Beverly Junior Regatta
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB | August 14-15, 2012in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 3:07:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (91 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6558   Chase Quinn /
John Cannistraro  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   1   [26]   2   1   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
6920   Jackson Wagner /
Anna Flaherty  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [20]   6   5   2   3   6   13   3   38  
2  
3  
6548   Jonathan Pope /
Katie Sudduth  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   2   [20]   1   5   5   13   7   12   45  
3  
4  
6195   Jana Gailiunas /
Nick Arabia  
Green Pond Yacht Club/ Green Pond Yacht Club   [22]   16   4   6   4   2   12   7   51T  
4  
5  
5284   Logan Russell /
Maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   4   12   [13]   3   11   12   4   5   51T  
5  
6  
6424   Sam Shannon /
Rawson Clough  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   3   [25]   11   22   8   7   3   4   58  
6  
7  
6346   Stephenson Lee /
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   9   3   14   9   16   3   10   [22]   64  
7  
8  
2858   Davis Chase /
Alexander Chase  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards yacht club   7   5   10   8   13   5   22   [42]   70  
8  
9  
6426   Rasmus Sayre /
Andie Dahl  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   17   4   8   4   1   28   [29]   9   71  
9  
10  
6410   MH Johnson /
Julia McKown  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   6   15   17   16   [21]   9   5   8   76  
10  
11  
6549   Henry Tomlinson /
Elena Tomlinson  
Beverly/ Beverly Yacht Club   11   2   6   17   [92/DNC]   11   2   30   79  
11  
12  
6151   Nicholas Memoli /
Timothy Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   14   1   18   14   18   14   6   [31]   85  
12  
13  
6627   Bernardo Pacini /
Audrey Webb  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   13   7   20   7   7   16   [27]   23   93  
13  
14  
1108   Julia Downey /
Hannah Howard  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   5   8   19   [92/DNF]   23   4   16   26   101  
14  
15  
2851   Allyson Plessner /
Marla Seaver  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   25   10   [38]   20   17   17   14   11   114  
15  
16  
5630   Victoria Davis /
Meaghan Costa  
NBYC/ NBYC   16   22   35   35   [37]   8   18   2   136  
16  
17  
6296   Parker Tonissi /
Madeline Memoli  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [74]   18   12   15   9   34   20   33   141  
17  
18  
6152   Caroline Downey /
Chloe Kelleher  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   12   21   30   19   19   [42]   11   32   144  
18  
19  
6427   nicholas watts /
Zana van rooyen  
vineyard haven yacht club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [92/OCS]   13   9   21   6   56   39   6   150  
19  
20  
3615   Matthew Mazur /
kelly rafferty  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ kelly rafferty   29   24   23   10   14   36   [56]   16   152  
20  
21  
6390   Julia Lord /
Olivia Lord  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   8   23   16   33   29   [44]   17   27   153  
21  
22  
6837   Charlie Danziger /
Arthur Berman  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   15   17   3   28   15   43   [57]   34   155  
22  
23  
1109   Sarah Howard /
Nina Gonzales  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   27   11   26   23   22   25   23   [52]   157  
23  
24  
6673   andrew warner /
Brian Daley  
WDYC/ WDYC   32   33   7   24   10   29   30   [54]   165  
24  
25  
6531   Andrew Morrissey /
Shira Golub  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   23   14   28   12   26   39   28   [43]   170  
25  
26  
6224   Thomas Cooper /
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   36   [43]   21   13   34   15   36   24   179  
26  
27  
1110   Haley Okun /
Rebecca Corliss  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   47   [59]   25   26   30   10   9   38   185  
27  
28  
2941   Brad Seferian /
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ Wdyc   18   31   52   27   20   23   15   [63]   186  
28  
29  
F4   Kevin Coppola /
erin smith  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ falmouth Yacht Club   19   [42]   27   25   32   22   35   29   189  
29  
30  
6532   Lily McGrath /
Matt Holland  
FYC/ FYC   24   9   15   18   28   57   [60]   40   191  
30  
31  
5930   Max Eberstadt-Beattie /
Cricket Fligor  
Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club   10   30   [82]   49   40   19   43   13   204  
31  
32  
7822   Nathaniel Estes /
Teagan Walsh  
nbyc/ NBYC   26   35   29   31   [62]   30   50   21   222  
32  
33  
6838   Ned Mitchell /
Emmet Coyle  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   21   32   42   42   [49]   40   21   25   223  
33  
34  
6839   Peter Giordano /
Charlotte Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   37   56   22   32   [92/OCS]   20   24   35   226  
34  
35  
1107   BURKE EGAN-WALSH /
Griffin Horgan  
HYC/ HYC   30   39   24   34   [53]   37   46   18   228  
35  
36  
6836   Charles Morano /
Andrew Conway  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   [66]   49   37   29   12   26   58   19   230  
36  
37  
2680   CONNOR MCAVOY /
Christopher Millett  
STONE HORSE YC/ Stone Horse Yatch Club   39   19   31   [50]   50   48   41   14   242  
37  
38  
6382   George Walters /
Gus Johnson  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   31   37   33   36   31   [65]   38   59   265  
38  
39  
5577   Jackson Barzun /
Olivia McLaughlin  
CMYC/ Cotuit mosquito yacht club   34   48   [78]   64   35   33   19   37   270  
39  
40  
5014   Nobska Goodhue /
Lilly Beardsley  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   67   29   36   41   33   21   49   [92/DNC]   276  
40  
41  
6302   Rob Sleight /
Luke Duffy  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC   35   40   41   40   27   31   [66]   65   279  
41  
42  
6557   JJ O'Donnell /
Kathryn Shea  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   40   47   56   [62]   52   18   26   45   284  
42  
43  
6067   Michael LaCava /
Chase Peatman  
Stone horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   46   [68]   46   58   46   38   37   17   288T  
43  
44  
1112   Annie Spence /
Louise Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   43   55   [70]   51   43   35   25   36   288T  
44  
45  
6001   Isabelle Sullivan /
J.P. Miller  
Stonehorse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse yacht Club   44   34   39   55   [65]   49   42   28   291  
45  
46  
5578   William Blauvelt /
Hannah White  
CMYC/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   51   52   [67]   48   60   32   33   20   296  
46  
47  
3446   Ian Coyne /
Peter Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   60   51   43   11   24   69   [70]   41   299  
47  
48  
8   Brad Kelly /
kyle helfrich  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ shyc   [58]   46   44   54   36   27   47   47   301  
48  
49  
6680   Erin Coyne /
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   45   50   34   38   25   67   [73]   57   316  
49  
50  
1111   Christina Nothacker /
Charlee O'Neil  
HYC/ Hyannis   56   [82]   47   80   39   24   34   39   319  
50  
51  
5432   Hannah Trelegan /
Jackson White  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   54   66   71   [79]   71   54   8   10   334  
51  
52  
Q4   Weatherly Saunders /
Phillip Lynch  
Quissett Yacht Club/ QYC   62   45   40   47   47   [78]   40   62   343  
52  
53  
5366   Santiago Hirschmann /
cecilia schneider  
NBYC/ new bedford yacht club   38   72   59   [92/DNC]   78   53   44   15   359  
53  
54  
1102   JUNE KIELY /
Yeats Virginia  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   49   28   54   39   69   68   53   [70]   360  
54  
55  
6150   Aidan Falvey /
chloe riley  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   33   58   50   37   68   77   [80]   58   381  
55  
56  
6114   Caden Buckley /
Jensen Peters  
Wianno Yacht Club/ wianno   52   70   48   66   51   41   59   [75]   387T  
56  
57  
6023   Sam Scatchard /
Julia Tambone  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   63   60   51   43   42   [80]   77   51   387T  
57  
58  
4469   Sam Simonds /
Kelly O'Neill  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   [76]   53   32   45   45   70   75   73   393  
58  
59  
5556   Caitlin Schadt /
Katharine Templeton  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   50   75   55   74   38   [92/BFD]   61   44   397  
59  
60  
2292   Cameron Juric /
Clark Eglinton  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   71   44   63   52   41   64   [82]   69   404  
60  
61  
5550   alexandra Scatchard /
Callie Schadt  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   70   62   58   72   [76]   45   45   55   407  
61  
62  
1723   Michael Petro /
Nathan Borovick  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   28   41   45   57   54   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNC   409  
62  
63  
6133   Ben Daniel /
Drew Bailey  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [80]   27   64   69   77   73   54   46   410  
63  
64  
1026   Alex Falcone /
Isabella DiPietro  
Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   55   57   83   44   44   [84]   62   66   411  
64  
65  
6528   Madeline Pope    Beverly Yacht Club   [92/RAF]   67   49   65   73   61   51   49   415T  
65  
66  
6580   William Olsen /
Bridie Eckel  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   53   74   53   60   57   58   [79]   60   415T  
66  
67  
5792   Thomas Beardsley /
Grace Gelep  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   86   63   80   [92/DNF]   63   46   32   48   418  
67  
68  
2158   Emma Gelep /
Alyssa Mazur  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC   42   38   69   [92/DNF]   56   76   71   68   420  
68  
69  
654   MaryGrace Petrie /
elizabeth lonergan  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   48   71   61   46   48   [75]   74   74   422  
69  
70  
5933   James Reynolds /
Brian Jordan  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   41   65   60   53   [92/DNC]   55   78   72   424  
70  
71  
3461   Samuel Chase /
Sarah Taft  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards   68   54   74   59   59   59   [92/BFD]   61   434  
71  
72  
2115   Ned Rowland /
Emmalisa Belfiore  
Wianno/ Wianno   61   [80]   79   77   61   66   48   53   445  
72  
73  
F6   Carly Ellison /
Claire Coppola  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   64   [77]   73   68   70   47   67   64   453  
73  
74  
9317   Carter Mitchell /
Grace Drury  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   82   76   81   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   50   31   50   462  
74  
75  
5631   Ian Woodcock /
Nathaniel Wordell  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   69   85   76   30   [92/DNF]   72   52   79   463  
75  
76  
1101   Luke Turner-Huettner /
Elizabeth Silva  
HyannisYacht Club/ HyannisYacht Club   59   73   72   56   80   63   65   [83]   468  
76  
77  
70   Davis Lemay /
Cameron Quirk  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   57   69   68   67   74   62   [81]   77   474  
77  
78  
4193   Michael Rafferty /
Emma Shoudlice  
WHYC/ WHYC   73   84   57   61   58   60   [92/BFD]   84   477  
78  
79  
4722   Peter Ventola /
Christos Karplus  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   77   36   [92/DSQ]   71   64   92/BFD   69   82   491  
79  
80  
6425   Dylan Worrell /
Jack Rizza  
vineyard haven yacht club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   75   [83]   75   75   72   51   64   80   492T  
80  
81  
5894   Hannah Garfield /
Nick Hunnewell  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   65   79   62   70   66   79   [83]   71   492T  
81  
82  
6131   Brian Mitchell /
JP Haley  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   84   [87]   85   76   75   52   55   67   494  
82  
83  
4632   Brian O'Rourke /
Matthew Deal  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   79   78   65   73   55   [82]   76   78   504  
83  
84  
5413   Drew Willett /
Danny Murray  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht club   83   [86]   84   63   67   81   72   56   506  
84  
85  
6134   Molly Rowland /
Grayson Peters  
Wianno/ Wianno   81   81   66   78   [92/OCS]   71   68   76   521  
85  
86  
1103   Ian Smith /
Helena Watroski  
Hyannis/ Hyannis   72   61   86   81   [92/DNC]   74   63   85   522  
86  
87  
5922   Emily Pasco-Anderson /
Tim Hatton  
Beverly YC/ Beverly Yacht Club   78   64   77   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   83   92/DNF   81   567  
87  
88  
300   Bo Eaves /
Andrew DaRosa  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   85   88   [92/DNC]   82   79   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   610  
88  
89  
tbd   Matt Lau-Hansen /
Louisa Lindgren  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   644T  
89  
89  
TBD   Graham Kilvert /
Sophia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   644T  
89  
89  
000   Andrew DaRosa    New Bedford Yacht Club   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   644T  
89  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 2:20:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199587   Gabrielle Rizika    Wianno Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
199350   Benjamin Rizika    Wianno Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
198351   Alexander Keane    Beverly Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   4   3   3   16  
3  
4  
187309   Nathaniel Fisher    Beverly Yacht Club   4   4   3   3   [5]   5   19  
