17th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti x-treme Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 16, 2012

Optimist Championship (97 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2012 11:02:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16316      Parker Loftus [Red]   Stage Harbor YC/FAST   1   23   1   1   26  
1  
2  
4   No Noyes   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   8   4   19   3   34T  
2  
3  
13445      Lulu Russell [Red]   Beverly   4   8   16   6   34T  
3  
4  
URU328      Olivia Zerbino [Red]   Stage Harbor   3   1   12   25   41  
4  
5  
14577      Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   2   2   31   7   42T  
5  
6  
19416   opti   Charlie Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   16   3   5   18   42T  
6  
7  
17841   sugar rush   Theo Bartlett [Red]   shyc member   21   10   4   9   44  
7  
8  
18734   boost   Seamus Fearons [Blue]   byc   15   25   8   2   50  
8  
9  
12458   Speedy G   Scott Gullquist [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   6   3   30   52  
9  
10  
16980   Bunny   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   5   18   2   28   53  
10  
11  
20123      Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   27   13   13   59  
11  
12  
14264   Hat Trick   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   19   9   17   19   64  
12  
13  
1000   Cool Crab   Drew Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   30   7   27   8   72  
13  
14  
19138   turbo   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   byc   9   12   46   14   81  
14  
15  
9849      Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   11   30   9   32   82  
15  
16  
16994      Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   22   13   10   38   83  
16  
17  
14440      Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   29   45   6   5   85  
17  
18  
15000   Sea Dog   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   11   32   16   91  
18  
19  
15670   Striker   Paige LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   31   17   58   4   110  
19  
20  
6053      Philip Devlin [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   24   14   35   42   115  
20  
21  
15580   Optimist   Etienne Aust [White]   Beverly   7   36   41   33   117  
21  
22  
11386   Hattrick   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   41   33   18   27   119  
22  
23  
CRO 978   BRIAN   RYAN KIRK [Blue]   WHYC   26   26   29   39   120  
23  
24  
12307      Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   10   38   39   35   122  
24  
25  
8338   VZ   Veasey Jackson [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   55   34   11   23   123  
25  
26  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez   Olivia Gonzalez [Red]   SHYC   33   24   20   47   124  
26  
27  
20115      Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   50   35   34   10   129  
27  
28  
16688   Gator Bait   Alex Gonzalez [White]   Stage Harbor   12   31   37   50   130  
28  
29  
15   Bri Guy   Brian Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   17   22   62   31   132T  
29  
30  
7799   Kindership   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   45   32   21   34   132T  
30  
31  
16308      Abigail Turner [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   34   41   7   57   139T  
31  
32  
16508   Sea 2   Casey Pope [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   35   28   28   48   139T  
32  
33  
19471      Abigail Lenox [Blue]   CYC   27   49   15   59   150  
33  
34  
16328   opti   Gus Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   38   46   51   17   152  
34  
35  
19412      Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   47   29   36   41   153  
35  
36  
19210   On your mark...   Mark McCullough [Red]   HYC   14   48   84   11   157  
36  
37  
11800      Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   28   56   25   52   161  
37  
38  
1113      Thomas glover [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   80   5   23   54   162  
38  
39  
11691   Coco   Zoe Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   23   60   14   71   168  
39  
40  
19411      Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   36   15   33   85   169  
40  
41  
17997   Daisy   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   44   49   45   175  
41  
42  
17991   Optimist Prime   Cole Ehret [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   48   39   47   44   178  
42  
43  
192101   Waterwing   megan mccullough [Blue]   HYC   53   37   69   20   179  
43  
44  
6328      jack hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   43   73   52   12   180  
44  
45  
13560   Foam   Taylor Eastman [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   98/DNF   16   22   46   182  
