US Sailing's 2012 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies |
|
Pos | Bow/Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
Jack Barton / Sam Barton Corey Lynch Sammy Shea |
The San Francisco Yacht Club/ The San Francisco Yacht Club / San Francisco yacht club / San Francisco yacht club |
3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | [5] | 5 | 22 |
1
|
|||
2
|
Michael Madigan / Jimmy Madigan Jack Thompson Johannes McElvain |
NHYC/ Newport Harbor yacht Club / NHYC / SDYC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | [12/OCS] | 4 | 3 | 23 |
2
|
|||
3
|
Will Holz / Mike Kanare Alex Woloshyn Madeleine Cooney |
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club |
5 | [8] | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37 |
3
|
|||
4
|
Ben Wilkinson / Kyle Seniff Kristin Cathcart James Sowa |
Mystic River Mudheads/ Mystic River Mudheads / Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association / Pettipaug Yacht Club |
7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | [12/DSQ] | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 |
4
|
|||
5
|
Nick Sertl / Katja Sertl Hugh MacGillivray islay petrie |
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club / Conanicut Yacht Club / Conanicut Yacht Club |
2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | [12/DSQ] | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 41 |
5
|
|||
6
|
John Salisbury / Repton Salisbury Christine Samanich Colin McDowell |
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club / Cleveland Yachting Club / Cleveland Yachting Club |
4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | [8] | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 51 |
6
|
|||
7
|
Will Dana / Taro Duncan Francesca Dana Nolan Van Dine |
St Francis Yacht Club/ St Francis Yacht Club / St Francis Yacht Club / St Francis Yacht Club |
6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | [10] | 8 | 10 | 9 | 66 |
7
|
|||
8
|
Lindsey Andrade / Aaron Kiyotoki Jason Evans Kai Heitzman |
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club / Kaneohe Yacht Club / Kaneohe Yacht Club |
8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | [11] | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 78 |
8
|
|||
9
|
Joseph David / Mark Thompson Max Thompson Kyle Mergenthaler |
Lake norman yacht club/ Lake Norman / Lake Norman Yacht Club / Lake Norman YC |
9 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | [11] | 7 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 79 |
9
|
|||
10
|
Jack Gerli / Meg Gerli Taylor Fasolo Caroline McMinn |
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club / MYC / Mantoloking Yacht Club |
10 | 9 | [11] | 10 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 81 |
10
|
|||
11
|
Ian Beck / Tyler Killion Grace Bulgerin Rachel Walston |
Houston Yacht Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club/Rush Creek Yacht Club / Houston Yacht Club / Houston Yacht Club |
[11] | 11 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 102 |
11
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |