USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2012
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 1:40:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
75 / 184454   James Pulsford   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   5   [10]   1   4   3   3   20  
1  
2  
81 / 116807   Connor Swikart   SSYC   1   8   2   9   4   2   [22]   2   28  
2  
3  
30 / 191513   Read Beigel   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   4   1   2   9   8   6   [65/DSQ]   33  
3  
4  
62 / 194271   Daniel Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   4   7   7   3   6   7   2   [8]   36  
4  
5  
60 / 194267   Matthew Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   [20]   6   3   1   13   6   4   7   40  
5  
6  
45 / 200561   Jeff Glosenger   Lavallette YC   7   14   6   [20]   14   1   1   5   48  
6  
7  
58 / USA 197579   BRANDON KIRBY   Brant Beach Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC   15   [16]   4   6   8   9   5   4   51  
7  
8  
48 / 173979   Olivia Gugliemini   Brant Beach Yacht Club   [42]   13   11   4   2   15   17   1   63  
8  
9  
33 / 98451   mackenzie bryan   scyc/ycsic   [46]   5   10   8   12   10   12   11   68  
9  
10  
54 / 199347   Haley Kardek   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   [30]   13   17   11   5   9   12   75  
10  
11  
35 / 201299   Alex Conlan   LEHYC/SailFit   9   3   12   [25]   15   20   20   6   85  
11  
12  
57 / 161062   Jimmy Kennedy   Beachwood Yacht Club   10   9   16   15   3   [36]   31   9   93T  
12  
13  
52 / 131670   Casey Jackson   Manasquan River Yacht Club   11   10   [38]   16   5   26   15   10   93T  
13  
14  
46 / 182375   Kenny Griffin   YCSH   19   12   18   [23]   16   13   8   18   104  
14  
15  
61 / 197132   Andrew Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   13   1   9   [51]   30   23   7   23   106  
15  
16  
76 / 200532   Dante Rienzi   Brant Beach   6   19   24   [43]   40   3   14   13   119  
16  
17  
26 / 199055   Sarah Alexander   Severn Sailing Association   22   15   27   11   25   12   [29]   16   128  
17  
18  
41 / 175945   Christian Filter   Severn Sailing Assn (SSA)   5   17   26   [49]   10   21   28   31   138  
18  
19  
79 / 196023   joseph slawek   Riverton YC   24   24   8   7   18   41   [43]   20   142  
19  
20  
34 / 199166   Matt Cascioli   Spray Beach Yacht Club   [43]   11   14   22   33   18   13   33   144  
20  
21  
42 / 171194   Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club/TRYC   29   22   [66/OCS]   18   20   16   11   30   146  
21  
22  
49 / 197104   Dylan Hancock   OCYC   17   45   [66/OCS]   19   29   14   10   17   151  
22  
23  
73 / 165118   Billy Porter   IHYC/TRYC   18   20   15   12   27   [44]   39   28   159  
23  
24  
67 / 200535   Kyle Magno   Kyle Magno   14   32   23   21   23   28   23   [40]   164  
24  
25  
43 / 173705   Caroline Garth   SSYC   25   18   17   32   26   32   [40]   15   165  
25  
26  
32 / 158685   Jake Booth   SSA   [53]   23   22   5   7   48   42   29   176  
26  
27  
55 / 200534   Abigail Kardek   Metedeconk River YC   12   37   [66/DNF]   36   19   11   41   32   188  
27  
28  
65 / 185840   Bridget MacCormack   TRYC   30   40   25   14   46   17   [47]   19   191  
28  
29  
53 / 158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr.   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   27   27   19   30   17   37   37   [38]   194  
29  
30  
71 / 174014   andrew O'Brien   BHYC   38   26   [50]   28   24   30   36   21   203  
30  
31  
82 / 159902   Nicholas Tremitiedi   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   28   21   21   26   44   [45]   30   42   212  
31  
32  
90 / 196049   Colin Wick   SSA   [56]   31   41   31   31   25   18   39   216  
32  
33  
40 / 199137   trevor feaster   island heights   [58]   35   30   13   34   33   52   24   221  
33  
34  
47 / 150113   Robert Gruskos   ssyc   26   50   28   48   32   [55]   26   14   224  
34  
35  
31 / 201207   John Benhart   Deep Creek YC   52   [54]   20   35   41   43   16   27   234  
