Kiteboard & Formula Windsurf - Course Racing North American Championships
St. Francis Yacht Club | July 18-22, 2012

1

Kiteboard (66 boats) (top)
Kiteboard Qualifiers - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 23, 2012 4:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
44   Mikeslab   Mikeslab 70   Adam Koch [O1][O2][O3][Gold]   2   0.7   2   0.7   0.7   2   0.7   0.7   0.7   8.2  
1  
11      Mike's Lab/Ozone    John Heineken [W1][W2][W3][Gold]   3   0.7/RDG   0.7   0.7   0.7   0.7   2   1.3/RDG   2   8.8  
2  
55         Bryan Lake [O1][W2][W3][Gold]   0.7   2   0.7   2   2   2   0.7   0.7   0.7   9.5  
3  
3   Pechocha   Mike'sLab 70cm   Riccardo Andrea Leccese [W1][O2][O3][Gold]   0.7   0.7   2   2   2   0.7   2   2   2   12.1  
4  
35   NKB   NKB    Olivier Dansin [Open][W1][W2][W3][Gold]   5   2   3   3   3   3   3   2   34/DNF   24  
5  
56   Dam Gina   mikes lab 2012   Joey Pasquali [W1][O2][O3][Gold]   2   5   5   4   5   3   3   3   5   30  
6  
39   Sky Solbach   North North   Sky Solbach [Open][O1][O2][O3][Gold]   8   4   3   3   3   4   5   5   4.37/RDG   31.4  
7  
5   Racer 5   mike's lab lab 70   Chip Wasson [GM][W1][W2][W3][Gold]   7   4   4   4   4   4   6   3   3   32  
8  
23      Mike's Lab    Adam Vance [GM][O1][O2][O3][Gold]   4   10   5   5   4   7   4   6   4   39  
9  
68         Brian Kender [Open][O1][O2][W3][Gold]   3   3   6   8   9   5   4   4   11   42  
10  
59   Ill Tempered Lazer Beam Salmon   Zajicek 70cm   Stefano Rista [M][O1][W2][O3][Gold]   6   5   11   6   6   7   7   4   3   44  
11  
52   Mikes Lab   Mikes Lab Mikes Lab IKA regestered   Matthew Taggart [M][O1][O2][W3][Gold]   6/RDG   6   7   6   7   6   5   5   4   45  
12  
61   Chainsaw BearShark   Mikeslab Lab70   Kyle Touhey [O1][O2][O3][Gold]   7   8   9   7   6   10   6   8   7   58  
13  
8   Small Green Boat   North NKB Race LTD   Sean Farley [O1][W2][O3][Gold]   34/DSQ   9   8   7   7   6   9   7   8   61  
14  
26   Titanic   Royal Stealth 70   Stefaans Viljoen [M][W1][O2][W3][Gold]   9   6   6   11   10   8   11   8   8   66  
15  
19      Ag├╝era CR 69 LE 2012   Alvaro Jose Cadena [M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]   5   7   15   14   14   10   7   6   7   70  
16  
37   Patrick Rynne   Alex Aguera HW 69   Patrick Rynne [W1][W2][O3][Gold]   8   7   7   9   11   17   21   9   9   77  
17  
4         Geoff Headington [M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]   34/DNS   12   4   5   5   5   8   34/DNF   5   78  
18  
42   Cabrinha   Alex Aguerra HW 69   Victor Adamo [W1][W2][O3][Gold]   4   3   9   34/DNF   16   14   13   10   10   79  
19  
15      Mike's Lab Lab 70   Will Morris [M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]   13   15   12   10   12   8   12   7   9   83  
20  
1   Erika Heineken   Mike'sLab    Erika Heineken [F][W1][W2][O3][Gold]   34/DNF   9   11   13.1/RDG   10   9   8   12   13   85.1  
21  
2   Hms due   Something Legit   Eric Due [M][W1][W2][O3][Gold]   34/DNS   15   14   8   8   11   10   14   6   86  
22  
62      NJS Designs CF 6   John Gomes [M][W1][W2][W3][Gold]   10   13   10   12   9   13   23   19   6   92  
23  
21         Chris Brown [M][O1][O2][O3][Gold]   11   14   10   10   11   12   14   13   12   93  
24  
50   NJS DESIGNS CF6   NJS DESIGNS CF6   Nils Stolzlechner [GM][W1][O2][W3][Gold]   12   8   13   16   14   11   10   10   34/DNF   94  
25  
51   North   North Race LTD   Ken Winner [Open][GM][O1][O2][O3][Gold]   12   16   14   12   12   14   11   11   11   97  
26  
65   LOOSEY   Mikezlab    Cameron Biehl [O1][W2][W3][Gold]   9   13   12.9/RDG   15   17   18   9   9   13   97.9  
27  
28   AW   Aguera HW   Adam Withington [W1][W2][O3][Gold]   11   12   12   11   18   12   18   16   16   108  
28  
40      Aguera LE69   Christopher Butzen [W1][O2][W3][Gold]   13   11   15   13   13   16   16   13   17   110  
29  
53         Thomas Gore [O1][W2][W3][Gold]   19   18   13   13   13   23   14   14   10   114  
30  
63      Cabrinha 188/69   Dave Robertson [W1][O2][W3][Gold]   6   10   8   9   8   9   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   118  
31  
67         Gabor Vagi [GM][W1][O2][O3][Gold]   14   17   18   15   16   13   17   18   15   125T  
32  
45      Aguera    Andy Wong [O1][W2][W3][Gold]   10   19   16   17   29   16   13   11   23   125T  
33  
43   Yellow 0      Kevin Growney [M][W1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   23   19   16   15   15   12   15   17   132  
34  
25      Aguera LE CR 69   Mark Leng [M][W1][O2][O3][Silver]   15   14   21   24   22   21   15   17   18   143  
35  
24   Greased Lightning   Mike's Labs IKA 70   Eric Geleynse [GM][O1][O2][O3][Silver]   14   20   17   17   18   22   19   22   19   146T  
