2012 Oar Race
Fairfield Harbour Yacht Club | September 01, 2012

Non-SpinnakerA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 03, 2012 9:09:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
542   Julie   195   Arch Altman   BSC   02:57:44   1   1  
1  
2  
99   PARAMOUR II   159   GEORGE STORY   NONE   03:30:52   2   2  
2  
3  
462   Aquila   189   John Jackson   FHYC   03:39:54   3   3  
3  
4  
51970   Nereia   195   Dick Matthew   nyra   04:04:18   4   4  
4  
 



SpinnakerA (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 03, 2012 9:07:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
55   White Snake   96   David Furna   wsyc/nyra/bsc   01:47:46   1   1  
1  
2  
83309   Water Phantom   120   Charlie Nelson   BSC   01:57:07   2   2  
2  
3  
54339   Brown Eyed Girl   84   Eddy Parker   WSYC/BSC/NYRA   01:57:15   3   3  
3  
4  
1299   Oriental Express   120   Henry Frazer   oriental dinghy club   02:08:18   4   4  
4  
5  
371   BREEZE   93   JOSEPH DRAPER   BSC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



SpinnakerB (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 03, 2012 9:07:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51   Super Bueno   141   Michelle Moorman   BSC   01:51:25   1   1  
1  
2  
26   BOARTAINT   168   TOM MCKNIGHT   NYRA   01:54:28   2   2  
2  
3  
99   Nevermoore   162   Brian Brown   ODC   02:00:15   3   3  
3  
4  
41958   Compass Rose   153   Mark Brennesholtz   Blackbeard Sailing Club   02:02:51   4   4  
4  
5  
40500   Team Elite   153   Drew/Dave McCrocklin/Ritter   BSC/FHYC   02:03:25   5   5  
5  
6  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney   BSC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Non-SpinnakerB (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 03, 2012 9:10:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
655   packer tacker   252   Chuck Thompson   nnyc   02:03:21   1   1  
1  
2  
1641   Miss Whitney   252   Vincent Palancia   Morgan Bay Sailing Assn.   02:09:21   2   2  
2  
3  
504   Pegasus   234   Kathy Vitols   none at present   02:46:23   3   3  
3  
4  
5859   Just Us   204   Tim Thompson   Duck Creek Sailing Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network