USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2012
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 1:40:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75 / 184454, James Pulsford, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-5-[10]-1-4-3-3- ; 20   
2. 81 / 116807, Connor Swikart, SSYC, 1-8-2-9-4-2-[22]-2- ; 28   
3. 30 / 191513, Read Beigel, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-4-1-2-9-8-6-[65/DSQ]- ; 33   
4. 62 / 194271, Daniel Kraus, Island Heights Yacht Club, 4-7-7-3-6-7-2-[8]- ; 36   
5. 60 / 194267, Matthew Kraus, Island Heights Yacht Club, [20]-6-3-1-13-6-4-7- ; 40   
6. 45 / 200561, Jeff Glosenger, Lavallette YC, 7-14-6-[20]-14-1-1-5- ; 48   
7. 58 / USA 197579, BRANDON KIRBY, Brant Beach Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 15-[16]-4-6-8-9-5-4- ; 51   
8. 48 / 173979, Olivia Gugliemini, Brant Beach Yacht Club, [42]-13-11-4-2-15-17-1- ; 63   
9. 33 / 98451, mackenzie bryan, scyc/ycsic, [46]-5-10-8-12-10-12-11- ; 68   
10. 54 / 199347, Haley Kardek, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 8-[30]-13-17-11-5-9-12- ; 75   
11. 35 / 201299, Alex Conlan, LEHYC/SailFit, 9-3-12-[25]-15-20-20-6- ; 85   
12. 57 / 161062, Jimmy Kennedy, Beachwood Yacht Club, 10-9-16-15-3-[36]-31-9- ; 93T   
13. 52 / 131670, Casey Jackson, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 11-10-[38]-16-5-26-15-10- ; 93T   
14. 46 / 182375, Kenny Griffin, YCSH, 19-12-18-[23]-16-13-8-18- ; 104   
15. 61 / 197132, Andrew Kraus, Island Heights Yacht Club, 13-1-9-[51]-30-23-7-23- ; 106   
16. 76 / 200532, Dante Rienzi, Brant Beach, 6-19-24-[43]-40-3-14-13- ; 119   
17. 26 / 199055, Sarah Alexander, Severn Sailing Association, 22-15-27-11-25-12-[29]-16- ; 128   
18. 41 / 175945, Christian Filter, Severn Sailing Assn (SSA), 5-17-26-[49]-10-21-28-31- ; 138   
19. 79 / 196023, joseph slawek, Riverton YC, 24-24-8-7-18-41-[43]-20- ; 142   
20. 34 / 199166, Matt Cascioli, Spray Beach Yacht Club, [43]-11-14-22-33-18-13-33- ; 144   
21. 42 / 171194, Tyler Froriep, Island Heights Yacht Club/TRYC, 29-22-[66/OCS]-18-20-16-11-30- ; 146   
22. 49 / 197104, Dylan Hancock, OCYC, 17-45-[66/OCS]-19-29-14-10-17- ; 151   
23. 73 / 165118, Billy Porter, IHYC/TRYC, 18-20-15-12-27-[44]-39-28- ; 159   
24. 67 / 200535, Kyle Magno, Kyle Magno, 14-32-23-21-23-28-23-[40]- ; 164   
25. 43 / 173705, Caroline Garth, SSYC, 25-18-17-32-26-32-[40]-15- ; 165   
26. 32 / 158685, Jake Booth, SSA, [53]-23-22-5-7-48-42-29- ; 176   
27. 55 / 200534, Abigail Kardek, Metedeconk River YC, 12-37-[66/DNF]-36-19-11-41-32- ; 188   
28. 65 / 185840, Bridget MacCormack, TRYC, 30-40-25-14-46-17-[47]-19- ; 191   
29. 53 / 158659, Douglas Jensen, Jr., Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 27-27-19-30-17-37-37-[38]- ; 194   
30. 71 / 174014, andrew O'Brien, BHYC, 38-26-[50]-28-24-30-36-21- ; 203   
31. 82 / 159902, Nicholas Tremitiedi, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 28-21-21-26-44-[45]-30-42- ; 212   
32. 90 / 196049, Colin Wick, SSA, [56]-31-41-31-31-25-18-39- ; 216   
33. 40 / 199137, trevor feaster, island heights, [58]-35-30-13-34-33-52-24- ; 221   
34. 47 / 150113, Robert Gruskos, ssyc, 26-50-28-48-32-[55]-26-14- ; 224   
35. 31 / 201207, John Benhart, Deep Creek YC, 52-[54]-20-35-41-43-16-27- ; 234   