4  
5  
8   Christiane Kuppig    Beverly Yacht Club   [6]   5   5   5   4   4   23  
5  
6  
0   Caroline Garfield    Cuttyhunk Yacht Club   5   6   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   39T  
6  
7  
5   Henry Kidder    Cuttyhunk Yacht Club   8   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   6   39T  
7  
8  
21   Waverly Jackson    cuttyhunk Yacht Club   7   [11/DNF]   7   11/DNC   6   11/DNC   42  
8  
9  
187360   William Towner    HYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
9  
Unkown   Carter Walker    Cuttyhunk Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
9  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 2:01:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
15929   Fiona lonergan    Beverly Yacht Club   1   3   1   [9]   3   5   2   9   5   8   4   41  
1  
2  
888   Julian Sudofsky    Beverly Yacht Club   2   5   7   [12]   4   8   8   7   9   6   2   58  
2  
3  
BSS1   Rachel Marandett    Buzzards   4   4   2   4   1   3   13   11   [18]   13   13   68  
3  
4  
18143   Harrison Judd    Beverly Yacht Club   5   2   5   10   12   1   [28]   3   2   10   20   70  
4  
5  
7559   Tucker Guard    BYC   15   7   8   1   7   7   4   5   [22]   3   14   71  
5  
6  
20040   Dylan Alexander    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   11   8   14   7   2   [18]   10   14   3   1   5   75  
6  
7  
18136   Hayden Owens    Beverly Yacht Club   7   13   4   [20]   13   2   3   1   7   17   10   77  
7  
8  
2805   Aexei Sudofsky    Beverly Yacht Club   8   11   12   5   9   4   14   4   6   [15]   6   79  
8  
9  
18132   Jackson Owens    Beverly   10   1   9   13   11   6   17   2   [25]   4   8   81  
9  
10  
10219   Breann Azevedo    Community Boating Center   [17]   14   3   2   6   10   5   15   17   12   1   85  
10  
11  
11108   William Creevy    BYC   9   6   10   8   8   [20]   15   10   4   5   12   87  
11  
12  
ISV8008   John Egger    BYC   14   9   6   6   [16]   13   7   12   15   14   9   105  
12  
13  
51   Merle Durant    Community Boating Center   13   16   [21]   3   18   21   12   18   1   2   3   107  
13  
14  
18138   Liam Walsh    Beverly Yacht Club   3   10   11   16   [26]   19   6   19   16   11   15   126  
14  
15  
B19   Meghan Berg    Beverly Yacht Club   16   17   [19]   15   5   14   11   6   13   19   16   132  
15  
16  
10188   James Bocock    Stone Horse Yacht Club   6   18   [20]   14   14   15   1   20   11   20   18   137  
16  
17  
14557   Joshua Shapiro    Buzzards Yacht Club   18   [24]   22   23   19   9   9   8   8   7   17   140  
17  
18  
4236   Michelle Frias    Community Boating Center   22   21   17   11   [23]   12   20   17   10   9   7   146  
18  
19  
114   Ella Will    NBYC Sailing School   12   12   16   17   17   [22]   18   22   12   16   11   153  
19  
20  
B40   Jack Murray    Beverly Yacht Club   [24]   23   24   21   20   11   16   13   14   22   24   188  
20  
21  
41   Lea Smith    Community Boating Center   21   15   13   24   15   27   19   21   19   [28]   25   199T  
21  
22  
42   Nathan Erickson    community boating NB   20   20   15   18   22   16   23   [24]   24   18   23   199T  
22  
23  
B20   Caroline Owens    Beverly Yacht Club   19   22   23   19   10   23   21   25   [26]   21   22   205  
23  
24  
B32   signe gierhart    byc   [26]   26   26   22   21   25   22   16   23   25   19   225  
24  
25  
5590   Maggie Zielinski    Community Boating Center   25   19   18   [27]   25   17   26   23   21   26   27   227  
25  
26  
17602   Sophia DiPietro    BYC   23   25   25   25   24   [26]   24   26   20   23   21   236  
26  
27  
16865   Connor Cruz    NBYC   28   28   27   28   27   28   25   [29]   28   27   28   274  
27  
28  
8   Thomas Quann    NBYC   [29]   29   28   26   28   24   27   28   27   29   29   275  
28  
29  
11591   Veronica Smith    Hyannis   27   27   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   27   29   24   26   284  
29  
30  
51   Madison Hebert    Community Boating Center   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   310  
30  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2012 1:49:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (49 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   4   5   [18]   7   4   2   2   9   33  
1  
2  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   1   2   2   13   [32]   8   9   7   42  
2  
3  
19416   Charlie Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   9   3   [36]   5   9   13   4   46  
3  
4  
16980   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   7   [22]   5   6   10   4   10   11   53  
4  
5  
