New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Opti Green (Novice) (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2012 11:25:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
16328   Gus Vrattos   Beverly Yacht Club   [1]   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
888   Julian Sudofsky   Beverly Yacht Club   6   3   [8]   2   2   4   [8]   3   6   2   28T  
2  
2805   Chloe Aust   Beverly   [11]   6   [9]   5   3   3   2   2   2   5   28T  
3  
12289   Anthony Yopp   LWSA   3   7   3   4   6   2   [9]   [13]   5   3   33  
4  
15929   Fiona Lonergan   Beverly Yacht Club   [9]   1   6   3   4   [8]   4   6   8   6   38  
5  
10219   Breann Azevedo   Community Boating Center   [10]   4   5   6   5   7   5   4   4   [13]   40  
6  
18136   Hayden Owens   Beverly Yacht Club   4   [10]   2   [12]   8   5   3   7   7   8   44  
7  
4236   Madison Hebert   Community Boating Center   5   2   4   13   12   6   7   11   [14]   [14]   60  
8  
16862   Jackson Tabors   new bedford yacht club   [16]   8   11   8   [14]   13   6   5   10   7   68  
9  
16313   Oscar Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   2   [11]   [16]   9   10   9   11   8   11   11   71  
10  
19476   Max Bergstrand   FAST   [14]   13   13   7   7   [15]   14   10   9   4   77  
11  
18132   Jackson Owens   Beverly Yacht Club   [13]   9   12   11   [15]   10   10   9   12   9   82  
12  
20045   Paige Hoffman   DBMS   12   [15]   14   [17]   11   11   12   12   3   10   85  
13  
7830   Philip Jeffries   Pleon Yacht Club   8   12   7   14   [16]   12   13   16   16   [17]   98  
14  
10483   Ella Will   NBYC Sailing School   [15]   14   10   15   9   14   [17]   14   13   12   101  
15  
NB2   Eleanor Estes   NBYC   7   [16]   15   10   13   [16]   15   15   15   15   105  
16  
TT   Taenler Tavares   NBYC   [17]   [17]   17   16   17   17   16   17   17   16   133  
17  

Optimist (83 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2012 1:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
14582   Henry Marshall [Red]   Fast Sailing Foundation   [84/DSQ]   6   2   1   3   12T  
1  
18499   Eli Burnes [Red]   FAST/Wianno Yacht Club   5   3   [9]   2   2   12T  
2  
19452   Henry Burnes [Red]   FAST/Wianno Yacht Club   2   [17]   4   6   1   13  
3  
12543   John Mastrandrea [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club/Fast   7   5   1   [9]   5   18  
4  
17553   Luke Ingalls [Blue]   Sakonnet/Brenton Cove   1   1   [30]   7   11   20  
5  
18707   Michael Fletcher [Red]   Fast/Wickford   11   4   5   [19]   10   30  
6  
18895   Chris Adam [Blue]   Ida Lewis YC   12   2   [39]   10   8   32  
7  
9445   Andrew Sheerin [Red]   Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Team   16   8   [44]   3   7   34  
8  
14234   Nick Kersten [Red]   Nahant Dory Club / FAST   4   7   11   14   [27]   36  
9  
16316   Parker Loftus [Red]   SHYC/FAST   9   14   [23]   8   13   44  
10  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   6   32   [45]   5   4   47  
11  
19293   Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   8   [45]   6   15   19   48  
12  
14910   Parker Colantuono [Blue]   Niantic Bay Yacht Club   13   13   [47]   11   12   49  
13  
12888   Kevin Gallagher [Red]   Sakonnet Yacht Club   10   9   [38]   12   21   52  
14  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   3   21   14   [31]   15   53T  
15  
14267   John Kirkpatrick [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing   15   28   [52]   4   6   53T  
16  
13445   Lulu Russell [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   22   12   3   20   [23]   57  
17  
11577   Rachel Foster [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   17   15   [19]   18   9   59  
18  
19450   CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   [37]   10   13   28   14   65  
19  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor YC/FAST   20   [84/DNF]   24   13   16   73  
20  
