West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 09, 2012

Opti Championship (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 09, 2012 1:58:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
URU328      Olivia Zerbino [Red]   Stage Harbor   4   2   6   2   14  
1  
2  
16316      Parker Loftus [Red]/
parker loftus  
SHYC/FAST/ SHYC/FAST   2   7   4   5   18  
2  
3  
12307      Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno / FAST   6   1   9   3   19  
3  
4  
19293      Max Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   7   6   16   1   30  
4  
5  
14577      Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   1   5   13   19   38T  
5  
6  
16980   Bunny   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   3   16   7   12   38T  
6  
7  
16994      Jack Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   5   14   8   14   41  
7  
8  
20123      Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor YC   20   3   18   4   45  
8  
9  
19412      Harris Padegs [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   11   21   1   17   50  
9  
10  
17841   sugar rush   Theo Bartlett [Red]   shyc member   13   8   24   6   51T  
10  
11  
19092      Olivia Gonzalez [Red]   SHYC   8   12   15   16   51T  
11  
12  
19210   On Your Mark...   Mark McCullough [Red]/
Mark McCullough  
HYC/ HYC   19   9   10   13   51T  
12  
13  
19450      CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   14   13   11   23   61  
13  
14  
1000   Cool Crab   Drew Kelly [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   16   23   26   7   72  
14  
15  
16688   Gator Bait   Alex Gonzalez [White]   SHYC   9   17   21   26   73  
15  
16  
9157      Matthew Kettlewell [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   42   5   18   80  
16  
17  
14568      Nat Edmonds [White]   Wianno   10   22   17   32   81  
17  
18  
13560   Foam   Taylor Eastman [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   12   4   58/DNF   8   82  
18  
19  
15000   Sea Dog   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   25   15   22   21   83  
19  
20  
17991   Optimist Prime   Cole Ehret [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   17   25   23   22   87  
20  
21  
19471   girl   Abigail Lenox [Blue]   CYC   29   31   2   27   89T  
21  
22  
11386   Hat Trick   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable yc   21   20   37   11   89T  
22  
23  
14399      Will Templeton [Red]/
Wil Templeto  
Dennis YachtClub/ Dennis Yacht Club   35   28   19   10   92  
23  
24  
13649   Dreamer   Camden Baer [Red]   Wianno YC   43   10   31   9   93T  
24  
25  
1562      Brendan Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   31   18   14   30   93T  
25  
26  
12645   None   Sam Royal [Red]   Stage harbor   49   11   12   28   100  
26  
27  
13994   Starr Chaser   Caroline Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   24   35   43   15   117  
27  
28  
19882   Club Penguin   Nicholas OToole [Blue]   HYC   22   26   50   20   118  
28  
29  
6134      Dale Estes [Blue]/
Dale Estes  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   47   34   3   38   122  
29  
30  
11975   Luke Sea Walker   Luke Welch [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   26   19   45   39   129  
30  
31  
16494   SeaHawk   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   28   27   51   24   130  
31  
32  
15670      Paige LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   18   37   41   35   131  
32  
33  
20115      Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   27   33   32   42   134  
33  
34  
13889      marni clary [Red]   chatham yacht club   44   30   29   34   137  
34  
35  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   30   45   34   29   138T  
35  
36  
17997   Daisy   Allison Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   36   32   33   37   138T  
36  
37  
4      Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   41   30   44   147  
37  
38  
10079      Ellie Mitchell [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   34   44   47   25   150T  
38  
39  
16629   Sea Dog   Maddie Heavey [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   39   29   36   46   150T  
39  
40  
10644   na   jack evans [Blue]   stage harbor   37   24   49   45   155T  
40  
41  
5380   WeeWinn   Tommy Szymanski [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   38   43   38   36   155T  
41  
42  
10164   ANGRY YACHT   Cole Willett [Blue]   STone Horse YACHT CLUB   41   50   25   40   156  
42  
43  
10289      Fraser Pesek [Blue]   Wianno   42   51   35   31   159  
43  
44  
16305   Star of the Sea   Kerry Sullivan [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   23   36   52   52   163  
44  
45  
11990   Waterwing   Megan McCullough [Blue]   HYC   51   47   27   43   168  
45  
46  
12199   Isa Bubble   Isabelle Dodd [Blue]   WDYC   33   54   53   33   173  
46  
47  
10252   Robinhood   Graham Robinson [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   52   49   20   53   174T  
47  
48  
101693      Connor Blanchet [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   48   39   46   41   174T  
48  
49  
8062   Flip   Clayton Kincaid [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   46   40   39   56   181  
49  
50  
9546   Penalty box   Cam McManus [Red]   Hyannis   50   38   44   50   182  
50  
51  
16306      Joan Kiely [Blue]   HYC   53   52   28   51   184  
51  
52  
10338   girl   mamie sullivan [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   40   46   48   54   188  
52  
53  
10722      Jack Lenox [Blue]   CYC   45   55   42   49   191  
53  
54  
18810   Friendship   Ashley Dart [Red]/
Ashley Dart  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   54   48   40   55   197  
54  
55  
14599      Hailey Pemberton [Blue]   Wyc   55   56   55   47   213T  
55  
56  
7955   Swordfish   Chloe Troy [Blue]   Wdyc   58/DNF   53   54   48   213T  
56  
57  
18674   Mythbuster   Ryan Vittimberga [Red]   Houston Yacht Club/FAST   56   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   230  
57  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network