Berlin Yacht Club   7   8   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   7   6   8   6   6   5   9   90  
8  
Barbara Branning   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   9   9   9   5   7   9   9   9   9   9   9   8   101  
9  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network