19416   Charlie Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   19   [30]   8   25   25   77T  
21  
19138   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   BYC   [27]   16   15   22   24   77T  
22  
19448   Taylor Walshe [Red]   EYC   23   [48]   10   16   29   78  
23  
19447   Milo Walshe [Blue]   EYC   31   18   7   32   [52]   88T  
24  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   26   11   [46]   21   30   88T  
25  
17115   Ben Rizika [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   30   23   12   23   [32]   88T  
26  
15288   Reid Shanabrook [Red]   Pleon   14   29   16   35   [60]   94  
27  
12561   Colin MacGillivray [Blue]   Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove   [42]   25   31   24   17   97  
28  
15318   Rebecca Read [Blue]   Brenton Cove Racing Program   25   20   [60]   27   26   98  
29  
17317   Nicole Torrie [Red]   Pleon   18   19   [37]   29   37   103  
30  
14393   Gabriel Sotomayor [Blue]   Breton Cove Racing Team   34   22   [56]   17   34   107  
31  
14877   Oscar MacGillivray [Blue]   Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove   29   36   18   [38]   35   118T  
32  
8209   Audrey Morin [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   21   34   29   34   [69]   118T  
33  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   35   24   17   46   [58]   122  
34  
16056   George Lemmon [Blue]   BCRT   [44]   31   21   33   40   125  
35  
12307   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   24   26   [54]   41   39   130  
36  
18734   Seamus Fearons [Blue]   BYC   28   [43]   42   30   33   133  
37  
US13346   Riley Kloc [Blue]   FAST Sailing Foundation   36   [52]   28   39   31   134  
38  
9600   Ben Palmer [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   [46]   37   35   43   20   135  
39  
20046   Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   32   47   20   50   [53]   149  
40  
7950   Eric Heilshorn [Blue]   pyc   51   44   [71]   36   22   153  
41  
16508   Casey Pope [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   47   [63]   26   40   48   161  
42  
15580   Wade Etienne Aust [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   45   40   41   [49]   38   164  
43  
13591   Mary M Morano [Red]   EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB   60   [84/DNS]   63   26   18   167  
44  
11402   Emma Godfrey [Red]   BYC   56   33   25   54   [57]   168  
45  
9152   Griffin Spinney [White]   ILYC / Brenton Cove Racing Team   53   [58]   27   53   36   169  
46  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   48   42   [49]   37   45   172  
47  
1104   Lucy Alexander [Red]   Portland YC   41   39   50   45   [51]   175  
48  
10315   Charlotte Godfrey [Red]   BYC   38   41   53   48   [56]   180  
49  
4931   Jonathan Riley [Blue]   BYC   40   27   67   47   [73]   181  
50  
11042   Elizabeth Babcock [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   39   51   [59]   52   43   185  
51  
13649   Camden Baer [Red]   Wianno   33   50   [64]   44   61   188T  
52  
15477   Townsend Morey [Red]   edgartown   50   35   57   [60]   46   188T  
53  
9165   Jack Kirk [Red]   Wild Harbor   55   46   62   [65]   28   191  
54  
14245   Jack Fisher [White]   NYYC   [70]   60   33   61   42   196  
55  
12672   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   43   38   55   [68]   67   203  
56  
16865   Victoria Pajak [Red]   NBYC   [71]   49   34   59   64   206  
57  
18675   Ethan Godfrey [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   58   61   32   [62]   62   213  
58  
16234   Anthony Root [Blue]   NBYC   52   59   40   [63]   63   214  
59  
10289   Fraser Pesek [Blue]   Wianno   [77]   53   22   69   71   215  
60  
14000   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon   54   [70]   66   42   55   217  
61  
13560   Taylor Eastman [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   63   65   36   56   [70]   220  
62  