19450   CJ McKenna [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST   6   [17]   17   3   8   6   5   16   61  
5  
6  
18734   Seamus Fearons [Blue]   BYC   16   8   14   9   [29]   1   6   8   62  
6  
7  
112860   Miles Jordi [Blue]   VHYC   13   19   [26]   11   1   17   1   1   63  
7  
8  
19138   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   BYC   [47]   6   23   17   13   5   8   3   75  
8  
9  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   8   10   7   27   7   3   37   [38]   99  
9  
10  
12168   Christian Wagner [Blue]   VHYC   21   [25]   4   12   14   18   14   23   106  
10  
11  
4931   jonathan riley [Blue]   byc   27   [30]   1   23   6   22   11   22   112  
11  
12  
12860   Henry Pardo [Blue]   VHYC   10   20   [45]   29   17   13   34   6   129  
12  
13  
12307   Seth Rizika [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   17   12   25   15   [38]   21   21   20   131  
13  
14  
16508   Casey Pope [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [56]   29   9   26   15   23   26   31   159  
14  
15  
14448   Caelan Watts [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   11   28   43   22   33   14   [48]   14   165  
15  
16  
5781   Scott Bocock [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   31   42   5   42   25   32   [43]   192  
16  
17  
12672   Matthew Hersey [Blue]   HYC   [41]   37   13   39   35   24   28   17   193  
17  
18  
20042   Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   29   36   [52]   33   19   28   15   34   194  
18  
19  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   24   12   38   [50]   38   49   28   211  
19  
20  
15000   Owen Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   7   36   30   [51]   35   41   42   214  
20  
21  
6328   Jack Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [64]   44   19   16   40   53   33   21   226  
21  
22  
15482   Madeline Kerr [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   50   [60]   44   51   25   16   16   29   231  
22  
23  
16494   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   42   [56]   55   20   27   26   30   32   232  
23  
24  
15670   Paige LACava [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   38   48   67   8   12   40   47   [70]   260  
24  
25  
16328   Augustinius Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   34   40   46   46   [52]   37   29   36   268  
25  
26  
15217   Sydney Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   59   43   33   [64]   53   31   44   13   276  
26  
27  
16234   Anthony Root [Blue]   NBYC   52   35   [84/DNF]   44   57   45   20   26   279  
27  
28  
7   Riley Noyes [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   37   32   60   45   28   30   [61]   54   286  
28  
29  
10355   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   50   20   [59]   48   42   36   48   289  
29  
30  
11094   Teddy Danziger [Blue]   Edgartown Yatch Club   [69]   47   48   48   24   52   25   46   290  
30  
31  
10164   Cole Willett [Blue]   STONE HORSE YACHT CLUB   39   21   58   54   56   [63]   58   19   305  
31  
32  
10338   Marguerite Sullivan [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   46   27   [59]   41   36   59   46   55   310  
32  
33  
20057   Alexander Kessler [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   55   23   56   43   30   [62]   59   51   317  
33  
34  
11985   George Coyle [Blue]   EYC   44   38   29   49   54   58   62   [68]   334  
34  
35  
10271   Samuel Trelegan [Blue]   CMYC   51   26   31   [73]   70   47   53   61   339  
35  
36  
111   Dylan Hunt [Blue]   New Bedford YC   36   57   34   60   63   [64]   63   40   353  
36  
37  
7525   Marissa Walsh [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   65   53   27   62   59   [72]   50   59   375  
37  
38  
15676   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   49   58   61   57   49   54   60   [65]   388  
38  
39  
14956   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth   57   69   65   55   65   51   55   [71]   417  
39  
40  
19268   MALLORY STAfford [Blue]   eyc   25   14   57   [84/RAF]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   432  
40  
41  
10265   Julia O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor   67   62   [72]   63   60   57   72   63   444  
41  
42  
15479   Charles Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST   61   [72]   71   71   71   65   54   56   449  
42  
43  
113   Benjamin Will [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club Sailing School   43   63   66   69   68   68   74   [75]   451  
43  
44  