36. 63 / 171627, Trevor Long, CYCCM, 37-28-[66/OCS]-46-36-19-34-37- ; 237T   
37. 74 / 196094, Abigail Proko, IHYC, 23-39-37-27-[58]-38-27-46- ; 237T   
38. 84 / 196290, Charles Verhoog, HBC, 31-42-29-34-[57]-29-32-45- ; 242   
39. 28 / 199150, Amanda Attardi, SBYC, [47]-38-35-37-35-47-19-34- ; 245T   
40. 38 / 194269, Michael Deragon, IHYC, 45-51-33-29-37-24-[59]-26- ; 245T   
41. 66 / 173702, Peter Maes, MRYC, 50-36-40-[66/DNF]-22-35-24-43- ; 250   
42. 86 / 185503, James Ward, Spray Beach, 39-29-[66/OCS]-66/DNF-21-34-44-22- ; 255   
43. 80 / 168493, Vincent Storino, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 36-34-[66/DNF]-52-28-31-21-56- ; 258T   
44. 64 / 190508, Katie Lord, Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 21-33-36-33-[54]-39-45-51- ; 258T   
45. 72 / 175522, Robert Pattillo, Corinthisn YC of Cape May, 34-41-39-40-[52]-42-51-25- ; 272   
46. 70 / 1804, Mitchell Nunn, IHYC, 51-44-34-24-47-22-55-[65/DNS]- ; 277   
47. 77 / 167373, Chris Schon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 41-[49]-42-47-39-40-33-41- ; 283   
48. 69 / 172068, Thomas Murphy, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [66/DNF]-66/DNF-45-42-38-27-35-35- ; 288   
49. 37 / 199937, Madison Curtis, Monmouth Boat Club, 35-47-32-39-43-[51]-46-48- ; 290   
50. 27 / 168453, Derek Arnheiter, Shrewsbury Sailing Yacht Club, 32-[58]-44-41-45-46-54-36- ; 298   
51. 39 / 58, Trace Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, 33-25-31-38-[67/DNC]-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 328   
52. 56 / 169305, Kevin Kenneally, Manasquan River, 16-48-[66/OCS]-66/DNF-64-49-38-52- ; 333   
53. 78 / 169652, William Simon, TRYC, 55-46-[66/OCS]-66/DNF-48-50-25-44- ; 334   
54. 91 / 201245, Emma Wiley, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 48-[61]-43-50-56-57-49-47- ; 350   
55. 29 / 184539, Grace Baricevich, Monmouth Boat Club, 59-55-48-44-[60]-52-50-59- ; 367   
56. 85 / 184539x, Samantha Vought, Monmouth Boat Club, [61]-52-47-45-59-60-57-50- ; 370   
57. 89 / 79937, Rylee Wernoch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 44-43-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-42-58-63-61- ; 377   
58. 83 / 189799, laila Van Cleve, BYC, 40-56-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-51-56-62-49- ; 380   
59. 51 / 189707, Jack Hurley, Monmouth Boat Club, 54-53-46-[66/DNF]-61-59-53-58- ; 384   
60. 59 / 172444, Nicole Knudsen, corinthian yacht club of cape may, 57-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-66/DNF-50-64-48-55- ; 406   
61. 44 / 199583, Brendan Gilman, BHYC, 62-57-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-55-61-56-53- ; 410   
62. 36 / 74416, Maxwell Cool, BHYC, 60-59-[66/OCS]-66/DNF-49-63-61-62- ; 420   
63. 68 / 156688, Lauren Maida, LYC, [67/DNC]-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC-53-53-58-57- ; 422   
64. 88 / 170797, elle wells, ssa, 49-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-66/DNF-63-62-64-54- ; 424   
65. 87 / 983, Kristin Wawrzynski, Monmouth Boat Club, 64-[66/DNF]-66/DNF-66/DNF-62-54-60-60- ; 432   
66. 50 / 170403, lukas houpt, bay head, 63-60-49-66/DNF-[67/DNC]-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 439   
 