36  
69      North LTD   Adam Finer [M][W1][O2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   19   24   19   15   19   16   20   14   146T  
37  
47   Corona   Aguera LE CR 69   Rogelio Basave [W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNS   16   20   23   19   15   17   15   24   149  
38  
10   CHIVOS   RRD K-70   Santiago Ramirez [O1][W2][W3][Silver]   15   17   34/DNF   18   20   20   15   12   34/OCS   151T  
39  
30   Starship   RRD K70   Marcelo Segura [GM][W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   21   16   18   24   18   18   17   19   151T  
40  
34         Dave Siegal [W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNS   22   17   22   17   24   21   16   14   153  
41  
60   Chung's Bail Bonds   Mike's Lab 65   Allen Chung [M][O1][O2][W3][Silver]   18   25   20   14   23   20   28   22   12   154  
42  
46   White 6   Mike's Lab    Bret Herscher [GM][O1][O2][O3][Silver]   22   22   18   20   21   17   22   19   20   159T  
43  
20   Flying Spaghetti Monster   Ozone Mike's Lab   Ariel Poler [GM][O1][W2][W3][Silver]   20   27   19   23   19   19   22   21   16   159T  
44  
7   Blade Runner   MikesLab 70   Hugo Kenyon [GM][O1][W2][O3][Silver]   17   11   20.9/RDG   22   26   30   20   21   23   160.9  
45  
48         Jeff Olson [M][W1][W2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   20   23   34/DNF   23   24   19   18   18   179  
46  
14   North   North race   Sandy Parker [F][O1][W2][O3][Silver]   16   23   25   25   25   28   25   23   23.75/RDG   185.8  
47  
66   miljacka      Amil Kabil [Open][M][W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   18   22   34/DNF   34/DNF   25   20   20   15   188  
48  
27   Shake & Bake   Ocean Rodeo 2009 Custom   Boriana Viljoen [Open][F][W1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   26   26   20   22   26   23   25   21   189  
49  
49   Black Pearl   RRD Black Pearl   Nick Levi [M][O1][W2][W3][Silver]   21   28   22   24   24   27   25   25   22   190  
50  
32      Aguera LE69   Jessica Sickinger [F][W1][W2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   24   34/DNF   19   21   25   26   24   25   198  
51  
70   wasuva   North race limited   Warenka Smutny [F][O1][W2][O3][Silver]   23   26   24   21   31   29   26   30   26   205  
52  
33   Krace   Rrd 2012   Xantos Villegas [Open][O1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   24   23   34/DNF   34/DNF   26   24   23   21   209  
53  
12      Mikes Lab 70 Raceboard   Erin Loscocco [W1][O2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   27   34/DNF   21   20   27   34/DNF   28   24   215  
54  
41   The Brick   Mike's lab    Eugenia Gueorguieva [Open][F][W1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   28   34/DNF   28   28   22   27   29   22   218  
55  
54      Mike's Lab ML-70   Daniel Kerckhoff [M][O1][O2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   21   34/DNF   34/DNF   25   23   34/DNF   24   27   222  
56  
17   kawasaki ninja   North Race LTD 69   Gray Biggins [GM][W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNS   25   25   34/DNF   34/DNF   28   27   34/DNF   20   227  
57  
9      aguera 69 HW   Artie Means [M][O1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   27   34/DNF   31   24   34/DNF   25   243T  
58  
22      NORTH RACE LTD 69   Jason Norwood [M][W1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DNF   27   26   30   32   34/DNF   26   34/DNF   243T  
59  
38   Monsignor   Mikes Lab 70   Felix Louis Njai [M][O1][W2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DSQ   34/DNF   34/DNF   27   21   34/DNF   27   34/DNF   245  
60  
36      North Race LTD 69   Rainbow Monds [F][O1][O2][W3][Silver]   24   29   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   29   34/DNF   34/DNF   252  
61  
16         Catherine Dufour [F][O1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DNF   21   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   259  
62  
29         James Hughes [Open][O1][O2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   28   266  
63  
58         Fred Clark [GM][W1][O2][O3][Silver]   34/DNF   29   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   267  
64  
6   Late night 7      Mark Moore [W1][W2][W3][Silver]   34/DNS   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   272T  
65  
31   Julieta   Aguera Lsr69   Demita Vega [W1][O2][W3][Silver]   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNF   272T  
65  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- RRS Appendix B 8.8A Applies
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network