2012 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | July 21-22, 2012in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 3:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
19450   CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   3   3   [6]   4   2   4   4   2   4   [8]   26  
1  
2  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   5   9   7   [11]   8   3   2   [10]   2   5   41  
2  
3  
20042   Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   [13]   10   5   7   9   [15]   5   3   7   3   49  
3  
4  
12672   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   HYC   7   12   12   9   [19]   13   15   [18]   9   7   84  
4  
5  
16494   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   9   14   9   [21]   [17]   14   10   8   13   12   89  
5  
6  
20043   Cooper Andrews [Blue]   DBMS   [16]   16   [17]   12   14   12   14   14   16   11   109  
6  
7  
16053   Lauren Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club   12   [26/DNS]   15   17   12   17   11   15   15   [26/DNF]   114  
7  
8  
4857   Jasper Westhoven [Blue]   Swampscott Yacht Club   15   17   [18]   13   16   16   18   12   14   [26/DNF]   121  
8  
9  
20039   Thom Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   21   20   [26/DNF]   14   13   21   22   [23]   20   19   150  
9  
10  
14946   Molly Hanrahan [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   22   22   20   [24]   21   [23]   20   21   23   18   167  
10  
11  
DYC02   Caroline Williams [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   20   [26/OCS]   22   23   22   22   [26/DNF]   22   24   21   176  
11  

Division: Red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
14234   Nick Kersten [Red]   Nahant Dory Club / FAST   1   2   [3]   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   4   5   2   2   1   5   3   4   [6]   [6]   26  
2  
3  
13445   Lulu Russel [Red]   BYC   [11]   1   1   8   5   [9]   8   7   3   4   37  
3  
4  
18704   Max Carbone [Red]   Nahant Dory Club   [26/OCS]   6   [26/DSQ]   3   3   6   6   6   8   10   48  
4  
5  
6704   Bridget Lawless [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   [14]   8   8   6   7   10   7   11   [17]   13   70  
5  
6  
8500   Nathan Ikeda [Red]   DBMS   8   [13]   11   10   [20]   8   12   5   12   9   75  
6  
7  
20044   Julian Tribble [Red]   DBMS   [26/OCS]   15   13   16   18   [19]   16   16   10   14   118  
7  
8  
14143   Paige Hoffman [Red]   DBMS   19   21   21   22   [23]   [24]   21   19   21   16   160  
8  
9  
20035   tom spoony [Red]   dbms   23   23   [26/DNF]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   202  
9  

Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   SHYC/FAST   2   4   4   5   6   2   [9]   [9]   5   2   30  
1  
2  
15680   Tristan Altobelli [White]   Rochester Yacht Club   6   7   10   18   11   11   17   [20]   11   [26/DNF]   91  
2  
3  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   10   11   14   [19]   10   18   [19]   17   19   15   114  
3  
4  
DYC03   Chase Schomp [White]   Duxbury Yacht Club   18   19   19   20   [24]   20   23   [24]   22   20   161  
4  

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 1:55:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
20036   Dylan Alexander   DBMS   1   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   [6]   [7]   1   1   16  
1  
2  
12541   Sage Altobelli   Rochester Yacht Club   4   10   5   1   1   1   1   3   2   11   [17/DNF]   [17/DNS]   39  
2  
3  
20041   Abigail Lyons   DBMS   3   [8]   2   3   5   [10]   7   8   3   3   7   2   43  
3  
4  
20040   Cullen Hunt   Dbms   2   1   7   6   9   3   9   [10]   [11]   2   5   3   47  
4  
5  
4   Griffen Horne   DBMS   [12]   7   6   9   6   6   [15]   5   1   1   3   6   50  
5  
6  
20046   Bradford Campbell   Dbms   7   6   4   4   [10]   [8]   5   7   4   5   2   7   51  
6  
7  
11   Maggie Norberg   DBMS   5   4   [8]   8   8   5   [13]   4   7   4   4   4   53  
7  
8  
3   Daniel Noenickx   DBMS   [13]   3   [10]   5   4   4   6   9   5   6   10   8   60  
8  
9  
20047   Kristian Cunningham   DBMS   11   5   3   14   3   7   8   1   8   [17/DNS]   [17/DNF]   9   69  
9  
10  
6   Kate McNulty   DBMS   9   [13]   12   7   11   [15]   11   6   9   9   11   10   95  
10  
11  
8   Michael Daichman   DBMS   8   14   11   15   13   [16]   12   11   10   [17/DNF]   9   5   108  
11  
12  
10   Grace Noonan   DBMS   10   11   13   12   14   13   [16]   13   13   8   6   [17/DNF]   113  
12  
13  
9   Peter Daichman   DBMS   6   9   15   13   7   12   3   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   116  
13  
14  
12   Ben Nagle   DBMS   14   [16]   [16]   16   15   14   10   12   12   10   8   11   122  
14  
15  
2   Adam Leech   DBMS   [18/DNS]   12   14   11   16   11   4   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   136  
15  
16  
5   PJ Mullin   DBMS   [18/DNS]   15   9   10   12   9   14   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   137  
16  