Laser 4.7 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 12:35:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 07 / 199165, Diane Cascioli, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 5-1-4-[8]-2-2-5-5- ; 24T   
2. 23 / 154514, Brittney Slook, SSYC, 6-[8]-2-3-4-5-2-2- ; 24T   
3. 17 / 199775, Scott Meggitt, Surf City Yacht Club, 8-[9]-9-4-1-1-3-1- ; 27   
4. 20 / 195652, Matthew Roleke, OGYC, 1-3-1-1-8-4-[13]-11- ; 29   
5. 13 / 155327, Rachel Holick, Metedeconk River YC, [9]-5-3-2-6-3-4-8- ; 31   
6. 19 / 199140, Keith Roehl, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 3-2-8-7-3-[9]-7-3- ; 33   
7. 15 / CYCCM 2, Abby Lord, CYCCM, 2-4-6-6-[12]-12-8-7- ; 45   
8. 03 / 199153, Lauren Beattie, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 12-7-5-5-5-[14]-11-4- ; 49   
9. 08 / 199772, kelsey dyer, ihyc, 4-[12]-10-10-7-6-9-6- ; 52   
10. 02 / 199152, Devin Beattie, Spray Beach Yacht Club, [17]-10-7-17-9-10-14-9- ; 76   
11. 09 / 189702, Emily Fryer, Little Egg Harbor YC, 11-6-13-11-14-[15]-10-12- ; 77   
12. 01 / 200149, Jeffrey Attardi, SBYC, 10-11-12-16-10-[18]-16-10- ; 85   
13. 06 / 52532, Dawson Brown, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-[24/DNF]-11-9-18-7-18-15- ; 94   
14. 21 / 194575, Coleen Ross, Raritan Yacht Club, 15-[24/DNF]-24/DNF-24/DNF-13-8-1-16- ; 101T   
15. 14 / 172945, Shannon Kearney, Toms River Yacht Club, 13-19-18-[24/DNF]-17-11-6-17- ; 101T   
16. 12 / 200562, Noah Glosenger, Lavallette YC, 7-20-19-[24/DNF]-11-13-12-24/DNF- ; 106   
17. 22 / 150904, Teddy Schon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 20-16-14-15-[22]-17-21-14- ; 117T   
18. 04 / tba, Nate Bess, Bay Head Yacht Club, 19-18-16-14-15-16-19-[20]- ; 117T   
19. 05 / 151852, PAIGE BIUNDO, LAVALLETTE YC, 14-13-[24/DNF]-24/DNF-16-19-15-18- ; 119   
20. 24 / 200125, Kyle Townsend, Ocean City Yacht Club, 18-15-15-18-[20]-20-17-19- ; 122   
21. 10 / 28382, alec garino, surf city yacht club, 21-14-20-12-21-[22]-22-13- ; 123   
22. 11 / 182376, kyle Garino, surf city yacht club, [23]-17-17-13-23-23-23-21- ; 137   
23. 18 / 170116, Daniel Moton, Lavallette Yacht Club, 22-[24/DNF]-24/DNF-24/DNF-19-21-20-24/DNF- ; 154   
 



Optimist Gold (91 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 1:20:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12655, Christian Neuman[Red], Riverton Yacht Club, 2-2-[10]-1-4-5-2-3- ; 19   
2. 18447, nicholas stefanoni[Red], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 18-6-1-8-[28]-7-5-7- ; 52   
3. 19033, Adele Sellig[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 1-5-[27]-14-14-1-14-5- ; 54   
4. 17065, Blythe Dewling[Blue], BLYC, 13-7-18-11-[55]-3-7-1- ; 60   
5. 13173, robby obrien[Blue], BHYC, 16-10-20-[47]-5-6-3-10- ; 70   
6. 11630, Thomas Quinn[Blue], Bay Head, 6-8-[92/DNF]-4-1-8-59-4- ; 90T   
7. 12237, Christopher Magno[Blue], LYC, 8-[57]-19-15-6-12-18-12- ; 90T   
8. 6414, Patrick Kinneally[Red], MRYC, 7-4-6-32-13-[43]-21-9- ; 92   
9. 14570, natalie lucciola[Red], MYC, 10-33-5-[80/DNS]-23-4-6-20- ; 101   
10. 17698, Garret Boyan[Red], Mcyc, 3-14-17-[38]-7-23-16-30- ; 110   
11. 12139, Skylar Regan[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 28-19-[92/DNF]-17-9-13-4-24- ; 114   
12. 15287, abigail wagner[Blue], mantoloking yacht club, 19-20-13-12-22-9-22-[54]- ; 117   