45  
46  
3   lucky duck   isaac goldman [White]   wild Harbor Yacht club   69   19   57   40   185  
46  
47  
11975   Luke Sea Walker   Luke Welch [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   25   54   26   82   187T  
47  
48  
12645      Sam Royal [Red]   Stage Harbor   58   40   53   36   187T  
48  
49  
15217      sydney hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   82   47   24   37   190  
49  
50  
9157      Matthew Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   81   58   30   22   191T  
50  
51  
t16234      Anthony Root [Blue]   NBYC   60   55   50   26   191T  
51  
52  
10271   "T"   Samuel Trelegan [Blue]   CMYC   56   21   55   60   192  
52  
53  
2900      William George [Blue]   Nantucjet Yacht Club   18   20   98/DNS   65   201  
53  
54  
5888   Stewy   Liam Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   75   70   40   21   206  
54  
55  
6134      Dale Estes [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   72   38   51   207  
55  
56  
7   Knotty Girl   Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse   78   50   66   15   209  
56  
57  
12672   Blue Crush   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   HYC   49   57   44   64   214  
57  
58  
1   club   Abigail Loftus [Blue]   Stage Harbor   44   66   42   73   225T  
58  
59  
10164   Angry Yacht   Cole Willett [Blue]   SHYC member   42   71   45   67   225T  
59  
60  
8062   Flip   Clayton Kincaid [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   43   81   72   236T  
60  
61  
16494   SeaHawk   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   72   42   56   66   236T  
61  
62  
11383   Slapshot   James McCullough [White]   HYC   68   63   43   62   236T  
62  
63  
BSS9      James Kiley [Blue]   Buzzards   74   53   60   56   243  
63  
64  
14399   InconSeavable   Will Templeton [Red]   Dennis Yacht Club   59   77   59   53   248  
64  
65  
10079   Go Cart   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   62   78   87   24   251T  
65  
66  
19882      Nicholas OToole [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   51   64   67   69   251T  
66  
67  
BSS2      Jack Murray [Blue]   Buzzards   71   61   73   49   254  
67  
68  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   54   76   48   77   255  
68  
69  
10338   wave rider   Mamie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   39   81   76   63   259  
69  
70  
10252      Graham Robinson [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   63   59   75   68   265  
70  
71  
13994   Starr Chaser   Caroline Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   83   80   79   29   271  
71  
72  
13889   splash   marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   98/DNF   52   54   75   279  
72  
73  
7848   Fastlane   Fred Bavington [Blue]   HYC   67   87   72   55   281  
73  
74  
18802   Big Ship   India Daniel [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   65   74   64   81   284  
74  
75  
NCS11      Tristram Ravenscroft [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   85   69   88   43   285  
75  
76  
16344      John Collins [Blue]   CMYC   61   65   63   98/DNS   287  
76  
77  
9002   Expect the Unexpected   Hannah Frisch [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   73   86   71   61   291  
77  
78  
12845      Julia Royal [Blue]   Stage Harbor   64   75   80   74   293  
78  
79  
10355   Shearwater   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse   76   82   70   70   298  
79  
80  
CMYC 39   POSEIDON   HENRI BARZUN [Blue]   COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB   86   51   86   79   302  
80  
81  
9201   Hammerhead   Luke White [White]   cmyc   87   62   68   86   303  
81  
82  
5470      Isabelle Maggioni [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   52   90   82   80   304T  
82  
83  
10722      Jack Lenox [Blue]   CYC   77   68   61   98/DNS   304T  
83  
84  
10452   Tripleplay   Tabby Bavington [Red]   HYC   57   83   83   84   307  
84  
85  
19413      Zane Reservtiz [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   70   85   78   76   309  
85  
86  
19450      CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   20   98/DNS   98/DNS   98/DNS   314  
86  
87  
2904      Marita Nothacker [White]   Hyannis   79   88   65   83   315  
87  
88  
16306      Joan Kiely [Blue]   HYC   88   89   85   58   320  
88  
89  
18724   Captain Jack   Jack Byrnne [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   84   79   77   87   327  
89  
90  
10265      Julia O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   66   67   98/DNS   98/DNS   329  
90  
91  
18810   Friendship   Ashley Dart [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   98/OCS   84   74   78   334  
91  
92  
TBD9      Marshall Kilvert [Blue]   Nantucket YC   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   392T  
