2012 Area C Eliminations for the U.S.Single/Double & Triple Handed Junior Sailing Championships
Toms River Yacht Club | July 11, 2012

C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 6:55:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
5884   Holly Tullo   Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   1   1   [5]   2   2   1   7  
1  
4143   Patrick Floyd   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   [5]   4   1   1   3   12  
2  
5295   Harry Waskow   SCYC   5   3   1   3   5   [9]   17  
3  
309   Carolyn Kearney   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   4   [6]   6   4   3   2   19  
4  
5790   charlie lomax   Annapolis Yacht Club   [9]   4   2   9   4   7   26  
5  
5964   Jack Gerli   mantoloking   2   2   3   5   [16/DNF]   16/DNC   28  
6  
6610   Taylor Fasolo   BHYC   6   [9]   8   6   7   4   31  
7  
6609   Jack Ruggiero   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   7   7   [10]   6   5   33  
8  
6913   Martha Taylor Gavula   Bay Head Yacht Club   7   8   [10]   7   9   6   37  
9  
2611   Owen Herrington   Manasquan River Yacht Club   10   [11]   9   8   11   8   46  
10  
4313   Eric Dzenis   Manasquan River Yacht Club   11   12   [13]   13   8   10   54  
11  
3368   Sophie Smith   Manasquan River YC   [12]   10   11   11   12   12   56  
12  
5474   Sydney Seitz   Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   [13]   13   12   12   10   11   58  
13  
5977   Hannah Polster   Severn Sailing Association (SSA)   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
6331   grant baumer   bhyc   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  

Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 4:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
116807   Connor Swikart   SSYC   1   1   2   [4]   2   1   7  
1  
199585   Matthew Schofield   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   2   [18]   1   1   3   10  
2  
199944   Andy Widmeier   Brant Beach YC   4   3   [5]   2   3   4   16  
3  
200561   Jeffrey Glosenger   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   [10]   4   6   7   7   26  
4  
194271   Daniel Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   12   11   7   [22]   4   2   36  
5  
191513   Read Beigel   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   [21]   1   7   14   5   38  
6  
194267   Matthew Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   9   9   8   [15]   10   8   44  
7  
200535   Kyle Magno   Lavallette Yacht Club   13   4   15   10   6   [18]   48  
8  
171194   Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club - NJ   [19]   15   9   9   5   14   52  
9  
199583   Brendan Gilman   BHYC   17   12   3   [24]   12   12   56  
10  
USA 197579   BRANDON KIRBY   Brant Beach Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC   18   5   [20]   5   18   11   57  
11  
1804   Mitchell Nunn   IHYC   5   13   13   12   [24]   17   60  
12  
150113   Robert Gruskos   ssyc   14   8   [22]   13   13   13   61  
13  
126682   kelsey dyer   ihyc   [21]   7   14   14   21   6   62  
14  
185840   Bridget MacCormack   Toms River Yacht Club   [23]   6   16   3   23   15   63T  
15  
168453   Derek Arnheiter   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   7   [23]   23   16   8   9   63T  
16  
174014   andrew O'Brien   BHYC   16   16   6   [19]   16   10   64T  
17  
190517   alexander paggi   Island Heights YC/Ocean Gate YC   8   17   11   8   20   [22]   64T  
18  
173979   Olivia Gugliemini   Brant Beach Yacht Club   15   14   [21]   11   9   20   69  
19  
131670   Casey Jackson   Manasquan River YC   10   22   10   [25]   11   21   74  
20  
197132   Andrew Kraus   IHYC   6   19   12   [23]   17   23   77  
21  
158659   Douglas Jensen   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [20]   18   17   20   19   16   90  
22  
74416   Maxwell cool   Bay Head Yacht Club   [22]   20   19   17   22   19   97  
23  
196094   Abigail Proko   Island Heights Yacht Club   [24]   24   24   18   15   24   105  
24  
173256   Lillian Kennedy   PWYC   [25]   25   25   21   25   25   121  
25  

Flying Scot (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2012 4:12:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network