2012 U.S. Disabled Sailing Championship
Southwestern Yacht Club |

2.4mR (championship fleet) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 5:36:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
2   Charles Rosenfield   sail newport   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   9  
1  
121   Joseph Hill   Houston Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   [3]   2   3   11  
2  
139   David Trude   Ventura Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   4   1   1   4   17  
3  
23   Jeffery Reinhold   CYC Seattle   [4]   3   3   3   4   4   2   19  
4  

Martin 16 (championship fleet) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 5:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
5   michael strahle/
Donna DeMarest  
redding yacht club/ Redding Yacht Club   1   2/RDG   1   1   1   [4]   3   9  
1  
3   Bob E Jones/
Ken Kelly  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle/ Royal Victoria Yaacht Club   [3]   1   2   2   2   3   2   12  
2  
8   Colin Smith/
Ryan Porteous  
Chula Vista Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   [5]   3   4   4   3   1   1   16  
3  
4   Eric Berkey/
Ryan Baker  
SDMBBSC/ SDMBBSC   4   2   [5]   5   4   2   4   21  
4  
7   Cindy Walker/
Adam Parks  
Piers Park/ Piers Park Sailing Center   2   4   3   3   [5]   5   5   22  
5  
6   EDWARD KING/
Jim Scott  
PPSC/    [6]   5   6   6   6   6   6   35  
6  

Capri 22(championship fleet) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 5:40:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
6   andrew fisher/
Mike Hersey
Ryan Levinson  
NYYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/ x  
3   2   1   [6/DSQ]   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
3   Rick Doerr/
Gerard Tiernan
Michael Ross  
Noroton YC/ SailMaine
/ Rick Doerr  
1   1   2   2   3   3   3   [6/DNS]   15  
2  
1   Jim Thweatt/
Eric Roberts
John Wallace  
South Beach Yacht Club/ South Beach Yacht Club
/ South Beach Yacht Club  
2   [4]   4   1   2   4   2   4   19  
3  
10   Sarah Everhart Skeels/
Brenda Hopkin
Jennifer French  
Sail Newport/ RVYC
/ SPYC  
[5]   3   3   3   4   2   5   2   22  
4  
4   Judy Kowalesky/
Steven Edenson
Hiro Iwamoto  
Harbor Sailboats/
/   
4   [5]   5   4   5   5   4   3   30  
5  

Martin 16 Development (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 5:37:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1   Tamara Airhart/
Brook Wilson  
Southwestern Yacht Club/ Seabrook Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2   Sue Taetzsch/
John Barba  
Challenged America/ Challenged America   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   2   10  
2  

AD-Liberty (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 6:12:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
USA1199   Edward LeRoy   BAADS   1   [3]   1   3   3   1   3   12  
1  
1723   Russell Phillips   Docklands Yacht Club   4   1   [9]   1   4   2   1   13  
2  
1201   Kathi Pugh   BAADS   2   4   2   [7]   5   4   4   21  
3  
1088   John Greener   BAADS   5   2   5   2   [9]   3   7   24  
4  
USA001   Tracy Schmitt   Queens Quay Disabled Sailing Ontario   6   [9]   6   4   1   5   6   28  
5  
1062   Cristina Rubke   BAADS   3   6   [11/DNF]   8   2   6   8   33  
6  
NZ1199   Jose Armenta   H4W   [9]   5   3   5   7   9   9   38  
7  
AUS 1127   GEORGE ARTHUR   SANTA CRUZ   7   7   7   [9]   8   8   5   42  
8  
USA 1061   Lawrence Young   South Beach Yacht Harbor   8   8   4   6   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   43  
9  
AUS1159   Sher Sheldon   BAADS   [10]   10/TLE   8   10   10   7   2   47  
10  

303 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 28, 2012 7:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
619   Nettie Wijsman   Bay Area Association of Disabled Sailors   1   1/TLE   1   1   1   [2]   2   7  
1  
808   Fernanda Castelo   South Beach Yacht Club   [2]   2/TLE   2   2   2   1   1   10  
2  
978   Robert Betancourt   BAADS   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   3   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
1304   Louis Frick/
David O'Brien  
none/ Sputhwestern yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network