18th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 06, 2012

Opti Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 06, 2012 3:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
88   Ryan Flynn   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   [8]   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
2  
S5   Jay O'Brien   Stage Harbor   [7]   4   5   5   2   1   17  
2  
3  
10722   Jack Lenox   CYC   1   17   3   [19]   7   2   30  
3  
4  
156701   Isabella LaCava   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [20]   7   4   3   15   5   34  
4  
5  
14073   Julie Coffman   HYC   [15]   1   15   6   8   10   40  
5  
6  
10452   Tabby Bavington   HYC   [28]   2   6   24   3   7   42  
6  
7  
9588   Margaret Dickson   Chatham Yacht Club   19   5   13   2   4   [24]   43  
7  
8  
S3   Brit Hyde   Shyc   11   9   7   [23]   5   12   44  
8  
9  
5459   Stuart Whitla   Stage harbor yacht club   10   6   10   [18]   12   13   51  
9  
10  
7848   Fred Bavington   HYC   4   10   9   [20]   16   17   56  
10  
11  
13904   Kimberly Burke   HYC   [25]   3   11   22   20   6   62  
11  
12  
16164   Ryan Downey   HYC/FAST   17   15   8   [33]   9   19   68  
12  
13  
12845   Julia Royal   Stage Harbor   12   [18]   16   12   13   18   71  
13  
14  
5470   Isabelle Maggioni   Chatham Yacht Club   27   19   2   [30]   23   3   74  
14  
15  
SH4   Kathryn Potter   SHYC   16   [25]   19   15   11   14   75  
15  
16  
11383   James McCullough   HYC   [34]   11   12   11   17   25   76  
16  
17  
1115   Emma Leary   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   26   24   8   [27]   16   79T  
17  
18  
12528   katie brooks   SHYC   [31]   12   21   16   22   8   79T  
18  
19  
15474   katie evans   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   [32]   30   14   6   22   80  
19  
20  
22739   Summer Steegstra   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [32]   16   18   7   19   26   86  
20  
21  
12080   Lindsay McManus   Hyannis Yacht Club   22   20   17   4   [32]   27   90  
21  
22  
7227   Sam Roughneen   Dennis Yacht Club   9   23   [33]   21   10   28   91T  
22  
23  
15494   William Spencer   Stage Harbor   14   [29]   20   13   29   15   91T  
23  
24  
3   Conor Bradley   SHYC   [29]   13   27   25   18   9   92T  
24  
25  
12758   Albert Brox   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   [24]   14   10   24   23   92T  
25  
26  
10858   Jamie Brunstad   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   [39/DNF]   34   17   14   29   100  
26  
27  
8709   Michael Wilson   Dennis yacht club   18   14   23   31   21   [32]   107  
27  
28  
12529   Patrick Wright   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   [39/DNF]   25   36   26   20   110  
28  
29  
5   amanda brooks   SHYC   23   21   [39/DSQ]   9   28   33   114  
29  
30  
16015   Catherine Shakin   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   28   22   32   [34]   21   116  
30  
31  
2   Lane whitla   stage harbor yacht club   [35]   27   29   29   33   11   129  
31  
32  
14   Morgan Krauss   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [37]   22   26   26   25   31   130  
32  
33  
18370   Spencer Macchia   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   24   [39/DNF]   28   28   39/DSQ   36   155  
33  
34  
4   Bridgit Potter   SHYC   [36]   30   32   34   30   30   156  
34  
35  
11591   Veronica Smith   Hyannis   33   [39/DNF]   31   27   31   35   157  
35  
36  
9578   Paige Kincaid   Chatham Yacht Club   30   31   [35]   35   35   34   165  
36  
37  
SH9   Addison Hyde   Shyc   26   33   36   [37]   36   37   168  
37  
38  
1   jill smith   ayc   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   195  
38  

Opti Championship (63 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 2:17:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16316   Parker Loftus [Red]   SHYC   3   2   4   3   12  
1  
2  
16980   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   16  
2  
3  
19293   Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   10   1   5   1   17  
3  
4  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   2   5   7   5   19  
4  
5  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   1   13   2   7   23  
5  
6  
16994   Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   7   13   2   31  
6  
7  
1000   Drew Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   19   3   12   6   40  
7  
8  
URU328   Olivia Zerbino [Red]   Stage Harbor   4   17   15   9   45  
8  
9  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   HYC   14   11   9   13   47  
9  
10  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Red]   SHYC   6   18   17   8   49T  
10  
11  
19450   CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   16   9   14   10   49T  
11  
12  
17841   Theo Bartlett [Red]   shyc member   7   27   1   15   50  
