US Sailing's 2012 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
San Francisco, St. Francis and Tiburon Yacht Clubs, San Francisco, CA | August 06-10, 2012

Byte CII (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 6:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
B18 /    Addison Hackstaff   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   2   11  
1  
B01 /    Clay Broussard   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   2   [6]   2   1   2   1   2   1   17  
2  
B11 /    Drake Lyon   Bayview Yacht Club   2   7   6   [21/DNF]   4   6   6   4   10   6   51  
3  
B07 /    James Harvey   American Yacht Club   5   8/RDG   8/RDG   8/RDG   [9]   9   3   3   5   3   52  
4  
B09 /    Kyle Larsen   San Francisco YC / Sequoia YC   6   9   5   4   [10]   4   4   7   9   9   57  
5  
B16 /    Hanne Weaver   Seattle yacht club   [21/DNF]   6   4   3   11   10   10   5   4   5   58  
6  
B02 /    Lola Bushnell   The San Francisco Yacht Club   [10]   8   8   2   3   5   9   10   7   8   60T  
7  
B13 /    Matthew Schofield   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   3   3   5   5   [15]   5   12   8   11   60T  
8  
B20 /    Jake Rizika   wianno yacht club   3   4   9   [15]   7   2   8   8   15   14   70  
9  
B19 /    Bryce Andreasen   Eastern Yacht Club   [17]   14   7   10   8   8   12   6   3   4   72  
10  
B17 /    Cooper Weitz   California Yacht Club   9   5   [17]   13   6   7   17   14   11   10   92  
11  
B03 /    Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   11   11   16   7   [18]   12   7   13   6   10/RDG   93  
12  
B06 /    Augie Dale   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [13]   13   12   9   13   11   11   9   12   7   97  
13  
B12 /    Dana Rohde   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   12   12   [18]   8   14   13   13   11   13   16   112  
14  
B15 /    Connor Swikart   Shrewbury Sailing and Yacht Club   7   15   15   16   12   18   15   16   16   [21/DSQ]   130  
15  
B14 /    Ethan Stark   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   15   [17]   14   11   17   16   14   17   14   15   133  
16  
B04 /    Alec Chicoine   Hoover Sailing Club   14   [21/DNF]   10   21/DNF   15   14   16   15   18   13   136  
17  
B10 /    Isabella Loosbrock   Minnetonka Yacht Club   16   16   13   14   16   17   [18]   18   17   12   139  
18  
B08 /    Wills Johnson   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   18   [21/DNF]   19   17   19   19   19   19   19   17   166  
19  
B05 /    Hayden Christensen   Waikiki Yacht Club   19   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   20   20   20   21/DNF   20   19   181  
20  

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 3:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
08 /    Christopher Ford/
Daniel Ron  
Richmond Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [6]   1   1   2.7/RDG   4   1   6   1   1   1   19  
1  
01 /    Kristopher Swanson/
Alex Moody  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   8   [21/OCS]   2   2   2   4   1   4   2   3   28  
2  
10 /    Scott Sinks/
Patrick Snow  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   1   [21/OCS]   4   1   1   7   4   2   6   8   34  
3  
07 /    Patrick Floyd/
A.J. Libby  
Annapolis Yacht CLub/ Annapolis Yacht Club   3   2   3   [8]   7   3   3   7   5   4   37  
4  
12 /    Bradley Adam/
Charles MacBain  
Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC   5   4   5   [12]   3   2   9   6   4   2   40  
5  
09 /    Ben Garber/
Sarah Hogg  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   7   [21/OCS]   10   3   6   9   2   5   3   5   50  
6  
18 /    Patrick Shanahan/
Nic Baird  
Saint Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg YC   14   5   11   14   9   6   5   8   [18]   7   79  
7  
19 /    Will La Dow/
Nikki Obel  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   4   8   7   4   12   16   8   9   12   [19]   80T  
8  
13 /    Nathan Allman/
Zachary Kaan  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club   9   [21/DNF]   6   5   5   5   7   11   11   21/DNF   80T  
9  
11 /    Jack Cusick/
Henry Dumke  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   13   12   [14]   6   8   10   11   10   10   13   93  
10  
16 /    Chase Quinn/
John Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   12   7   [15]   9   10   11   10   13   13   14   99  
11  
20 /    Madison Gates/
Brendan Shanahan  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ Saint Petersburg Yach Club, FL   18   10   12   7   14   13   [21/OCS]   3   9   16   102  
12  
03 /    Griffin Pilz/
Casey Pilz  
Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club   2   11   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/OCS   15   12   12   7   9   110  
13  
02 /    Hamrick Morgan/
Brendon Bottom  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   3   18   21/DNS   11   8   21/OCS   21/DNF   8   6   117  
14  
06 /    Holly Tullo/
Cally Tullo  
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   10   6   17   10   13   14   17   19   [21/DNF]   12   118  
15  
05 /    Parker Trepton/
Charlie Hollister  
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School/ Pewaukee Lake Yacht Club   17   9   9   [21/DNF]   17   19   18   15   17   10   131  
16  
15 /    Mike Gemperline/
Emily Schneider  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   15   [21/OCS]   8   21/DNF   21/OCS   12   15   16   15   17   140T  
17  
17 /    Nathaniel Clemett/
Charles Fratt  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   21/DNF   13   21/DNF   16   17   13   14   14   11   140T  
18  
04 /    Josie Sheehan/
Ellen Snyder  
Put-In-Bay Yacht Club/ Put-In-Bay Yacht Club   16   13   16   11   [21/OCS]   21/DNF   14   18   19   18   146  
19  
14 /    Yuki Yoshiyasu/
Alexander Ron  
Houston Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   11   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   15   18   16   17   16   15   150  
20  