14568   Nat Edmonds [White]   Wianno   57   [72]   61   64   41   223T  
63  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   64   57   [69]   55   47   223T  
64  
7913   Annabelle Ayer [Blue]   Pleon YC   67   [73]   58   58   44   227  
65  
16884   Anthony Pajak [Red]   NBYC   49   56   [70]   67   59   231T  
66  
6328   Jack Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   75   55   [80]   51   50   231T  
67  
5888   Liam Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   59   62   43   70   [78]   234  
68  
15217   Sydney Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   72   54   48   74   [76]   248  
69  
10737   Payton Canavan [Blue]   Saunderstown YC   69   64   [77]   57   68   258  
70  
20047   Cooper Andrews [Blue]   DBMS   62   66   68   66   [72]   262  
71  
16858   Braden Joe [Red]   NBYC   73   69   72   [75]   49   263  
72  
113   Benjamin Will [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club Sailing School   76   68   51   71   [80]   266  
73  
10354   Anna Reaman [Blue]   edgartown yacht club   74   75   65   [76]   54   268  
74  
18662   Julia Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   68   74   [79]   73   65   280  
75  
111   Dylan Hunt [Blue]   New Bedford YC   [78]   71   74   72   66   283  
76  
7525   Marissa Walsh [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   61   77   73   [84/DNS]   75   286  
77  
16164   Charles Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST   66   67   [81]   79   81   293  
78  
114   Caitlyn Tabors [Blue]   new bedford yacht club   [84/DNF]   76   75   78   74   303  
79  
11594   Kelly Flynn [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   65   [84/DNS]   78   84/DNF   77   304  
80  
115   Clare Markey [Red]   Nbyc   [84/DNF]   84/DNF   76   77   79   316  
81  
16   Ethan Berman [Blue]   Edgartwon Yacht Club   79   [84/DNS]   84/DNF   80   84/DNF   327  
82  
18   Nicolas Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   80   [84/DNF]   84/DNF   84/DNF   84/DNF   332  
83  

420 (91 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2012 1:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
6120   Max Simmons/
Riley Legault  
Norwalk Yacht Club/ NCSC   1   [29]   2   4   1   3   11  
1  
6387   Griffin Pilz/
Casey Pilz  
Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   10   [43]   20   1   7   1   39  
2  
6558   Chase Quinn/
John Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   6   [56]   11   2   11   10   40  
3  
6210   Bradley Adam/
Charles MacBain  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC   2   17   [36]   7   3   16   45  
4  
2128   Forrest Short/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno Yacht Club/Houston YC/ Wianno Yacht Club   17   2   10   [18]   14   4   47T  
5  
6559   Carter Pemberton/
Carter Simard  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   24   5   [28]   6   5   7   47T  
6  
3912   Peter Lynn/
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   5   [28]   6   12   23   6   52  
7  
5953   Nick Sertl/
Katja Sertl  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   11   1   15   3   25   [41]   55T  
8  
4836   Hugh MacGillivray/
Islay Petrie  
Ida Lewis YC/FAST/ Conanicut Yacht Club   3   7   4   20   [21]   21   55T  
9  
6448   Alec Stewart/
Alex Palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   9   32   [44]   5   6   5   57  
10  
6548   Henry Tomlinson/
Katherine Downey  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   8   [51]   8   38   2   9   65  
11  
6283   Sean Golden/
Cam Tougas  
DBMS/ Beverly Yacht Club   4   18   1   [31]   26   18   67  
12  
6118   Quinn Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
MSA/ Manchester Sailing Association   12   12   16   [51]   4   28   72  
13  
6266   Charlie Lalumiere/
Elizabeth Pemberton  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Falmouth/ Wianno   [92/OCS]   8   25   10   31   2   76  
14  
6410   MH Johnson/