92  
92  
16629   Sea Dog   Maddie Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   392T  
92  
92  
15676   Iron Cross   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   98/DNF   98/DNS   98/DNS   98/DNS   392T  
92  
92  
101693      Connor Blanchet [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   98/DNF   98/DNS   98/DNS   98/DNS   392T  
92  
92  
1562      Brendan Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   98/DNF   98/DNS   98/DNS   98/DNS   392T  
92  
92  
8054      Jack Evans [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   98/DNF   98/DNS   98/DNS   98/DNS   392T  
92  
 



Green (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2012 1:32:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17105      Chloe Aust   Beverly   1   3   5   1   5   15  
1  
2  
12081   Jackari   Kari Gould   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   6   1   2   6   1   16  
2  
3  
15929   Sprinkles   Fiona Lonergan   Beverly Yacht Club   3   6   9   12   4   34  
3  
4  
9588      Margaret Dickson   Chatham YC   24   4   1   4   3   36  
4  
5  
12647   Sea Urchin   Anna Nichols   Chapoquoit   10   7   14   2   7   40  
5  
6  
18136      Hayden Owens   Beverly Yacht Club   4   11   11   11   6   43  
6  
7  
18143      Harrison Judd   Beverly Yacht Club   2   2   6   25   13   48  
7  
8  
888      Julian Sudofsky   Beverly Yacht Club   31   5   4   7   2   49  
8  
9  
10359   Stephen Pellegrino   Stephen Pellegrino   Wianno yacht club   5   12   7   5   22   51  
9  
10  
14980      Emma Sullivan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   8   16   3   9   17   53T  
10  
11  
14088   Eragon   Samantha Jensen   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   7   8   10   16   12   53T  
11  
12  
5644   Tabasco Cat   Julia Cochran   CMYC   12   13   8   14   8   55  
12  
13  
19883   Monkey Too   Mikayla Mathieu   HYC   13   9   12   8   20   62  
13  
14  
15460      Peter Haley   Stone Horse   17   19   18   3   9   66  
14  
15  
1111   Opti   George Taylor   Nantucket Yacht Club   14   10   19   15   14   72  
15  
16  
12758      Albert Brox   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   21   15   10   21   82  
16  
17  
18132   Minion   Jackson Owens   Beverly Yacht Club   11   20   20   17   27   95T  
17  
18  
7515   Patriot   Chase Connolly   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   26   13   18   15   95T  
18  
19  
2904      Bridie Eckel   Dennis Yacht Club   20   15   25   30   10   100  
19  
20  
15682   Will I Am   Katharine Barrett   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   17   23   24   25   105  
20  
21  
4927   Murray in a Hurry   Jack Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   30   24   22   20   11   107  
21  
22  
18138      Liam Walsh   Beverly Yacht Club   19   28   21   13   28   109  
22  
23  
14946   Starfish   Molly Hanrahan   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   22   22   27   28   19   118  
23  
24  
14968   3 knots   Cameron Archibald   West Dennis Yacht Club   9   14   17   40/DNS   40/DNS   120T  
24  
25  
10447   Sea Monkey   Bridget Noonan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   21   23   24   21   31   120T  
25  
26  
11307      madeleine walwik   CMYC   25   25   16   26   29   121  
26  
27  
7815   Salt Shaker   Hunter Steegstra   Stone Horse Yacht Club   28   27   31   22   16   124  
27  
28  
8709      michael wilson   Dennis Yacht Club   18   18   30   29   30   125  
28  
29  
10851   Sea Star   Libby Connolly   Shyc   32   30   26   19   24   131  
29  
30  
3   Dragonfly   Carly Lloyd   CMYC   27   31   29   23   23   133  
30  
31  
11591   Veronican   Veronica Smith   Hyannis   26   29   28   27   26   136  
31  
32  
12552   Kit Kat   Katherine Ward   Stone Horse Yacht Club   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   18   178  
32  
33  
BSS1      Mary Schmitt   Buzzards Sailing School   29   32   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   181  
33  
34  
BSS 10      Alex Lebish   Buzzards   40/DNF   33   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   193  
34  
35  
6053      Pierce Sullivan   Stone Horse   40/DNF   34   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   194  
35  
36  
10717   Willett Win   Luke Willett   member   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   200T  
36  
36  
10116   Sparky   Cole Bender   Stonehorse Yacht Club   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   200T  
36  
36  
17004      Mike Bissinger   West Dennis Yacht Club   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   200T  
36  
36  
22739   Shark Hunter   Summer Steegstra   Stone Horse Yacht Club   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   200T  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network