2012 Laser Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 21, 2012

Laser Standards (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2012 3:17:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
169575   Mark Bear   New Bedford Yacht Club   [5]   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
168381   Matt Evans   Stage Harbor YC   3   2   1   [9]   3   9  
2  
3  
297   Peter Fullansbee   unknown   [9]   5   3   5   1   14  
3  
4  
169560   Jeff Morgan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [7]   6   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
SH4   Dyfrig Mon   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   4   5   8   [38/DNF]   18  
5  
6  
165146   Stu Nickerson   Wellfleet   4   3   13   4   [38/DNF]   24  
6  
7  
168569   Chris Palmieri   Boston Yacht Club   2   8   10   [16]   6   26  
7  
8  
59339   Nick Grey   unknown   10   [38/DNF]   8   1   8   27  
8  
9  
129434   David Nicol   Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   [17]   7   11   7   13   38  
9  
10  
194594   Eric Wilson   Bay Spring   12   13   9   [28]   5   39  
10  
11  
187751   Harrison Barrow   SHYC   8   11   [28]   6   16   41  
11  
12  
17   Eric Cutting   unknown   [13]   12   6   12   12   42  
12  
13  
170776   Gary Orknice   Wadawanuck Yacht Club   6   14   12   14   [18]   46  
13  
14  
162393   Robert Cutting   Welfleet   [16]   16   7   13   15   51  
14  
15  
187756   Drew Carlson   Stage Harbor YC   15   10   17   [30]   10   52  
15  
16  
187223   James Nicol   Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   25   [26]   19   17   7   68  
16  
17  
181294   Nick Deadrick   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   [32]   15   19   19   71  
17  
18  
USA 3   Mark Schiffenhaus   CYCC   20   9   18   25   [30]   72  
18  
19  
188669   Ross Nickerson   unknown   21   [27]   14   26   14   75T  
19  
20  
138661   Andrew O'Brien   HYC   24   15   21   15   [31]   75T  
20  
21  
190401   Jeff Ward   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [22]   21   16   18   20   75T  
21  
22  
183769   Josh King   SHYC   11   18   24   [33]   25   78  
22  
23  
161923   Geoffrey Owens   Stage Harbor YC   [35]   31   29   10   9   79  
23  
24  
8   Doug Buell   Stone Horse   14   [33]   26   29   11   80  
24  
25  
183904   Brian Leaver   Hyannis Yacht Club   [28]   28   23   11   22   84  
25  
26  
199317   Armando Garbero   HYC   [34]   19   20   22   27   88  
26  
27  
192064   James Harvey   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   19   24   25   21   [28]   89  
27  
28  
18   Peter McAvoy   Stone Horse YC   [30]   20   27   27   17   91  
28  
29  
97   Norman MacLean   Hyannis yacht Club   26   22   [30]   20   24   92  
29  
30  
9   Flip Felix   Wellfleet, Chequessett   [31]   29   22   23   21   95  
30  
31  
850   Richard Bavinton   HYC   23   17   [31]   31   26   97  
31  
32  
169576   Mark Nickerson   Wellfleet   [38/DNF]   23   32   24   23   102  
32  
33  
158957   Bryan Sherbacow   SHYC   27   30   [34]   32   29   118  
33  
34  
170140   John King   Stone horse   29   25   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   130  
34  
35  
170363   Jack Robbie   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   [34]   33   34   32   131  
35  
36  
5180   Tom Leach   Stone Horse Yacht Club   33   35   [38/DNS]   35   33   136  
36  
37  
1   bob mcelwain   hyannis   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   152  
37  

Laser Radials (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2012 3:17:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
189808   Anoush Longerstaey   FAST   [2]   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
185506   Oriane Longerstaey   Chatham YC   1   1   [7]   5   1   8  
2  
3  
159849   Geoff Hogan   Stone Horse YC   3   3   3   [6]   5   14  
3  
4  
0   Molly Haley   Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   [7]   2   3   6   15  
4  
5  
176032   Julie Webster   Stage Harbor YC   [7]   6   5   2   3   16  
5  
6  
16   Claire O'Brien   HYC   [6]   5   6   4   4   19  
6  
7  
187360   Catherine Towner   HYC   5   4   4   [7]   7   20  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network