35  
36  
63 / 171627   Trevor Long   CYCCM   37   28   [66/OCS]   46   36   19   34   37   237T  
36  
37  
74 / 196094   Abigail Proko   IHYC   23   39   37   27   [58]   38   27   46   237T  
37  
38  
84 / 196290   Charles Verhoog   HBC   31   42   29   34   [57]   29   32   45   242  
38  
39  
28 / 199150   Amanda Attardi   SBYC   [47]   38   35   37   35   47   19   34   245T  
39  
40  
38 / 194269   Michael Deragon   IHYC   45   51   33   29   37   24   [59]   26   245T  
40  
41  
66 / 173702   Peter Maes   MRYC   50   36   40   [66/DNF]   22   35   24   43   250  
41  
42  
86 / 185503   James Ward   Spray Beach   39   29   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   21   34   44   22   255  
42  
43  
80 / 168493   Vincent Storino   Manasquan River Yacht Club   36   34   [66/DNF]   52   28   31   21   56   258T  
43  
44  
64 / 190508   Katie Lord   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   21   33   36   33   [54]   39   45   51   258T  
44  
45  
72 / 175522   Robert Pattillo   Corinthisn YC of Cape May   34   41   39   40   [52]   42   51   25   272  
45  
46  
70 / 1804   Mitchell Nunn   IHYC   51   44   34   24   47   22   55   [65/DNS]   277  
46  
47  
77 / 167373   Chris Schon   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   41   [49]   42   47   39   40   33   41   283  
47  
48  
69 / 172068   Thomas Murphy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   45   42   38   27   35   35   288  
48  
49  
37 / 199937   Madison Curtis   Monmouth Boat Club   35   47   32   39   43   [51]   46   48   290  
49  
50  
27 / 168453   Derek Arnheiter   Shrewsbury Sailing Yacht Club   32   [58]   44   41   45   46   54   36   298  
50  
51  
39 / 58   Trace Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   33   25   31   38   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   328  
51  
52  
56 / 169305   Kevin Kenneally   Manasquan River   16   48   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   64   49   38   52   333  
52  
53  
78 / 169652   William Simon   TRYC   55   46   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   48   50   25   44   334  
53  
54  
91 / 201245   Emma Wiley   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   48   [61]   43   50   56   57   49   47   350  
54  
55  
29 / 184539   Grace Baricevich   Monmouth Boat Club   59   55   48   44   [60]   52   50   59   367  
55  
56  
85 / 184539x   Samantha Vought   Monmouth Boat Club   [61]   52   47   45   59   60   57   50   370  
56  
57  
89 / 79937   Rylee Wernoch   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   44   43   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   42   58   63   61   377  
57  
58  
83 / 189799   laila Van Cleve   BYC   40   56   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   51   56   62   49   380  
58  
59  
51 / 189707   Jack Hurley   Monmouth Boat Club   54   53   46   [66/DNF]   61   59   53   58   384  
59  
60  
59 / 172444   Nicole Knudsen   corinthian yacht club of cape may   57   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   50   64   48   55   406  
60  
61  
44 / 199583   Brendan Gilman   BHYC   62   57   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   55   61   56   53   410  
61  
62  
36 / 74416   Maxwell Cool   BHYC   60   59   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   49   63   61   62   420  
62  
63  
68 / 156688   Lauren Maida   LYC   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   53   53   58   57   422  
63  
64  
88 / 170797   elle wells   ssa   49   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   63   62   64   54   424  
64  
65  
87 / 983   Kristin Wawrzynski   Monmouth Boat Club   64   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   62   54   60   60   432  
65  
66  
50 / 170403   lukas houpt   bay head   63   60   49   66/DNF   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   439  
66  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network