13. 17255, Sarah Burn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-35-[92/DNF]-29-11-15-1-8- ; 120   
14. 17220, Allison DeLuca[Red], Metedeconk River yacht club, 17-24-[92/DNF]-6-21-11-25-18- ; 122   
15. 18073, Charlotte Smith[Blue], IHYC, [46]-3-45-23-2-22-17-14- ; 126   
16. 8639, Rodman Rupp[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [53]-11-7-30-17-17-12-36- ; 130   
17. 18626, Zachary Zeelander[Red], BLYC, 41-15-14-[52]-3-10-15-33- ; 131   
18. 17003, John Simon[Blue], TRYC, 27-12-12-20-25-24-13-[43]- ; 133   
19. 13474, Connor Nelson[Blue], IHYC, 24-[43]-3-2-33-2-42-28- ; 134   
20. 18498, Eva Marie Fortunato[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12-1-[92/DNF]-62-16-26-8-15- ; 140T   
21. 15323, Brendan Lord[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 11-32-8-31-32-16-10-[39]- ; 140T   
22. 17633, grace kellogg[Red], bhyc, 20-16-24-[34]-31-20-23-11- ; 145   
23. 13789, Erin McGarry[Red], IHYC, 9-13-4-21-[92/DNC]-19-46-55- ; 167   
24. 16475, Eloise Burn[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, [39]-23-37-10-34-30-11-23- ; 168   
25. 15001, Caitlin Welch[Blue], BHYC, 23-28-[92/DNF]-3-24-14-32-45- ; 169T   
26. 17351, max voellinger[Red], riverton yacht, 25-9-46-19-18-31-[51]-21- ; 169T   
27. 17006, Tori Blundin[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 45-21-38-7-15-38-[77]-6- ; 170   
28. 12328, Will Herrington[White], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 15-27-[92/DNF]-42-38-40-9-17- ; 188   
29. 15675, BLAKE BIUNDO[Blue], LAVALLETTE YC, [69]-60-22-9-36-34-35-2- ; 198   
30. 15423, Kelly Moton[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 47-34-21-5-26-[81]-45-29- ; 207   
31. 1564, Alexa Ripple[Red], IHYC, CYC Seattle, 32-[83]-11-22-8-41-65-40- ; 219   
32. 13008, Eddie Harrison[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club SAYC, 34-31-29-[65]-19-52-37-22- ; 224   
33. 12424, Juliana Marino[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 55-22-15-[60]-12-44-48-35- ; 231   
34. 16728, Cole Banias[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 22-30-[92/DNF]-16-59-72-28-19- ; 246   
35. 11921, Cameron Lenhard[Blue], LEHYC, 31-59-16-37-10-[92/DNC]-68-26- ; 247T   
36. 16616, Molly Dougherty[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 36-40-23-[59]-57-18-26-47- ; 247T   
37. 15807, James Koerner[Red], TRYC, [64]-37-31-13-42-54-27-51- ; 255   
38. 10585, Elias Economou[Blue], SSYC, [60]-17-32-24-44-57-58-32- ; 264   
39. 9035, Brett Maute[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 33-29-43-[53]-35-50-40-37- ; 267   
40. 12532, Evan Smith[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 63-48-[92/DNF]-36-30-27-29-38- ; 271   
41. 13585, Jack Balestro[Red], Rumson Country Club, 29-18-48-43-52-49-38-[63]- ; 277   
42. 13409, Tanner Johnson[Red], LEHYC, 44-25-50-33-41-51-34-[92/DNC]- ; 278   
43. 12480, Norah O'Neill[Red], LEHYC, 26-41-2-58-37-74-[92/DNC]-61- ; 299   
44. 9579, Julia Faranetta[Blue], Lavallette, 49-[92/DNC]-34-39-54-56-20-48- ; 300   
45. 15641, Nicole Moeder[Blue], BHYC, 68-38-30-26-50-36-[75]-53- ; 301   
46. 17790, Eddie Cushing[Red], Rumson Yacht Club, 30-[82]-42-51-43-45-31-70- ; 312   
47. 12240, Harry Ricker[Blue], SSYC, 51-70-35-41-[78/OCS]-46-30-41- ; 314   
48. 12318, Willow Nicolaides[Blue], lyc, 61-49-9-45-40-63-[66]-57- ; 324   
