USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2012 - Overall
HYC/TCYC/LYC Overall |

Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
4 / 197626   Nic Baird   St Petersburg YC   2   4   2   8  
1  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   2   5   11  
2  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann   TCYC   5   5   3   13  
3  
77 / 190464   Clay Broussard   LYC   1   1   17   19T  
4  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann   TCYC   6   7   6   19T  
5  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero   TCYC   7   6   7   20  
6  
43 / 176238   William Romeo   Houston Yacht Club   18   3   1   22  
7  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole   ocbc   12   10   4   26  
8  
26 / 98   Sebastian Guevara   Independent   10   9   10   29  
9  
50 / 188852   Jonathan Pottharst   Southern Yacht Club   8   13   9   30  
10  
61 / 194056   Greg Dorflinger   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   8   16   33T  
11  
211949   Boyd Housey   PCYC   13   12   8   33T  
12  
14 / 198011   Harlan Ticatch   Houston Yacht Club   11   11   11   33T  
13  
84 / 523967   Brendon Bottom   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   3   18   18   39  
14  
17 / 171062   Vanessa Keeling   HYC   16   16   12   44T  
15  
49 / 162029   Timothy Crowell   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   15   14   44T  
16  
99 / 148980   Aaron Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   17   17   13   47  
17  
21 / 181147   Olivia McAndrew   Lakewood Yacht club   14   14   20/DNC   48  
18  
96 / 199144   Haddon Hughes   tcyc   20/DNC   20/DNC   15   55  
19  

Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
18 / 196184   Collin Scoville   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2 / 192015   Ty Baird   St Petersburg YC   2   1   2   5  
2  
8 / 187697   Lenox Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   4   7   15  
3  
45 / 181884   Daniel Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   6   6   4   16  
4  
22 / 165422   Sophia Sole   TCYC   9   3   5   17  
5  
24 / 158824   Hannah Goethe   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   11   3   19  
6  
7 / 199203   Reese Guerriero   TCYC   7   5   8   20  
7  
15 / 175017   Macey McCann   TCYC   8   7   6   21  
8  
10 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls   LYC   10   9   9   28  
9  
9 / 18769   Madeleine Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   3   13   14   30  
10  
13 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson   TCYC   14   8   10   32  
11  
16 / 197044   Carly Broussard   LYC   12   10   11   33  
12  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch   Houston Yacht Club   15   12   12   39  
13  
60 / 181864   Christine Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   13   15   13   41  
14  
79 / 140673   Sophie Duffy   Lakewood YC   16   14   16   46  
15  
82 / 175014   Dougie Byerly   Houston Yacht Club   17   16   15   48  
16  
31 / 177328   Josh Dochoda   HYC / St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   19/DNC   19/DNC   49  
17  
5 / 166899   Valerie Herrscher   LYC   18   17   17   52  
18  

Club 420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2012 4:37:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
2 / 5709   James Morgan/
Natalie Hopper  
RCYC/ Rush Creek YC   2   1   1   4  
1  
3 / 5454   Ian Beck/
Tyler Killion  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   2   3   8  
2  
7 / 4205   Josh Dochoda/
Richmond Keeling  
SPYC / HYC/ Houston Yacht Club   7   3   2   12T  
3  
5 / 6225   Meredith Morran/
Michael Morran  
Austin YC/ Austin YC   4   4   4   12T  
4  
6 / 8   GRACE BULGERIN   Houston yacht Club   6   5   5   16  
5  
1 / 16241   Yuki Yoshiyasu/
Alexander Ron  
Houston Yacht Club/ HYC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   17  
6  
4 / 6198   Alex Schwinn/
Mason Mings  
FWBC/ Houston Yacht Club   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network