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 2:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2650   Thomas Cooper/
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ B.R.Y.C.   2   3   [8]   1   1   1   4   2   3   [5]   3   1   21  
1  
2  
6874   Peter McMillan/
venice aureli  
Rochester Yacht Club/ rochester yacht club   [16]   4   1   2   4   8   1   4   4   [23]   9   6   43  
2  
3  
6953   James Roggeveen/
Lisa Genthner  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   4   [12]   4   7   10   6   [11]   1   1   10   1   2   46  
3  
4  
6879   Peter Steo/
Anthony Peelle  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   1   6   9   4   3   9   2   5   5   [15]   [10]   3   47  
4  
5  
2941   Brad Seferian/
caroline bracken  
WDYC/ wdyc   11   9   3   5   15   2   5   3   [21]   2   4   [22]   59  
5  
6  
6878   Emma Mendenhall/
Madison Collins  
Rochester YC/ Rochester YC   [13]   10   10   9   2   7   3   10   8   [11]   5   4   68  
6  
7  
6611   Sabrina Kyburg/
Richard Oates  
nantucket community sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   6   [17]   2   3   5   4   10   11   [22]   9   17   7   74  
7  
8  
6875   John Robert Lawless/
Brian Baker  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   5   7   [27/OCS]   6   6   12   7   [13]   10   7   11   5   76  
8  
9  
6673   Andrew Warner/
brian daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   8   2   22   11   13   5   9   15   [23]   1   2   [26/OCS]   88  
9  
10  
5658   Jan Kite-Powell/
Sarah Caso  
DBMS/ DBMS   [18]   [23]   16   14   9   3   13   7   13   3   12   9   99T  
10  
11  
5173   Patrick Walsh/
Cassidy Vianese  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing/ Sodus Bay Junior Sailing   7   13   [18]   13   8   [15]   6   14   7   14   7   10   99T  
11  
12  
5182   Alyssa Vianese/
Kelsey Vianese  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing/ Sodus Bay Junior Sailing   10   11   13   10   7   [16]   [19]   16   11   6   16   13   113  
12  
13  
5432   Max Spence/
Samuel Law  
CMYC/ Cotuit mosquito yacht club   3   8   11   15   [18]   13   [18]   18   15   12   13   11   119  
13  
14  
5660   Marshall Pollack/
Lauren Healy  
DBMS/ DBMS   14   1   19   22   [23]   14   17   6   2   22   [25]   15   132  
14  
15  
5578   Martin Walwik/
Jackson White  
cmyc/ CMYC   [23]   5   5   12   19   21   14   17   17   8   [23]   18   136  
15  
16  
6576   Judson Hawk/
Alexis Hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ Wdyc   17   15   12   [20]   [20]   20   15   19   19   13   8   8   146  
16  
17  
5656   Tristan Dowling/
Xavier Martinez  
DBMS/ dbms   [24]   21   14   8   12   17   [23]   9   12   19   21   16   149  
17  
18  
6876   Conner Shumway/
Derek Olney  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   12   14   17   [23]   16   19   8   [22]   9   21   15   21   152  
18  
19  
5288   Chris Colbeth/
Cody Perkins  
DBMS/ DBMS   19   [24]   6   17   14   22   [24]   23   18   4   18   14   155  
19  
20  
5577   William Blauvelt/
Thomas Corcoran  
CMYC/ CMYC   [22]   16   7   18   17   18   21   [24]   20   16   6   19   158T  
20  
21  
1798   Max Seferian/
Brett Ober  
West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST/ West Dennis YC   15   20   [24]   21   21   [24]   12   12   6   17   14   20   158T  
21  
22  
3858   Jack Gould/
will carley  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ cmyc   9   19   15   19   11   [27/DNF]   [20]   20   14   20   19   12   158T  
22  
23  
8853   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss/
Katherine Sullivan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   20   18   20   16   [22]   11   [22]   8   16   18   20   17   164  
23  
24  
5289   Allison Beggs/
Patrick O'Donnell  
DBMS/ DBMS   21   22   21   [27/DNC]   [24]   10   16   21   24   24   24   24   207  
24  
25  
1337   Wyatt Dowd/
Alexander Dachman  
Dbms/ DBMS   [25]   [27/DNF]   23   24   25   23   25   25   25   25   22   23   240  
25  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network