49. 11263, Matthew McKenna[Blue], LEHYC, 72-45-[92/DNF]-27-29-25-52-75- ; 325   
50. 17949, Teagan Cunningham[Blue], Barnaget Light Yacht club, 35-61-54-35-48-47-53-[62]- ; 333   
51. 1790, Joshua Zeelander[White], BLYC, 14-86/DNF-[92/DNF]-49-20-75-43-52- ; 339   
52. 15522, Julia Ackerman[Red], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 42-36-52-72-53-39-47-[76]- ; 341   
53. 18401, Andrew Trautweiler[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club- SAYC, 59-47-25-61-27-58-[76]-68- ; 345   
54. 16245, Amity Harrington[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 65-69-53-18-60-29-[79]-60- ; 354   
55. 18606, Grace Herrin[Blue], LEHYC, 77-50-[92/DNF]-25-47-35-72-49- ; 355T   
56. 17039, Christian Cunningham[White], BHYC, 54-39-28-50-[65]-59-60-65- ; 355T   
57. 15206, Lindsay Smith[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 62-68-[92/DNF]-74-78/ZFP-33-19-27- ; 361   
58. 17244, Lauren Smith[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, [85]-58-41-78-67-68-24-31- ; 367   
59. 18256, Kyle Rich[Blue], LEHYC, 52-81-[92/DNF]-56-39-42-39-59- ; 368   
60. 17250, Courtney Jacobs[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 37-63-[92/DNF]-55-92/DNC-37-64-25- ; 373   
61. 12465, Marisa Marino[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, [74]-42-26-57-63-65-57-64- ; 374   
62. 11431, Dean Genakos[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 50-62-49-40-45-80-49-[82]- ; 375   
63. 15514, Sophie Ruggiero[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 48-51-55-[70]-46-70-67-42- ; 379   
64. 8984, Maureen McGarry[Red], IHYC, 76-55-44-28-66-55-[92/DNC]-56- ; 380   
65. 14129, Peter Denious[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 4-44-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-48-61-50- ; 391   
66. 15490, George Sellig[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 5-26-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-21-71-92/DNC- ; 399T   
67. 14693, Caroline Snyder[Blue], BHYC, 73-64-[92/DNF]-64-62-61-41-34- ; 399T   
68. 9900, Jack Umina[Blue], SAYC, [84]-66-40-46-58-53-70-74- ; 407   
69. 14854, quinn smyth[Red], mantoloking yacht club, 43-53-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-32-36-67- ; 415   
70. 15505, Elizabeth Fortunato[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 58-56-51-[75]-71-67-44-71- ; 418   
71. 12218, Meghan Gonzalez[Blue], MCYC, 57-78-[92/DNF]-48-69-62-63-44- ; 421   
72. 17651, Natalie Gilfillan[Blue], BHYC, 71-52-[92/DNF]-63-56-60-50-72- ; 424   
73. 18466, Cordelia Burn[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, [86]-65-47-73-51-64-56-77- ; 433   
74. 8305, Madelonwood Wood[Blue], LEHYC, [82]-54-36-67-70-76-62-81- ; 446   
75. 9780, Michaela OBrien[White], BHYC, 83-76-[92/DNF]-44-74-84-74-13- ; 448   
76. 19780, Colleen OBrien[White], BHYC, 79-67-[92/DNF]-54-75-83-33-58- ; 449   
77. 23, Mitchell Quinn[White], SSYC, [80]-79-33-77-73-78-80-46- ; 466   
78. 15248, Chance Slack[Blue], IHYC, [92/DNC]-92/DNC-92/DNF-92/DNC-92/DNC-28-69-16- ; 481   
79. 12479, Molly Meehan[Blue], SSYC, 67-71-[92/DNF]-66-49-77-81-78- ; 489   
80. 8710, Cole Wernoch[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 78-46-[92/DNF]-68-61-66-92/DNC-83- ; 494   