Julia McKown  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   27   10   [39]   16   10   15   78  
15  
4661   Cameron Holley/
Jacob Martz  
MSA/ Manchester Sailing Association   16   3   22   28   [48]   20   89  
16  
6893   Eliot Caple/
Holley Toppa  
sail newport/ Brenton Cove Racing Team   [36]   4   18   34   9   26   91  
17  
4669   Nick DiGiovanni/
Alexander King  
FAST/ SIYC   23   13   24   9   [92/DNF]   27   96T  
18  
9360   Graham Kilvert/
Sophia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   20   [23]   23   22   19   12   96T  
19  
2882   Amina Brown/
Emma Vogel  
ECSA/ ECSA   19   [79]   33   8   29   14   103  
20  
ISV702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
STYC / Pleon/ Pleon   7   22   7   [47]   41   30   107T  
21  
6906   Clayton Sasaki/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   26   24   14   [30]   18   25   107T  
22  
6121   Sam Alexander/
Brian Poirier  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   15   14   3   [45]   32   44   108  
23  
6627   Bernardo Pacini/
Elena Tomlinson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   32   [48]   5   23   43   13   116  
24  
12836   Colby Vickerson/
Bradley Barth  
Northern Lake George YC/ Northern Lake George YC   [50]   33   21   13   39   11   117  
25  
6207   Dwight Greenhouse/
Fiona O'Donnell  
NESS/ Ram Island YC   31   36   19   14   20   [62]   120  
26  
6887   Alie Toppa/
Liza Toppa  
Brenton Cove Racing team/ Brenton cove   35   34   29   [44]   16   8   122  
27  
6393   Peggy Kilvert/
Meaghan MacRae  
Nantucket YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   21   39   [41]   25   8   31   124  
28  
6117   Luke Andersen/
James Collins  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   51   11   26   15   [52]   22   125  
29  
3312   Eliza Garry/
Aidan Kennedy  
DIYC/Pleon/ Pleon Yatch Club/ Wayzata Yatch Club   30   31   27   21   [35]   23   132  
30  
6549   Jonathan Pope/
Katie Sudduth  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [56]   6   53   41   22   19   141  
31  
6457   Sarah Fuller/
Julia Fuller  
Chatham YC/ Chatham YC   25   [40]   9   37   33   40   144  
32  
4115   Cliff Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Kittery Point Yacht Club   45   16   [58]   29   28   33   151T  
33  
6151   Nicholas Memoli/
Timothy Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   42   44   [51]   24   17   24   151T  
34  
6505   Grace Adam/
Carder Stout  
East Greenwich Yacht Club/Sail Newport/ Annapolis Yacht Club   38   9   40   60   13   [72]   160  
35  
6554   Hanno Kite-Powell/
Sydney Connor  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   28   [66]   42   33   34   32   169  
36  
6215   Tim Morse/
Lindsay Burroughs  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   34   19   35   48   [61]   36   172  
37  
6264   Scott Calnan/
Sarah Hannigan  
Scituate Harbor YC - DBMS/ NESS   44   [59]   31   17   42   39   173T  
38  
6249   Curtis Adam/
Kaylie Walsh  
Ida Lewis YC/ Sail Newport   43   [46]   30   35   36   29   173T  
39  
5284   Logan Russell/
Maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   33   47   49   11   [63]   42   182  
40  
1108   Julia Downey/
Rebecca Corliss  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   39   [70]   32   26   51   38   186  
41  
2249   Clark Uhl/
Thornton Uhl  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   40   21   [57]   52   24   51   188  
42  
3289   Miranda Bakos/
Lily Roberts  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   22   68   37   53   12   [76]   192  
43  
5791   Christopher Champa/
Laura Stickells  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   13   42   34   57   50   [63]   196  
44  
6680   Sam Curran/
James Shannon  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   77   26   12   19   64   [86]   198  
45  
4721   Samuel Creighton/
Nathaniel Rautio  
Manchster Sailing/ Manchester Sailing Association   14   20   46   65   55   [70]   200  
46  
