2012 Opti Gorge Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 28-29, 2012

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2012 4:44:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
CAN1428   Eric Lyall [Red]   Royal Vancouver YC   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   2   1   16  
1  
2  
USA 13616   Talia Toland [Red]   Seattle Yacht Club   [6]   [7]   3   3   1   1   1   2   3   1   2   1   1   2   21  
2  
3  
CAN1482   Tara Yuen [Red]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   2   2   4   3   [7]   5   3   2   [22/DNS]   5   3   3   5   39  
3  
4  
CAN 1431   Andrew Moreno [Red]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   4   3   [5]   2   4   3   3   4   [9]   2   3   4   4   4   40  
4  
5  
15566   Alexa Ripple [Red]   CYC, WSC   [10]   8   4   6   5   6   4   [22/DNF]   5   6   10   5   10   10   79  
5  
6  
CAN 28   Justin Yuen [Red]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   10   7   10   10   9   6   [11]   4   [12]   8   6   6   3   82  
6  
7  
17769   Adam Krzeszowski [Red]   SEATTLE YACHT CLUB   7   11   8   5   8   8   [17]   12   [14]   7   4   7   5   6   88  
7  
8  
35   Sarah Deretic [Red]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   5   6   [12]   9   11   [13]   9   9   7   9   11   8   7   7   98  
8  
9  
19871   Pearl Thijssen [Blue]   sail sandpoint   8   12   6   7   [15]   5   10   10   13   4   12   [22/DNF]   9   8   104  
9  
10  
17264   Teddy Crane [Red]   SYC   11   4   15   8   6   4   7   5   11   10   6   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   109  
10  
11  
6545   Grant Gridley [Blue]   WSC   [15]   9   9   14   12   10   [16]   7   10   5   9   9   8   9   111  
11  
12  
19146   Owen Timms [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club   14   5   10   13   9   11   8   13   12   11   7   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   135  
12  
13  
1434   AnaLucia Clarkson [Blue]   Seattle Yacht Club   16   13   13   12   13   14   12   8   6   13   13   10   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   143  
13  
14  
14283   dane petrakis [White]   SYC   9   14   11   11   7   12   13   6   8   14   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNF   149  
14  
15  
18558   Casey Pickett [White]   Willamette Sailing Club   18   16   14   15   17   15   14   14   [22/DNF]   8   [22/DNF]   11   22/DNF   22/DNF   186  
15  
16  
18603   Anisha Arcot [Blue]   Willamette Sailing Club   17   19   18   18   18   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   15   15   15   14   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   215  
16  
17  
14   Jed Shridhar [Blue]   Sail Sand Point   13   15   19   17   16   16   15   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   221  
17  
18  
20   Marguerite Watts [Blue]   Sail Sand Point   [22/DNF]   17   16   19   14   [22/DNF]   11   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   231  
18  
19  
12248   Ryan Graff [Blue]   Sail Sandpoint   12   20   17   16   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   241  
19  
20  
13542   Henry Watts [Red]   SSP   [22/DNF]   18   [22/DNF]   20   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   258  
20  
21  
3   Clement Watts [White]   Sail Sand Point   [22/DNF]   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNF   264  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network