81. 14758, Madeline Schroeder[Red], LEHYC, 75-80-[92/DNF]-69-78/OCS-73-55-85- ; 515   
82. 16237, William Cornell[White], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 70-75-[92/DNF]-76-64-79-73-84- ; 521   
83. 13201, logan houpt[Blue], bay head, 66-73-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-69-54-80- ; 526   
84. 18483, Elisabeth Gilfillan[White], BHYC, 81-74-[92/DNF]-71-72-85-78-69- ; 530   
85. 15931, graham johnson[Red], byhc, 40-77-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-82-83-66- ; 532   
86. 12945, Stephen McGlynn[White], LEHYC, 56-72-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-71-92/DNC-79- ; 554   
87. 14250, Susan Munger[Blue], SSYC, 38-[92/DNC]-92/DNF-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC- ; 590   
88. 17009, Cami Haarmann[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, [92/DNC]-92/DNC-39-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC- ; 591   
89. 1221, sloane Murphy[Blue], mantoloking, 87-84-[92/DNF]-92/DNC-92/DNC-86-82-86- ; 609   
90. 18349, Jack Fenton[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, [92/DNC]-92/DNC-92/DNF-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-73- ; 625   
91. 14409, Cameron Wright[Blue], bhyc, [92/DNC]-92/DNC-92/DNF-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC-92/DNC- ; 644   
 



Optimist Silver (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 12:36:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19604, Declan Grigg[Blue], MRYC, 8-4-1-5-[36]-5-1-4- ; 28   
2. 9924, Michael Pinto[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, 1-2-[51]-1-2-14-8-2- ; 30   
3. 14299, Sophia Edelblut-Frantz[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 5-5-11-11-4-12-[16]-9- ; 57   
4. 5552, Brianna Dittenhofer[Blue], Ocean Gate, 6-12-17-[27]-3-6-7-8- ; 59   
5. 6975, Taylor Warwick[White], IHYC, 3-28-23-2-1-16-[31]-3- ; 76   
6. 13305, Fritz Sellig[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 19-7-3-3-20-[41]-2-24- ; 78   
7. 18894, Peter Taboada[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 7-20-4-12-13-[54]-22-1- ; 79   
8. 4178, Ryan Kelly[Blue], MYC, 31-13-6-6-5-9-[38]-14- ; 84   
9. 19576, Mark Koerner[Blue], TRYC, 16-9-[27]-4-16-22-19-5- ; 91   
10. 9608, Caitlin Abel[Red], Keyport Yacht Club, 11-1-5-[33]-9-30-25-21- ; 102   
11. 14246, Brandon Geller[White], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 21-8-19-21-7-21-18-[47]- ; 115   
12. 16196, Michael Boetticher[Red], Surf City Yacht Club, [52]-21-7-44-25-2-3-16- ; 118   
13. 19285, Tom Green[White], SCYC, 2-23-16-[59]-40-1-4-33- ; 119   
14. 11860, camryn kennedy[Red], ocean gate yacht club, 39-15-12-[42]-8-7-5-34- ; 120   
15. 9543, Chad Yannazzone[Blue], TRYC, [79]-22-22-26-14-10-17-29- ; 140   
16. 12899, Ian Thomas[Blue], LEHYC, 24-27-14-16-32-18-[35]-13- ; 144   
17. 14003, Grace Kegler[White], LEHYC, [45]-3-40-24-37-13-24-6- ; 147   
18. 1902, Mercedes Escandon[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 13-19-49-22-6-42-6-[59]- ; 157   
19. 9327, David Ackerman[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 20-24-35-[40]-28-8-29-17- ; 161   
20. 16987, Connor Long[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, [70]-58-9-8-41-3-23-20- ; 162   