6902   Matthew Homa/
Alan McKinnon  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   29   [61]   38   32   54   54   207  
47  
1107   Nick Arabia/
Hannah Howard  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   46   25   17   [83]   47   79   214  
48  
6684   Noah Kelleher/
Sarah Kelleher  
Brenton Cove / Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove / Sail Newport   [80]   50   52   40   57   17   216  
49  
6553   Grant DeWald/
Noel Hoyt  
DBMS/ DBMS   37   65   [92/DNF]   36   45   35   218T  
50  
2172   William Kiley/
Antonia Leggett  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   41   [69]   55   39   37   46   218T  
51  
6701   Christina Sakellaris/
Sonia Lingos-Utley  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   [63]   49   43   46   40   56   234  
52  
6552   Megan MacKinnon/
Sarah Leonard  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   52   15   54   67   [69]   53   241  
53  
7822   Nat Estes/
Nathalie Cavallo  
NBYC/ NBYC   67   57   59   27   [87]   34   244  
54  
6195   Jana Gailiunas/
Kara Gailiunas  
GPYC/ GPYC   [64]   53   45   49   46   59   252  
55  
6129   Sophie Pesek/
Tatiana Chiu  
WYC/ Wianno Yacht Club   74   41   48   [80]   15   75   253  
56  
2293   Wesley Bright/
Sara Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   53   64   [92/DNF]   43   59   37   256  
57  
6837   Peter Giordano/
Natalie Harrison  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   18   89   [92/DNF]   71   27   52   257  
58  
6673   Andrew Warner/
Brian Daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   49   62   60   42   [73]   49   262  
59  
6214   Ellis Price/
Emelia von Saltza  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   57   45   47   64   56   [71]   269  
60  
1110   William Towner/
Haley Okun  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   66   63   [92/DNF]   62   38   43   272  
61  
4714   Lucas Martz/
Cameron Shaw  
MSA/ MSA   62   71   50   [88]   30   61   274  
62  
6296   Parker Tonissi/
Audrey Webb  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   59   37   [92/DNF]   50   66   66   278  
63  
3446   Allyson Plessner/
Marla Seaver  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   75   27   [92/DNF]   56   80   57   295  
64  
4113   Andrew Solomon/
Olivia Mclaughlin  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotui mosquito   [86]   30   61   69   62   82   304  
65  
6838   CHARLES H MORANO/
Hannah Harrison  
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB/ EdgaRTOWN YACHT CLUB   54   [76]   62   72   44   73   305  
66  
6394   Matt Lau-Hansen/
Henry Woram  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   83   38   [92/DNF]   77   67   45   310  
67  
2941   Brad Seferian/
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   55   78   [92/DNF]   63   68   47   311  
68  
6152   Caroline Downey/
Chloe Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   48   91   [92/DNF]   73   58   50   320  
69  
6550   Sean Healy/
Aaron Klein  
Duxbury Maritime School/ DBMS   85   67   [92/DNF]   70   53   48   323  
70  
5634   Sean Lawrie/
Ian Lawrie  
Northern Lake George Yacht Club/ Northern Lake George YC   82   35   [92/DNF]   81   72   55   325  
71  
5015   Jon Baker/
Hale Davies  
Pleon yacht club/ Pleon yacht club   71   [90]   13   90   76   87   337  
72  
6134   Tucker Wheeler/
Stephen Stickles  
wianno/ Wianno   60   60   [92/DNF]   78   78   65   341  
73  
1109   Sarah Howard/
Nina Gonzales  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   47   58   [92/DNF]   86   74   77   342  
74  
5014   Nobska Goodhue/
Lilly Beardsley  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ wild harbor   68   72   [92/DNF]   61   81   64   346  
75  
5366   Alan Hunt/
Nate Wordell  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   90   77   [92/DNF]   55   65   60   347  
76  
6836   Ned Mitchell/
Charlotte Champ  
Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club   61   74   [92/DNF]   54   79   81   349  
