2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012

Optimist Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 3:41:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
SBYC 10   Zoe Ting   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   5   [11]   12  
1  
2  
SBYC4   Henry Mattson   SBYC   4   5   1   [9]   2   1   1   14  
2  
3  
15578   William Davis   Manchester Sailing Association   2   8   [10]   1   3   2   2   18  
3  
4  
SBYC5   Preston Mattson   SBYC   3   3   3   4   [22]   6   16   35  
4  
5  
19176   Emma Brophy   Manchester Yacht Club   5   7   4   3   10   7   [12]   36  
5  
6  
10505   Grace Gear   Agamenticus Yacht Club   8   10   [14]   7   5   3   4   37  
6  
7  
7830   Philip Jeffries   Pleon Yacht Club   9   9   6   [12]   4   8   10   46  
7  
8  
12402   Timothy Nerich   Nahant   16   [18]   5   6   14   4   7   52  
8  
9  
13   Lucy Tedford   Pleon   11   2   [23]   21   8   10   3   55  
9  
10  
10506   Bryce Morales   Agamenticus Yacht Club   13   14   [26]   8   7   11   6   59  
10  
11  
17875   Coleman Nicholson   Ipswich Junior Sailing   10   15   9   10   13   [16]   5   62  
11  
12  
19406   Lily Keene   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   7   4   12   17   6   [18]   17   63  
12  
13  
15119   Laura Hoy   AYC   [18]   11   13   5   12   9   15   65  
13  
14  
19863   Charlie Anderson   Pleon   15   [16]   7   15   9   14   14   74  
14  
15  
4283   Elizabeth Ayer   Pleon Yacht Club   12   6   8   [19]   17   19   18   80  
15  
16  
1890   Lila Schibli   EPYC   20   [21]   15   13   11   13   19   91  
16  
17  
16   Cassie Reinertson   Agamenticus AYC   19   [25]   18   11   20   15   9   92  
17  
18  
18669   Charlie Krupka   sbyc   17   20   17   16   16   [21]   8   94  
18  
19  
6   Dana McKinnon-Tucker   Pleon Yacht Club   22   19   [27]   14   15   17   21   108  
19  
20  
10296   William Robson   AYC   [26]   23   11   22   19   26   13   114  
20  
21  
13268   Caroline Fortune   Annisquam Yacht Club   24   [26]   22   18   18   12   22   116  
21  
22  
190   Owen Viles   Quannapowitt YC   14   17   16   [26]   26   25   23   121  
22  
23  
12958   Alexandra Swift   Eastern Point Yacht Club   25   12   24   20   21   20   [29/DNF]   122  
23  
24  
6489   Emma Ardizzoni   Quannapowitt   21   24   20   [25]   25   23   20   133  
24  
25  
7898   William Poss   Pleon Yacht Club   6   13   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   135  
25  
26  
4289   Miranda Ripley   Annisquam Yacht Club   23   [27]   19   24   23   24   24   137  
26  
27  
1006   Ian Crandall   EPYC   [28]   28   25   23   24   22   25   147  
27  
28  
9663   aidan flaherty   Annisquam Yacht Club   27   22   21   [29/DNF]   27   27   26   150  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network