Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 05-06, 2012

5O5 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 6:35:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8714, black boat, Mike Martin, newport Harbor Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 9072, IO Integration, Mike Holt, Santa Cruz YC, [3]-1-3-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 9080, Grey Boat, Howard Hamlin, NHYC, 1-[4]-1-4-3-3- ; 12   
4. 8808, , Augie Diaz, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-3-5-3-5-[7]- ; 20   
5. 9082/7875, Must Love Boats, Jeff Miller, SCYC, [7]-6-4-6-6-4- ; 26   
6. 8913, , Tyler Moore, HYC, 5-5-[10]-5-7-5- ; 27   
7. 9091, ibiwcyhi, Ted conrads, st francis, 6-7-7-[11]-4-8- ; 32   
8. 8970, , Bob Tennant, RVicYC, 10-[11]-9-8-8-6- ; 41   
9. 8878, Mean Green, AJ Conrads, St. Francis, [12]-9-6-9-9-10- ; 43T   
10. USA7156, USA 7156, Justin Shaffer, American Yacht Club, 9-[10]-8-7-10-9- ; 43T   
11. 8965, , hubert guy, abyc, 11-8-[18/DNF]-10-11-18/DNF- ; 58   
12. 8937, , Tim Murphy, TISC, 13-[18/DNF]-18/DNS-13-12-11- ; 67   
13. 808, Lightning Rod, Holt Condon, St Francis YC, 8-12-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 74T   
14. 8762, Tiburon, Christopher O'Leary, B,Y,C, [18/DNF]-13-18/DNF-12-13-18/DNF- ; 74T   
15. us 7877, Surfing Alien, Steve Anderes, SA, 14-14-11-[18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 75   
16. USA 9073, rapide bateau bleu, Bruce Edwards, StFYC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNS-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 90T   
17. 6984, Animal Cracker, Antoine Laussu, PSSA, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNS- ; 90T   
 



Finn (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 6:32:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 505, , Erik Lidecis, BCYC/ABYC, [2]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. USA30, Kathmandu, Forrest Gay, SFYC, 1-2-2-[3]-2-1- ; 8   
3. 11, Red Ferrari, Henry Sprague, n/a, [3]-3-3-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. 253, , Andrew Nelson, Encinal Yacht Club, 4-[6]-5-4-6-4- ; 23   
5. US-20, , Hendrik van Geel, Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer (KSCH), [6]-5-4-6-4-5- ; 24   
6. RUS21, , Vladimir Butenko, MAKF, 5-4-[10/DNF]-5-5-6- ; 25   
7. 1213, Ralph, ANDRAS NADY, St Francis, 8-7-[10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 45   
8. POL 691, Green Lamborgini, Andre Skarka, YKP-SF, 7-[10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 47   
9. 70, , bob park, encinal, 9-[10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 49   
 



Formula Board (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 7:25:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GBR451, Starboard, Xavier Ferlet, UKWA, [7]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. a, a, Soheil Zahedi, bbbyc, 2-2-3-[9/DNF]-3-4-2-3- ; 19   
3. USA-4, DARK STAR, STEVE BODNER, STFYC, 3-4-[5]-2-4-2-4-2- ; 21   
4. USA-882, ML, Al Mirel, StFYC, 4-3-2-[5]-2-3-5-4- ; 23   
5. USA-13, , tom purcell, na, 5-[7]-4-3-5-5-3-7- ; 32   
6. USA 18, Formula, Chris Radkowski, stfyc, 1-5-7-[9/DNS]-7-6-6-5- ; 37   
7. USVYV, MIKES LAB FORMULA, MIKE PERCEY, BERKELEY YACHT CLUB USWA, 6-6-6-4-6-[7]-7-6- ; 41   
8. 21, , Lynn Olinger, Richmond, [9/DNF]-9/OCS-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 63   
 