77  
4772   Travis Carlisle/
Kate Mazzeo  
Pettipaug/ Pettipaug   79   55   [92/DNF]   79   49   89   351  
78  
5631   Gianni Cavallo/
MEAGHAN COSTA  
NBYC/ NBYC   65   75   [92/DNF]   68   77   67   352  
79  
4584   Ben Crosby/
chris yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ LWSA   69   81   56   76   [92/OCS]   74   356  
80  
CYC2   Stephenson Lee/
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   81   52   [92/DNF]   74   60   92/DNS   359  
81  
6302   Rob Sleight/
Luke Duffy  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   72   84   [92/DNF]   66   82   58   362  
82  
5432   JACKSON BARZUN/
Adriana GRIMES  
COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   58   86   [92/DNF]   84   70   78   376  
83  
6905   Cooper Siepert/
Andrew Morrissette  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   70   88   [92/DNF]   58   85   80   381  
84  
5630   Ian Woodcock/
Cecilia Schneider  
NBYC/ NBYC   89   80   [92/DNF]   59   75   83   386  
85  
4717   Olivia Baranowski/
Emma Mooradian  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   76   54   [92/DNF]   89   84   84   387  
86  
5922   Jacqueline Whalen/
Madeline Memoli  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   84   83   [92/DNF]   75   92/OCS   68   402  
87  
1301   Davis Jackson/
Nicholas Solomon  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   88   82   [92/DNF]   85   83   69   407  
88  
6557   Bella DiPietro/
Kathryn Shea  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   78   73   [92/DNF]   82   86   92/DNF   411  
89  
1798   Maxwel Seferian/
Alexis Hamel  
WDYC/ West Dennis yacht club   87   85   [92/DNF]   87   71   85   415  
90  
2292   Madeline Sperling/
Harry Shea  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   73   87   [92/DNF]   91   88   88   427  
91  

Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 08, 2012 1:28:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
200213   William Marshall   Fast Sailing Foundation   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   2   1   1   9  
1  
148897   Jack McGuire   Camden Yacht Club   3   3   4   2   4   [10]   1   7   3   27  
2  
197626   Jack Marshall   Fast Sailing Foundation   6   [11]   9   6   2   2   3   6   6   40  
3  
199350   Jake Rizika   Wianno Yacht Club   10   2   [12]   5   6   7   6   2   5   43  
4  
199787   Will Bloxham   Pleon YC   7   6   11   3   3   [16]   10   4   2   46  
5  
199587   Gabrielle Rizika   wianno / Fast   9   4   3   8   8   5   7   9   [10]   53  
6  
196099   Tyler Fleig   Sail Newport/BCRP   5   7   10   [21/DSQ]   11   6   4   8   4   55  
7  
198365   Matthew Safford   pleon   2   5   5   4   5   3   16   [17]   16   56T  
8  
177264   Bryce Andreasen   Pleon YC   8   8   [17]   7   9   8   5   3   8   56T  
9  
183911   Renee Torrie   Pleon Yacht club   4   9   6   9   10   1   [15]   14   9   62T  
10  
198370   Benjamin Cohen   Hull YC/FAST   11   [13]   2   10   7   11   9   5   7   62T  
11  
189722   Jamie Bloxham   Pleon YC   13   10   8   12   12   13   13   [18]   14   95  
12  
200525   Thomas Gallagher   Larchmont Yacht Club   17   14   7   11   15   9   14   11   [18]   98  
13  
189717   Dave Kinney   Pleon   12   [18]   13   18   16   12   8   10   12   101  
14  
167435   Christina Mignosa   pleon yacht club   14   15   14   15   [19]   14   17   12   13   114  
15  
176033   Patrick McDaid   Sail Newport/BCRP   15   [20]   20   13   20   19   12   13   11   123T  
16  
6   Sarah McDaid   Sail Newport/BCRP   [19]   12   19   16   14   18   11   16   17   123T  
17  
187309   Nathaniel Fisher   Beverly Yacht Club   18   19   18   14   13   [20]   19   15   15   131  
18  
148603   Cashel Rice   Corinthian   [20]   17   15   17   18   15   18   19   20   139  
19  
124692   Phil Pilon   Sail Newport   16   16   16   19   17   17   20   [21/DNF]   19   140  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network