21. 5148, Miya Preyer[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [64]-6-28-9-17-49-14-40- ; 163T   
22. 11748, Charlie McKenzie[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-16-15-30-19-[39]-37-36- ; 163T   
23. 8546, Kelsey Corbett[White], IHYC, 9-14-32-10-31-[45]-41-39- ; 176   
24. 2301, Zachary Higham[White], Tryc, 38-17-2-[43]-23-40-42-15- ; 177   
25. 19786, Shaanti Choi-Bose[White], Toms River Yacht Club, 4-46-41-13-26-43-[63]-10- ; 183   
26. 12872, finn cuozzo[Blue], mryc, 15-32-44-53-[75]-4-11-30- ; 189   
27. 9712, Marielle Abel[Red], Keyport Yacht Club, 12-10-36-[60]-39-26-45-22- ; 190   
28. 19093, Jonathan Wilhelm[Blue], Seaside Park, 30-44-10-38-[62]-28-21-26- ; 197   
29. 16768, Betsy Muller[Blue], NBYC, 22-[48]-42-31-11-37-44-18- ; 205   
30. 8976, Linh McCool[Blue], Haven Beach Club, 17-[56]-13-39-22-48-56-11- ; 206   
31. 6900, Lydia Gargano[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 57-51-8-[63]-18-27-26-23- ; 210   
32. 14855, Connor Dooren[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 32-29-39-[72]-29-47-10-28- ; 214   
33. 1371, Corey Smith[White], IHYC, 18-62-34-[64]-21-24-20-37- ; 216   
34. 18913, Quinn Collins[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 55-38-31-19-10-64-[68]-7- ; 224   
35. 33, Vincent Priolo[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, [59]-31-30-56-34-19-12-45- ; 227   
36. 12648, Evlyn Hatteras Morehead[Red], IHYC, 23-47-18-35-27-32-49-[53]- ; 231   
37. 19314, Jamie Aijala[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 26-[57]-21-54-53-15-40-35- ; 244   
38. 15745, Hannah Miller[Blue], LEHYC, 25-41-[75]-17-74-35-39-19- ; 250   
39. 10586, Annie Hepburn[Blue], LEHYC, 27-43-58-23-43-17-[73]-46- ; 257   
40. 16332, Riley Walsh[White], Island Heights, 61-[75]-45-7-24-52-53-27- ; 269   
41. 8544, Lacey Wernoch[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [65]-36-37-57-49-23-30-38- ; 270   
42. 7599, Cate Glackin[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club NJ, 28-[74]-55-36-48-34-28-44- ; 273   
43. 11911, tess MCMULLIN[Blue], Corinthian yacht club cape may, 40-54-[59]-14-54-31-34-50- ; 277   
44. 14632, George Hart[Blue], MRYC, 33-72-[76]-49-38-25-9-52- ; 278   
45. 16581, Megan Durrua[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 47-11-52-46-[67]-50-13-63- ; 282   
46. 12484, Kaitlynne Wilhelm[Blue], Seaside Park, 29-37-[66]-65-63-38-27-32- ; 291   
47. 7501, Jack Quinn[White], Bay Head, 43-40-33-45-35-[72]-46-55- ; 297   
48. 11673, julieanne dishler[Red], Lehyc, 54-60-26-18-[73]-56-52-41- ; 307   
49. 16470, Brooke Lorenz[Blue], Haven Beach Club, 53-49-38-[77]-66-11-33-60- ; 310T   
50. 3601, Rosalee Discenza[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, [66]-52-53-15-30-58-60-42- ; 310T   
51. 16143, Colin Schroeder[Blue], LEHYC, 69-18-69-61-12-70-[76]-12- ; 311   
52. 8338, Jameson Parker[Blue], Haven Beach Club, 42-45-64-25-56-[71]-50-31- ; 313   
53. 15503, Lindsay Glosenger[White], Lavallette YC, 37-50-60-34-42-46-[62]-48- ; 317   
54. 11249, Andrew Lord[Blue], CYCCM, 36-[66]-46-47-55-33-48-56- ; 321   
55. 9577, Barron Cohen[White], Toms River Yacht Club, 63-34-[74]-28-70-20-43-66- ; 324   
56. 6581, Katie Durrua[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 41-25-63-32-65-51-55-[77]- ; 332   
