2012 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-14, 2012

J/22 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 4:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 307, Blackburn Marine Racing, Casey Lambert, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 36, Cactus Jack, Frederick Lindsey, LCYC, 2-2-2-3- ; 9   
3. 35, Rich Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, 3-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 871, Green Flash, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson Y.C., 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
5. 365, Natural Disaster, Vincent Ruder, CLRA, 6-5-6-5- ; 22   
6. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, Larry Blankenhagen, LYC, 7-7-5-8- ; 27   
7. 753, Riff Raff, Bruce Uphaus, Austin YC, 9-8-7-7- ; 31   
8. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 11-11-8-6- ; 36   
9. 352, , Anna Willits, LYC, 5-6-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 41   
10. 892, Snow Day, Theodore McDonald, Waco Sailing Club, 12-12-9-15/DNS- ; 48   
11. 822, Crayola, Julie Goetschius, Houston Yacht Club, 10-9-15/OCS-15/DNF- ; 49   
12. 578, Student Driver, Don Peloquin, GBCA, 8-15/DNF-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 53   
13. 673, , Lawrence "Mitch" Clarke, Lakewood, 14-10-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 54   
14. 449, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 13-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 58   
 



J/24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 4:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2017, Happy Dance, Corey Harding, none, 1-3-2-2- ; 8   
2. 3764, RumLine, Bryan Dyer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 2-1-3-3- ; 9   
3. 814, Tropical Aggression, Stuart Lindow, None, 3-2-1-4- ; 10   
4. USA 267, BADMOON, Kelly Holmes-Moon, DCYC, 4-4-12-1- ; 21   
5. 1564, Code Blue, Charles Singstad, lcyc, 5-5-5-8- ; 23   
6. 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 8-6-4-7- ; 25   
7. 3480, fast lane, robert cummings, csc, 6-10-7-5- ; 28   
8. 5319, mr. happy, Natalie Penner, DCYC, 7-7-9-9- ; 32   
9. 1444, ooh ahh, David Gamble, ayc, 11-9-8-6- ; 34T   
10. 1155, Trick Bag, h Bailey, none, 10-8-6-10- ; 34T   
11. 2207, Odalisque, James Kondziela, none, 9-12-10-12- ; 43   
12. CO1561, Moco Loco, Xavier Varela, CYC, 12-11-11-17/DNF- ; 51   
13. 3358, Free Spirit, John Parker, AYC, 14-13-13-13- ; 53   
14. 93, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 17/DNF-17/DNS-17/DNS-11- ; 62T   
15. 4165, oyeBato, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, 17/DNS-17/DNS-14-14- ; 62T   
16. 3224, Silver Bullet, Shelton Alsup, GBCA, 13-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 64   
 



J/70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 1:15:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50, Rogue Warrior 2, Bruce McDonald, HYC, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 007, Boomtown, James Mitchell, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-1-3-2-3- ; 12T   
3. 51, 51, Dave Hinrichsen, AYC, 2-3-2-3-2- ; 12T   
 



J/80 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 3:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 803, USA 803, Jay Lutz, Lakewood yc, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. USA 655, Quantum/ Gulf Coast Racing, Terry / David Whelan Flynn, FWBC/ LYC, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 336, Andale, Alfred Poindexter, lyc, 4-5-5-4- ; 18   
4. 0537, Angry Beaver, Theresa Gale, GBCA, 9/DNS-3-4-3- ; 19   
5. 44, Kicks, William/Bobby Rose/McNaughton, GBCA, 5-4-3-9/DNS- ; 21   
6. 252, 80 Proof, Ramon Torres, FWBC, 3-6-6-9/DNS- ; 24   
7. USA368, Hendrix, Kurt VanderWall, dillon yacht club, 6-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNS- ; 33   
8. 23, RUMPUS RIDGE, BOB SITTEL, DCYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNS- ; 36   
 



J/105 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 2:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 286, Solaris, Bill Zartler, LYC, 1-1-1-1-5- ; 9   
2. 226, Horny Toad, Greg Turman, CCYC, 4-2-4-2-2- ; 14   
3. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 8-6-3-4-1- ; 22   
4. 378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-3-6-6-6- ; 23   
5. 344, Two Feathers, Mark Masur, Corinthian Sailing Club, 6-5-5-5-4- ; 25   
6. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 5-4-2-7-9- ; 27   
7. 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 7-8-8-3-3- ; 29   
8. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-7-7-9-7- ; 33   
9. 624, Avici, Brian Uffelman, LYC, 11/DNF-11/DNS-9-8-8- ; 47   
10. 185, Killer Rabbit, W. Mark Young, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 55   
 



J/109 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 2:26:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 2-3-4-2-5- ; 16T   
3. 238, Airborne, Dave Christensen, GBCA, 4-2-2-4-4- ; 16T   
4. 45, Harms Way, Mark Smith, FWBC, 6-4-3-3-3- ; 19   
5. 35, French Connection, John Mather, LYC/GBCA, 3-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-2- ; 26T   
6. 53, Pole Dancer, Barry Hoeffner, Lakewood YC, 5-5-5-5-6- ; 26T   
 



J/PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 2:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA56, GAMBLER, Douglas Shaffer, LYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 23, Footloose, Chris Alk, GBCA, 2-2-2-5/DNF- ; 11   
3. 12087, BlueChip, Robert Crutchfield, GBCA, 5/DNF-5/DNF-3-5/DNS- ; 18   
4. 145, Rebecca, Glenn Gault, GBCA, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network