Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 05-06, 2012

Kite (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 7:39:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
White 9   Caguama   Johnny Heineken    StFYC   2   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   9  
1  
2  
79   Sin Ropa Muy Bonita   Bryan Lake    San Diego Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   1   3   2   2   3   14  
2  
3  
Red 4   Ozone, Ristafins   Adam Koch    SIYC   [3]   3   2   3   2   3   1   2   16  
3  
4  
Blue 7   Mikes Lab/Ozone   Andrew Koch    Seattle Yacht Club   6   4   4   5   [21/DNF]   5   6   4   34  
4  
5  
Black 25   CF 6   Geoff Headington    St. Francis Yacht Club   5   6   7   [8]   4   8   4   5   39  
5  
6  
Black 6   Titanic   Stefaans Viljoen    Windy Devil   7   7   6   7   [21/DNF]   4   5   9   45  
6  
7  
15 Blue   Sea Slug   Will Morris    SFYC   9   9   10   6   5   [11]   7   8   54  
7  
8  
2   Beat It   Chris Brown    Windy Devil   10   8   9   10   6   10   8   [11]   61  
8  
9  
Green 1   Ballena   Erika Heineken    StFYC   8   10   [12]   12   7   7   12   7   63  
9  
10  
White 0   Z White   Kevin Richards    Crown Beach   11   11   8   9   [21/DNF]   9   10   10   68  
10  
11  
0001   Greased Lightning   Eric Geleynse    none   [12]   12   11   11   8   12   11   12   77  
11  
12  
yellow 5   Rapido   chip wasson    member   4   5   5   4   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   81  
12  
13  
Green 0   Flying Spaghetti Monster   Ariel Poler    StFYC   13   [14]   13   13   9   13   13   14   88  
13  
14  
BLACK 7   MikesLab   Hugo Kenyon    StFYC   15   13   14   15   13   [17]   14   13   97  
14  
15  
2   Sir Cant-Alot   John Gomes    StFYC   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   14   6   9   6   98T  
15  
16  
Red 7   Shake and Bake   Boriana Viljoen    Windy Devil   14   15   15   14   11   14   15   [16]   98T  
16  
17  
Yellow 4      David Siegal    Finnegan's Wake   [21/DNF]   17   16   16   10   16   17   15   107  
17  
18  
Orange 1   Bohemia   Eugenia Gueorguieva    n/a   16   16   17   17   [21/DNF]   18   16   17   117  
18  
19  
Orange 0   Monsignor   Felix Louis Njai    NA   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   18   18   12   15   18   18   120  
19  
20  
Yellow 17      Colleen Coyle    SFYC   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNS   19   145  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network