57. 17692, Will Hilfiker[White], SSYC, 14-53-[70]-55-50-57-36-69- ; 334   
58. 6904, Tara O'Donnell[Red], Island Heights Yacht Club, [75]-68-20-29-51-60-57-51- ; 336T   
59. 18356, Marina Vaughan[Blue], LEHYC, 35-39-56-[74]-57-63-32-54- ; 336T   
60. 15672, Eleanor Bukosky[Blue], SPYC, 74-[77]-62-48-45-29-47-43- ; 348   
61. 9542, Hannah Skimmons[Blue], Haven Beach, [82/DNF]-26-29-52-33-67-69-73- ; 349   
62. 12483, Katharine Marriott[White], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 48-[73]-68-58-68-36-15-61- ; 354   
63. 9750, Ella Pearl Morehead[White], IHYC, 49-42-[80]-41-71-53-59-49- ; 364   
64. 14102, Katie Nelson[White], IHYC, 58-64-77-37-15-[78]-65-58- ; 374   
65. 17375, Brinton Thomas[Blue], LEHYC, 60-80-47-62-46-61-[82/DNF]-25- ; 381   
66. 9672, Madeline Kaller[Red], cyccm, 73-30-57-70-[78]-44-54-65- ; 393   
67. 18022, Colin Jacobs[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 46-55-73-20-58-[79]-71-72- ; 395   
68. 7597, Tyler Lizell[White], BHYC, 34-35-24-76-76-[82/DNF]-82/DNF-82/DNF- ; 409   
69. 12683, Genevieve Danish[White], MRYC, 44-76-25-73-77-68-61-[79]- ; 424   
70. 10046, Julianne Brinton[White], SSYC, 68-[79]-43-50-59-73-64-68- ; 425   
71. 13035, Harrison Quinn[White], SSYC, 50-63-65-[80]-44-75-72-57- ; 426   
72. 7939, Harris Hilfiker[White], SSYC, 62-69-50-[75]-64-65-51-70- ; 431   
73. 10845, christian baumer[White], bhyc, 51-65-61-66-60-59-70-[71]- ; 432   
74. 18667, Jack Cook[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 67-71-48-68-47-66-66-[74]- ; 433   
75. 9609, Julia Roehl[Red], Spray Beach Yacht Club, 76-61-[79]-67-69-55-58-64- ; 450   
76. 18098, Lauren Becker[White], MCYC, [78]-33-54-78-72-74-78-67- ; 456   
77. 15872, Brady Cool[White], BHYC, 72-67-[78]-69-61-62-67-62- ; 460   
78. 19570, Taylor Schmidt[Blue], MCYC, 56-70-71-71-52-69-74-[78]- ; 463   
79. 16330, Bobby Cushing[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 71-59-67-51-[80]-76-75-75- ; 474   
80. 16620, Kendall Blundin[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 77-78-72-[79]-79-77-77-76- ; 536   
81. 12468, Thomas Marino[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 80-[82/DNF]-82/DNF-82/DNF-82/DNF-82/DNF-82/DNF-82/DNF- ; 572   
 



Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 11:57:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80626, Troy Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, [2]-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 77627, Brian Cushman, Richmond County/Raritan, 1-2-2-2-4-[7]-1-4- ; 16   
3. 80770, Ariel Senackerib, Haven Beach Club, 4-5-4-[7]-3-4-3-3- ; 26   
4. 734, Rosemary Jolly, OGYC, 3-[6]-5-5-6-6-4-6- ; 35   
5. 11, Bradley Selitto, Surf City Yacht Club, [11]-11-3-4-2-3-7-8- ; 38   
6. 287, Shannon Murphy, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 5-[10]-6-6-8-5-5-5- ; 40   
7. 54662, Jopseph Gonzalez, BYC, 7-7-8-[9]-9-2-6-2- ; 41   
8. 1, Daniel Shank, scyc, 10-4-7-3-5-9-8-[12/DNF]- ; 46   
9. 111, Mike Scales, surf city yacht club, 9/RDG-3-9-[11]-7-8-9-7- ; 52   
10. 6976, John MacMoyle, Beachwood Yacht Club, 6-8-10-10-10-10-[11]-10- ; 64   
11. OG24, Roy Voss, OGYC, 8-9-11-8-11-[12/DNF]-10-9- ; 66   
12. 78592, Samantha Pontrella, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 91   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network