Beverly Junior Regatta
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB | August 14-15, 2012

Optimist (83 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2012 1:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   4   5   [18]   7   4   2   2   9   33  
1  
2  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   1   2   2   13   [32]   8   9   7   42  
2  
3  
13445   LULU RUSSELL [Red]   BYC   2   4   [28]   2   2   11   17   5   43  
3  
4  
19416   Charlie Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   9   3   [36]   5   9   13   4   46  
4  
5  
16980   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   7   [22]   5   6   10   4   10   11   53  
5  
6  
19448   Taylor Walshe [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   5   3   15   4   3   [20]   12   12   54  
6  
7  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [31]   13   11   1   16   5/RDG   7   2   55  
7  
8  
19450   CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   6   [17]   17   3   8   6   5   16   61  
8  
9  
18734   Seamus Fearons [Blue]   BYC   16   8   14   9   [29]   1   6   8   62  
9  
10  
112860   Miles Jordi [Blue]   VHYC   13   19   [26]   11   1   17   1   1   63  
10  
11  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   stone horse   9   1   [35]   19   11   12   4   15   71  
11  
12  
19138   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   BYC   [47]   6   23   17   13   5   8   3   75  
12  
13  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   8   10   7   27   7   3   37   [38]   99  
13  
14  
12168   Christian Wagner [Blue]   VHYC   21   [25]   4   12   14   18   14   23   106  
14  
15  
4931   jonathan riley [Blue]   byc   27   [30]   1   23   6   22   11   22   112  
15  
16  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   14   34   [37]   10   18   7   3   30   116  
16  
17  
12860   Henry Pardo [Blue]   VHYC   10   20   [45]   29   17   13   34   6   129  
17  
18  
12307   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   17   12   25   15   [38]   21   21   20   131  
18  
19  
10315   Charlotte Godfrey [Red]   BYC   33   11   6   21   26   27   24   [35]   148  
19  
20  
16508   Casey Pope [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [56]   29   9   26   15   23   26   31   159  
20  
21  
11402   emma godfrey [Red]   BYC   [53]   45   8   35   23   15   19   18   163  
21  
22  
14448   Caelan Watts [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   11   28   43   22   33   14   [48]   14   165  
22  
23  
11800   Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   30   18   21   42   20   [44]   35   10   176  
23  
24  
11307   Michael Collins [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   [71]   10   40   34   19   18   44   189  
24  
25  
5781   Scott Bocock [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   31   42   5   42   25   32   [43]   192T  
25  
26  
9165   Jack Kirk [Red]   Wild Harbor   20   16   47   28   21   [49]   23   37   192T  
26  
27  
12672   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   HYC   [41]   37   13   39   35   24   28   17   193  
27  
28  
20042   Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   29   36   [52]   33   19   28   15   34   194  
28  
29  
13591   Mary M Morano [Red]   EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB   19   15   32   31   [55]   29   22   52   200  
29  
30  
15580   Wade Aust [White]   Beverly   18   41   30   25   9   46   [51]   33   202  
30  
31  
11386   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   26   [51]   16   14   37   34   31   45   203  
31  
32  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   24   12   38   [50]   38   49   28   211  
32  
33  
15000   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   7   36   30   [51]   35   41   42   214  
33  
34  
6328   Jack Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [64]   44   19   16   40   53   33   21   226  
34  
35  
15482   Madeline Kerr [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   50   [60]   44   51   25   16   16   29   231  
35  
36  
16494   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   42   [56]   55   20   27   26   30   32   232  
36  
37  
3   Isaac goldman [White]   wild harbor   32   61   51   24   22   36   [71]   25   251  
37  
38  
20043   Nathan Ikeda [Red]   DBMS   35   39   [54]   32   43   43   27   39   258  
38  
39  
15670   Paige LACava [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   38   48   67   8   12   40   47   [70]   260  
39  
40  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   12   49   41   [50]   39   39   40   47   267  
40  
41  
16328   Augustinius Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   34   40   46   46   [52]   37   29   36   268  
41  
42  
15217   Sydney Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   59   43   33   [64]   53   31   44   13   276  
42  
43  