Kite (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 7:39:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. White 9, Caguama, Johnny Heineken, StFYC, 2-1-1-2-1-1-[3]-1- ; 9   
2. 79, Sin Ropa Muy Bonita, Bryan Lake, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-2-[3]-1-3-2-2-3- ; 14   
3. Red 4, Ozone, Ristafins, Adam Koch, SIYC, [3]-3-2-3-2-3-1-2- ; 16   
4. Blue 7, Mikes Lab/Ozone, Andrew Koch, Seattle Yacht Club, 6-4-4-5-[21/DNF]-5-6-4- ; 34   
5. Black 25, CF 6, Geoff Headington, St. Francis Yacht Club, 5-6-7-[8]-4-8-4-5- ; 39   
6. Black 6, Titanic, Stefaans Viljoen, Windy Devil, 7-7-6-7-[21/DNF]-4-5-9- ; 45   
7. 15 Blue, Sea Slug, Will Morris, SFYC, 9-9-10-6-5-[11]-7-8- ; 54   
8. 2, Beat It, Chris Brown, Windy Devil, 10-8-9-10-6-10-8-[11]- ; 61   
9. Green 1, Ballena, Erika Heineken, StFYC, 8-10-[12]-12-7-7-12-7- ; 63   
10. White 0, Z White, Kevin Richards, Crown Beach, 11-11-8-9-[21/DNF]-9-10-10- ; 68   
11. 0001, Greased Lightning, Eric Geleynse, none, [12]-12-11-11-8-12-11-12- ; 77   
12. yellow 5, Rapido, chip wasson, member, 4-5-5-4-[21/DNF]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 81   
13. Green 0, Flying Spaghetti Monster, Ariel Poler, StFYC, 13-[14]-13-13-9-13-13-14- ; 88   
14. BLACK 7, MikesLab, Hugo Kenyon, StFYC, 15-13-14-15-13-[17]-14-13- ; 97   
15. 2, Sir Cant-Alot, John Gomes, StFYC, [21/DNF]-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS-14-6-9-6- ; 98T   
16. Red 7, Shake and Bake, Boriana Viljoen, Windy Devil, 14-15-15-14-11-14-15-[16]- ; 98T   
17. Yellow 4, , David Siegal, Finnegan's Wake, [21/DNF]-17-16-16-10-16-17-15- ; 107   
18. Orange 1, Bohemia, Eugenia Gueorguieva, n/a, 16-16-17-17-[21/DNF]-18-16-17- ; 117   
19. Orange 0, Monsignor, Felix Louis Njai, NA, [21/DNF]-21/DNF-18-18-12-15-18-18- ; 120   
20. Yellow 17, , Colleen Coyle, SFYC, [21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNF-21/DNF-21/DNS-19- ; 145   
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 6:16:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199535, laser radial, Christine Neville, ILCA, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 182841, , Lola Bushnell, San Francisco Yacht Club / Saint Francis Yacht Club, 2-3-4-[5]-2-2- ; 13   
3. 195637, Summit High, Kyle Larsen, Sequoia YC/SanFranciscoYC, 4-2-2-2-[5]-4- ; 14   
4. 199925, No Excuses, Walt Spevak, Okoboji YC, [10]-4-5-6-4-3- ; 22   
5. 187293, , Jack Barton, SFYC, 5-7-[9]-4-7-5- ; 28   
6. 189813, Laser Radial, Lindsey Baab, SFYC/StFYC, 6-[11]-3-3-11-6- ; 29   
7. 187300, , Kathleen Tocke, Buffalo Canoe Club, 3-9-6-8-6-[11]- ; 32   
8. 192958, , Will Dana, San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club, 7-5-7-[11]-8-9- ; 36   
9. 9740, greased lightning, Richard Leland, None, 8-6-8-10-[12]-10- ; 42   
10. 2201, C'est la Vie, John-Bernard Duler, St Francis Yacht Club, 9-8-10-[12]-9-7- ; 43   
11. 190468, , Lawson Willard, SFYC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-7-3-8- ; 54   
12. 196139, Desperate Laserwives, Christy Usher, St. Francis Yacht Club, 12-12-11-[14]-10-13- ; 58   
13. 180569, Lost Banana, Alex Symes, StFYC, 11-10-[18/DNF]-15-18/DNS-15- ; 69   
14. 184441, , Markus Suorsa, San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-9-14-12- ; 71   
15. 192949, , Francesca Dana, St. Francis Yacht Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-13-13-14- ; 76   
16. 38, , Elizabeth Avdanina, Sequoia YC / PYSF, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-16-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 88   
17. TBD, , Samuel Bower, Sequoia YC / PYSF, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-18/DNF-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 90   
 



Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 6:04:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197052, Bud, Peter Vessella, saint francis, [8]-4-3-1-2-1- ; 11   
2. 187317, 5 Bucks, Charlie Buckingham, NHYC, 2-2-6-[7]-1-2- ; 13T   
3. 199187, Christine Robin, Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, [3]-3-1-3-3-3- ; 13T   
4. 173666, Over the line again..., Mike Bishop, StFYC, 4-6-2-6-[10]-4- ; 22   
5. 167136, , Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 6-[7]-4-2-6-5- ; 23   
6. 199603, Sultan of Swim, Nick Burke, RYC, [10]-10-7-5-7-6- ; 35   
7. 188888, Downspeed Manuever, Kurt Wessels, StFYC, 7-9-[11]-8-4-8- ; 36   
8. 199982, LIFESTYLES OF THE POOR AND UNK, jon andron, st. francis, 5-[11]-5-9-9-9- ; 37   
9. 182870, Friendly Dragon, Drake Jensen, Richmond Yacht Club, 11-5-[16/DNF]-4-5-16/DNF- ; 41   
10. 175174, Brown eyed woman, Sean Kelly, St.fyc, 1-1-8-[16/DNF]-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 42   
11. 158628, T-bone, Mike Rutledge, St. Francis YC, [12]-8-10-11-8-7- ; 44   
12. 5547, , Will Lowe, Richmond Yacht Club, 9-[12]-9-12-11-10- ; 51   
13. 170450, , David Bushnell, NA, 14-13-[16/DNF]-13-12-11- ; 63   
14. 152211, crewless from watercity, Packy Davis, Stfyc, 13-[16/DNF]-16/DNF-10-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 71   
15. 180502, Bidibi, Julien di Biase, Club Nautique de Founex, [16/DNF]-16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 80   
 



Moth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 4:46:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, , Eric Aakhus, Balboa Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[5]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. USA 3733, Method, Adam Lowry, St. Francis YC, 2-[5]-2-1-3-2-2-4- ; 16   
3. 3787, , Charlie McKee, Coronado Yacht Club, 3-2-3-2-2-[4]-3-2- ; 17   
4. 3768, Jonathan Goldsberry, Jonathan Goldsberry, Jonathan Goldsberry, [5]-4-4-3-4-5-4-3- ; 27   
5. 3683, 99 Problems......., Zack Maxam, SDYCCYCBYC, 4-3-[7/DNF]-4-6-3-5-5- ; 30   
6. 3925, Klatu Barrada Necto Deux, Paul Kilkenny, /, [7/DNF]-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-5-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 47   
 



Weta (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 06, 2012 6:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 571, Weta 4.4, david berntsen, RYC, 1-1-1-[3]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 397, Weta Whirled Peas, Jonathan Weston, Davo's Bar and Grill, 2-2-[9/DNF]-1-3-2- ; 10   
3. 322, Wetapunga, Gerard Kuperus, MJC, 4-3-2-2-2-[9/DNF]- ; 13   
4. 376, Psychotic Pineapple, Gordon Lyon, BAMA, 3-4-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 34   
5. 149, Weta, Ann-Marie Moore, n/a, [9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-4-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 40   
6. 576, Fuzzy Eyeball, Robert Fox, Whiskeytown, [9/DNF]-5-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 41T   
7. 323, Magic, John Rizzi, Bama, 5-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 41T   
8. 578, Aegir, Quintin Boe, n/a, 6-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 42   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network