10352   Kate McNally [Blue]   WHYC   72   76   39   [78]   69   67   67   66   456  
44  
45  
4383   Charlotte Reaman [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   71   66   62   [76]   74   60   70   74   477  
45  
46  
16344   John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [74]   73   70   70   64   73   68   60   478  
46  
47  
16306   JOAN KIELY [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [78]   74   69   75   77   77   57   53   482  
47  
48  
15761   Ellen O'Rourke [Blue]   Wild harbor Yacht Club   75   [79]   63   77   76   74   75   69   509  
48  
49  
BSS9   James Kiley [Blue]   Buzzards   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588  
49  
 



Division: Red (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13445   LULU RUSSELL [Red]   BYC   2   4   [28]   2   2   11   17   5   43  
1  
2  
19448   Taylor Walshe [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   5   3   15   4   3   [20]   12   12   54  
2  
3  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   stone horse   9   1   [35]   19   11   12   4   15   71  
3  
4  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   14   34   [37]   10   18   7   3   30   116  
4  
5  
10315   Charlotte Godfrey [Red]   BYC   33   11   6   21   26   27   24   [35]   148  
5  
6  
11402   emma godfrey [Red]   BYC   [53]   45   8   35   23   15   19   18   163  
6  
7  
11800   Elizabeth Davis [Red]   NBYC   30   18   21   42   20   [44]   35   10   176  
7  
8  
11307   Michael Collins [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   [71]   10   40   34   19   18   44   189  
8  
9  
9165   Jack Kirk [Red]   Wild Harbor   20   16   47   28   21   [49]   23   37   192  
9  
10  
13591   Mary M Morano [Red]   EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB   19   15   32   31   [55]   29   22   52   200  
10  
11  
11386   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   26   [51]   16   14   37   34   31   45   203  
11  
12  
20043   Nathan Ikeda [Red]   DBMS   35   39   [54]   32   43   43   27   39   258  
12  
13  
14580   Anna Reaman [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   58   33   38   61   [72]   33   38   27   288  
13  
14  
11045   Will Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   48   42   53   37   46   [56]   39   50   315  
14  
15  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [77]   54   50   53   44   48   45   49   343  
15  
16  
16858   Braden Joe [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   68   46   22   65   66   [71]   56   58   381  
16  
17  
16867   Clare Markey [Red]   Nbyc   76   70   [84/DNF]   72   75   61   66   73   493  
17  
18  
20115   Jose daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588T  
18  
18  
11594   Kelly Flynn [Red]   WHYC   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   84/DNC   588T  
18  
 



Division: White (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [31]   13   11   1   16   5/RDG   7   2   55  
1  
2  
15580   Wade Aust [White]   Beverly   18   41   30   25   9   46   [51]   33   202  
2  
3  
3   Isaac goldman [White]   wild harbor   32   61   51   24   22   36   [71]   25   251  
3  
4  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   12   49   41   [50]   39   39   40   47   267  
4  
5  
17105   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   28   55   40   18   31   55   [69]   67   294  
5  
6  
18675   Ethan Godfrey [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   40   [75]   49   58   47   70   52   24   340  
6  
7  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   60   67   [84/DNF]   34   41   66   42   41   351  
7  
8  
14088   Samantha Jensen [White]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   54   65   24   [66]   62   32   64   64   365  
8  
9  
39   HENRI BARZUN [White]   CMYC   [70]   59   68   56   45   50   43   57   378  
9  
10  
9201   Luke White [White]   cotuit mosquito yacht club   62   68   [84/DNF]   47   58   41   73   62   411  
10  
11  
10252   Graham Robinson [White]   stone horse yacht club   63   52   64   52   61   69   65   [72]   426  
11  
12  
14946   Molly Hanrahan [White]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   73   64   [84/RAF]   67   67   76   77   77   501  
12  
13  
15291   Madison Murphy [White]   Falmouth   66   77   73   68   73   75   76   [79]   508  
13  
14  
10354   Victoria Reaman [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   79   78   [84/DNF]   79   79   78   84/DNF   78   555  
14  
15  
16884   Nicolas Hirschmann [White]   NBYC   [84/DNC]   84/DNC   84/DNF   74   78   84/DNC   78   76   558  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network