16234   Anthony Root [Blue]   NBYC   52   35   [84/DNF]   44   57   45   20   26   279  
43  
44  
7   Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   37   32   60   45   28   30   [61]   54   286  
44  
45  
14580   Anna Reaman [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   58   33   38   61   [72]   33   38   27   288  
45  
46  
10355   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   50   20   [59]   48   42   36   48   289  
46  
47  
11094   Teddy Danziger [Blue]   Edgartown Yatch Club   [69]   47   48   48   24   52   25   46   290  
47  
48  
17105   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   28   55   40   18   31   55   [69]   67   294  
48  
49  
10164   Cole Willett [Blue]   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   39   21   58   54   56   [63]   58   19   305  
49  
50  
10338   Marguerite Sullivan [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   46   27   [59]   41   36   59   46   55   310  
50  
51  
11045   Will Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   48   42   53   37   46   [56]   39   50   315  
51  
52  
20057   Alexander Kessler [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   55   23   56   43   30   [62]   59   51   317  
52  
53  
11985   George Coyle [Blue]   EYC   44   38   29   49   54   58   62   [68]   334  
53  
54  
10271   Samuel Trelegan [Blue]   CMYC   51   26   31   [73]   70   47   53   61   339  
54  
55  
18675   Ethan Godfrey [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   40   [75]   49   58   47   70   52   24   340  
55  
56  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [77]   54   50   53   44   48   45   49   343  
56  
57  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   60   67   [84/DNF]   34   41   66   42   41   351  
57  
58  
111   Dylan Hunt [Blue]   New Bedford YC   36   57   34   60   63   [64]   63   40   353  
58  
59  
14088   Samantha Jensen [White]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   54   65   24   [66]   62   32   64   64   365  
59  
60  
7525   Marissa Walsh [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   65   53   27   62   59   [72]   50   59   375  
60  
61  
39   HENRI BARZUN [White]   CMYC   [70]   59   68   56   45   50   43   57   378  
61  
62  
16858   Braden Joe [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   68   46   22   65   66   [71]   56   58   381  
62  
63  
15676   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   49   58   61   57   49   54   60   [65]   388  
63  
64  
9201   Luke White [White]   cotuit mosquito yacht club   62   68   [84/DNF]   47   58   41   73   62   411  
64  
65  
14956   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth   57   69   65   55   65   51   55   [71]   417  
65  
66  
10252   Graham Robinson [White]   stone horse yacht club   63   52   64   52   61   69   65   [72]   426  
66  
67  
19268   MALLORY STAfford [Blue]   eyc   25   14   57   [84/RAF]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   432  
67  
68  
10265   Julia O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor   67   62   [72]   63   60   57   72   63   444  
68  
69  
15479   Charles Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST   61   [72]   71   71   71   65   54   56   449  
69  
70  
113   Benjamin Will [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club Sailing School   43   63   66   69   68   68   74   [75]   451  
70  
71  
10352   Kate McNally [Blue]   WHYC   72   76   39   [78]   69   67   67   66   456  
71  
72  
4383   Charlotte Reaman [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   71   66   62   [76]   74   60   70   74   477  
72  
73  
16344   John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [74]   73   70   70   64   73   68   60   478  
73  
74  
16306   JOAN KIELY [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [78]   74   69   75   77   77   57   53   482  
74  
75  
16867   Clare Markey [Red]   Nbyc   76   70   [84/DNF]   72   75   61   66   73   493  
75  
76  
14946   Molly Hanrahan [White]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   73   64   [84/RAF]   67   67   76   77   77   501  
76  
77  
15291   Madison Murphy [White]   Falmouth   66   77   73   68   73   75   76   [79]   508  
77  
78  
15761   Ellen O'Rourke [Blue]   Wild harbor Yacht Club   75   [79]   63   77   76   74   75   69   509  
78  
79  
10354   Victoria Reaman [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   79   78   [84/DNF]   79   79   78   84/DNF   78   555  
79  
80  
16884   Nicolas Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNF   74   78   84/DNC   78   76   558  
80  
81  
11594   Kelly Flynn [Red]   WHYC   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588T  
81  
81  
20115   Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588T  
81  
81  
BSS9   James Kiley [Blue]   Buzzards   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588T  
81  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network