12  
13  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   10   10   19   51  
13  
14  
19412   Harris Padegs [Blue]   CYC   11   28   6   11   56  
14  
15  
19210   Mark McCullough [Red]   HYC   8   19   26   12   65T  
15  
16  
16688   Alex Gonzalez [White]   SHYC   23   14   11   17   65T  
16  
17  
13560   Taylor Eastman [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   13   15   22   16   66  
17  
18  
20115   Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   24   6   19   22   71  
18  
19  
15000   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   26   12   24   14   76  
19  
20  
16308   Abigail Turner [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   32   16   8   21   77  
20  
21  
1562   Brendan Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   30   8   25   18   81  
21  
22  
14264   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   20   29   23   20   92  
22  
23  
11386   helen field [Red]   Barnstable yc   21   30   16   29   96  
23  
24  
ECU10722   Ellen Fuller [Blue]   Chatham YC   17   37   21   25   100  
24  
25  
11691   Zoe Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   15   42   27   28   112  
25  
26  
17991   Cole Ehret [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   27   33   29   34   123  
26  
27  
5380   Tommy Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   22   34   31   37   124  
27  
28  
6134   Dale Estes [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   33   21   35   38   127  
28  
29  
12672   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   Anna Hersey   42   20   18   49   129  
29  
30  
16494   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   25   26   46   36   133  
30  
31  
18671   Cole Potter [Red]   SHYC   41   22   44   27   134  
31  
32  
10896   Matthew Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   31   36   43   33   143  
32  
33  
18802   India Daniel [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   18   25   51   50   144  
33  
34  
12645   Sam Royal [Red]   Stage Harbor   48   41   38   23   150  
34  
35  
14399   Will Templeton [Red]   Dennis YachtClub   40   24   39   48   151T  
35  
36  
11990   Megan McCullough [Blue]   HYC   36   32   36   47   151T  
36  
37  
13643   Colin Steiger [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   43   28   39   155  
37  
38  
15670   Paige LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   47   48   37   26   158  
38  
39  
19882   Nicholas OToole [Blue]   HYC   35   46   30   53   164  
39  
40  
10644   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor   43   57   33   32   165  
40  
41  
16305   Kerry sullivan [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   50   34   46   167  
41  
42  
4   Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   38   35   64/DNS   31   168  
42  
43  
16164   Charlie Downey [Blue]   HYC/FAST   63   56   32   24   175  
43  
44  
17997   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   55   40   55   179  
44  
45  
101693   Connor Blanchet [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   39   23   58   61   181  
45  
46  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   44   31   64/DNS   43   182  
46  
47  
12924   Wendy Taylor [Red]   Chatham yacht club   49   45   54   35   183  
47  
48  
8062   Clayton Kincaid [Red]   Chatham yc   54   53   20   59   186T  
48  
49  
19471   Abigail Lenox [Blue]   CYC   28   64/DNF   64/DNF   30   186T  
49  
50  
10338   mamie sullivan [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   55   38   55   41   189  
50  
51  
13889   marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   46   39   48   57   190  
51  
52  
16307   Kyle Quattrocchi [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   61   52   41   40   194  
52  
53  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   53   40   50   52   195  
53  
54  
16312   Lucas Shapiro [Red]   NCS   51   44   57   45   197  
54  
55  
13539   Tess Avery [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   34   59   47   62   202  
55  
56  
9546   Cam McManus [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   62   49   53   44   208  
56  
57  
NCS 22   Tristram ravenscroft [Blue]   NCS   52   51   52   54   209  
57  
58  
10252   Graham Robinson [White]   Robinson Hilary   56   47   49   58   210  
58  
59  
1   Abby Loftus [Blue]   SHYC   50   54   60   51   215  
59  
60  
16306   joan kiely [Blue]   Hyannis   57   61   56   42   216  
60  
61  
13994   Caroline Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   59   58   45   56   218  
61  
62  
18810   Ashley Dart [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   58   60   42   60   220  
62  
63  
16629   Maddie Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   60   62   59   63   244  
63  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network