J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 3:51:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
   Jack Barton/
Sam Barton
Corey Lynch
Sammy Shea  
The San Francisco Yacht Club/ The San Francisco Yacht Club
/ San Francisco yacht club
/ San Francisco yacht club  
3   2   2   2   1   2   3   1   1   [5]   5   22  
1  
   Michael Madigan/
Jimmy Madigan
Jack Thompson
Johannes McElvain  
NHYC/ Newport Harbor yacht Club
/ NHYC
/ SDYC  
1   1   1   1   2   1   6   3   [12/OCS]   4   3   23  
2  
   Will Holz/
Mike Kanare
Alex Woloshyn
Madeleine Cooney  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club
/ Chicago Yacht Club
/ Chicago Yacht Club  
5   [8]   3   4   3   4   2   8   5   1   2   37  
3  
   Ben Wilkinson/
Kristin Cathcart
Kyle Seniff
James Sowa  
Mystic River Mudheads/ Mystic River Mudheads
/ Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association
/ Pettipaug Yacht Club  
7   7   9   3   [12/DSQ]   3   1   4   2   2   1   39  
4  
   Nick Sertl/
Katja Sertl
Hugh MacGillivray
islay petrie  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club
/ Conanicut Yacht Club
/ Conanicut Yacht Club  
2   3   8   7   [12/DSQ]   5   4   2   3   3   4   41  
5  
   John Salisbury/
Repton Salisbury
Christine Samanich
Colin McDowell  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club
/ Cleveland Yachting Club
/ Cleveland Yachting Club  
4   5   4   6   4   [8]   5   6   4   6   7   51  
6  
   Will Dana/
Taro Duncan
Francesca Dana
Nolan Van Dine  
St Francis Yacht Club/ St Francis Yacht Club
/ St Francis Yacht Club
/ St Francis Yacht Club  
6   4   5   5   5   6   8   [10]   8   10   9   66  
7  
   Lindsey Andrade/
Aaron Kiyotoki
Jason Evans
Kai Heitzman  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club
/ Kaneohe Yacht Club  
8   6   6   8   8   7   [11]   7   9   9   10   78  
8  
   Joseph David/
Mark Thompson
Max Thompson
Kyle Mergenthaler  
Lake norman yacht club/ Lake Norman
/ Lake Norman Yacht Club
/ Lake Norman YC  
9   10   7   9   7   [11]   7   11   6   7   6   79  
9  
   Jack Gerli/
Meg Gerli
Taylor Fasolo
Caroline McMinn  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club
/ MYC
/ Mantoloking Yacht Club  
10   9   [11]   10   6   9   9   5   7   8   8   81  
10  
   Ian Beck/
Tyler Killion
Grace Bulgerin
Rachel Walston  
Houston Yacht Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club/Rush Creek Yacht Club
/ Houston Yacht Club
/ Houston Yacht Club  
[11]   11   10   11   9   10   10   9   10   11   11   102  
11  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network