83rd Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
Muskegon Yacht Club | August 08-12, 2012

MC (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2012 11:33:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2478   Jamie Kimball   SLYC   1   4   3   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
2421   Ted Keller   TLYC   2   3   1   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
2416   brett hatton   spring lake   13   1   2   3   7   26  
3  
4  
2551   Bob Currier   WLYC   6   2   7   6   9   30T  
4  
5  
2392   Scott Harestad   SLYC   5   6   11   5   3   30T  
5  
6  
2564   Brien Fox   SLYC   10   5   6   9   4   34  
6  
7  
2224   Todd Bosgraaf   SLYC   7   10   5   4   19   45  
7  
8  
2332   Chris Lopez   White Lake Yacht Club   3   15   9   7   15   49  
8  
9  
2160   JEFF CORNETET   SLYC   8   11   10   22   8   59  
9  
10  
2436   Chris Eggert   SLYC   20   16   4   15   11   66  
10  
11  
2485   Robert Terry   CLYC & WLYC   16   13   14   14   12   69  
11  
12  
2024   Jim Engels   Diamond lake Yacht Club   36/DNS   9   12   12   5   74  
12  
13  
2244   Sam Gill   WLYC   18   21   19   8   10   76  
13  
14  
2266   gary verplank   Spring Lake   14   17   13   18   16   78  
14  
15  
2496   Jerry Gill   WLYC   11   12   15   21   21   80  
15  
16  
2165   Casey Christensen   Torch Lake Yacht Club   4   7   17   36/DNF   18   82  
16  
17  
941   john KNAPE   gryc   12   25   21   13   13   84  
17  
18  
2025   Allison Price   CLYC   27   19   22   11   6   85T  
18  
19  
1858   Eric Rivard   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   9   8   23   25   20   85T  
19  
20  
2090   David Gates   WLYC   24   20   16   16   22   98  
20  
21  
2314   Connor Davis   SLYC   21   18   8   20   36/DNF   103  
21  
22  
2011   Sam Currier   WLYC   26   34   18   10   17   105  
22  
23  
2205   Dave Bedau   WLYC   25   14   20   24   26   109  
23  
24  
2010   Mike Keenan   Hoover Sailing Club   23   29   26   23   14   115  
24  
25  
2180   Paul Eggert   Spring Lake Yacht Assoc.   29   23   30   19   23   124  
25  
26  
2323   Maggie Kloote   Spring Lake   19   27   27   17   36/DNS   126  
26  
27  
2200   ken bandstra   SLYC   32   22   24   36/DNS   25   139  
27  
28  
1739   Doug Jones   SLYC   28   24   28   36/DNS   27   143  
28  
29  
1777   bruce baetzel   muskegon yc   15   33   34   36/DNS   28   146T  
29  
30  
2402   Ande Holly   White Lake Yacht Club   31   32   31   28   24   146T  
30  
31  
1770   Grant James   SLYC   30   26   29   26   36/DNS   147  
31  
32  
2486   charles kushell   WLYC   22   31   25   36/DNS   36/DNS   150  
32  
33  
1822   Patrick Reeg   SLYC   36/DNS   28   32   27   29   152  
33  
34  
2454   Jake Erdman   WLYC   17   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   161T  
34  
35  
1628   Mike Schrager   Diamond Lake Yacht Club   33   30   33   29   36/DNS   161T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network